Find information about Mangaon Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Mangaon by train, get complete information about Mangaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangaon, distance to Mangaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangaon. Route Map of trains to Mangaon along with Mangaon station location map.

Trains to Mangaon Station - List of Mangaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangaon, Trains from Mangaon and Trains passing through the Mangaon Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangaon Station and other information like Mangaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:22 00:24 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
2 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 00:22 00:24 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
3 01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 01:38 01:40 Sa Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
4 11004 Rajya Rani Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Sawantwadi Road Dadar (Central)
5 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 02:01 02:02 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
6 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 02:53 02:54 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
7 11003 Rajya Rani Express 03:46 03:48 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
8 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Specialfare Special 04:00 04:02 Mo Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 04:23 04:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
10 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 05:00 05:02 Th Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
11 01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special 05:00 05:02 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ratnagiri
12 09009 Mumbai - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 05:30 05:32 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Central Karmali Railway Station
13 09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 05:30 05:32 Mo & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Karmali Railway Station
14 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 05:30 05:32 Su Ahmedabad Junction Karmali Railway Station
15 09010 Karmali - Mumbai Specialfare Ganpati Special 05:38 05:40 Su, We & Fr Karmali Railway Station Mumbai Central
16 09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 05:38 05:40 Tu & Sa Karmali Railway Station Ahmedabad Junction
17 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special 05:38 05:40 Mo Karmali Railway Station Ahmedabad Junction
18 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 08:16 08:18 Sa Madgaon Vasai Road
19 00116 Mangaluru Junction - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 08:50 08:52 Mo Mangalore Junction Vasai Road
20 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special 08:54 08:56 Mo, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sawantwadi Road
21 50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 09:14 09:15 Daily Ratnagiri Dadar (Central)
22 50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Diva Sawantwadi Road
23 10103 Mandovi Express 10:27 10:28 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
24 01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special 11:08 11:10 Su, We & Fr Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
25 01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 12:20 12:22 Mo, Th & Sa Sawantwadi Road Dadar (Central)
26 01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 13:08 13:10 Sa Ratnagiri Dadar (Central)
27 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Ganpati Special 14:00 14:02 Su, Tu & Fr Sawantwadi Road Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special 16:00 16:02 Tu & Th Karmali Railway Station Bandra Terminus
29 50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger 16:17 16:18 Daily Sawantwadi Road Diva
30 09007 Bandra - Karmali Specialfare AC Special 16:40 16:42 Mo & We Bandra Terminus Karmali Railway Station
31 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon Specialfare Special 17:18 17:20 Mo Vasai Road Madgaon
32 00115 Vasai Road - Mangaluru Special Fare Special 17:18 17:20 Sa Vasai Road Mangalore Junction
33 10104 Mandovi Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
34 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Specialfare Special 17:40 17:42 Sa Karmali Railway Station Panvel
35 12619 Matsyagandha Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
36 16312 Bikaner Express 19:12 19:14 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
37 16338 Okha Express 19:12 19:14 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
38 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 19:57 19:58 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
39 01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 20:00 20:02 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratnagiri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 23:20 23:22 Th Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
41 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 23:20 23:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
42 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 23:30 23:32 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali Railway Station
43 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 23:52 23:54 Sa Panvel Karmali Railway Station

Near By Airports to Mangaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Mangaon Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (77.25 Km / 48 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangaon and Mangaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map