Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore route.

There are 33 trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore.

Mangalore to MAO Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Mangalore to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22633
Th Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 10:05
Madgaon
02197
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:30
Madgaon
16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16336
We Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16334
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16312
Su Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
12977
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
19259
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
12431
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Mangalore Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Madgaon
56640
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Madgaon
12283
We Dep. : 06:35
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 12:35
Madgaon
12224
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:35
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:35
Madgaon
11098
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Madgaon
22636
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Madgaon
22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22655
We Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22653
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:33
Madgaon
12620
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Madgaon
70106
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Mangalore Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Madgaon
12134
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Madgaon
12483
We Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
22659
Fr Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
10216
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Madgaon
12617
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Madgaon
22630
We Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
22476
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
19331
Fr Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
19261
Su Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
16346
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Madgaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16523
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Karwar
16515
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Mangalore Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Karwar

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.