Find all trains running between Manjeshwar (MJS) and Mangalore . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Manjeshwar - Mangalore route. Find the location of Manjeshwar Railway Station and Mangalore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore and Manjeshwar • Train Timings

Mangalore Manjeshwar
Average Distance : 16 Km
Average Time : 17 Mins - 28 Mins

There are 13 Trains running between Manjeshwar and Mangalore. Given below is the list of all the Manjeshwar - Mangalore Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Mangalore to Manjeshwar
No Train Name Mangalore Manjeshwar
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 05:42
Manjeshwar
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 07:09
Manjeshwar
56665 Kasargod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:08
Manjeshwar
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Manjeshwar
56661 Charvattur - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Manjeshwar
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Manjeshwar
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : -
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Manjeshwar
56655 Kannur Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Manjeshwar
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Manjeshwar
56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:24
Manjeshwar
56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Manjeshwar
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Manjeshwar
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 18:41
Manjeshwar

View return trains from Manjeshwar to Mangalore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mangalore Manjeshwar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:28
Kasaragod
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Kasaragod
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:48
Kasaragod
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:48
Kasaragod
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:48
Kasaragod
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 03:48
Kasaragod
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Kanhangad
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Padubidri
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:59
Kanhangad
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 03:18
Kasaragod
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Kanhangad
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 06:43
Kasaragod
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:38
Surathkal
56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:17
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Bantawala
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Mangalore Central
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Mangalore Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:53
Kasaragod
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:53
Kasaragod
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Bantawala
56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:27
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:58
Bantawala
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:20
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:03
Kasaragod
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:44
Bantawala
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Padubidri
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 12:44
Kanhangad
12133 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : -
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Surathkal
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:28
Kasaragod
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:28
Kasaragod
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 14:28
Kasaragod
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:40
Surathkal
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 14:28
Kasaragod
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:26
Surathkal
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 14:58
Kasaragod
56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:39
Bantawala
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 15:28
Kasaragod
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:19
Padubidri
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:13
Bantawala
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Kanhangad
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 16:50
Mangalore Central
Fr Arr. : 17:28
Kasaragod
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 16:50
Mangalore Central
Mo Arr. : 17:28
Kasaragod
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 16:50
Mangalore Central
Su Arr. : 17:28
Kasaragod
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Kanhangad
56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:37
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Kabakaputtur
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:03
Kasaragod
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 20:00
Mangalore Central
Mo Arr. : 20:38
Kasaragod
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:00
Mangalore Central
We & Sa Arr. : 20:38
Kasaragod
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Thokur
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Mangalore Central
16518 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Kasaragod
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mangalore Central
Sa Arr. : 23:56
Kanhangad
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Surathkal
11097 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:18
Kasaragod