Find all trains running between Hathras City (HTC) and Mathura Junction (MTJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hathras City - Mathura Junction route. Find the location of Hathras City Railway Station and Mathura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mathura Junction and Hathras City • MTJ - HTC Train Timings

Mathura Junction Hathras City
Average Distance : 41.5 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Mathura Junction to Hathras City

There are 15 Trains running between Hathras City and Mathura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hathras City - Mathura Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Mathura Junction Hathras City
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Mathura Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:21
Hathras City
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Mathura Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:21
Hathras City
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:15
Mathura Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:01
Hathras City
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:35
Mathura Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:16
Hathras City
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 04:35
Mathura Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:16
Hathras City
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 05:10
Mathura Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Hathras City
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 05:45
Mathura Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:46
Hathras City
55354 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:11
Hathras City
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:36
Hathras City
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Mathura Junction
Su Arr. : 11:12
Hathras City
55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Hathras City
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Express
We Dep. : 13:40
Mathura Junction
We Arr. : 14:48
Hathras City
55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Hathras City
55340 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Hathras City
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:15
Mathura Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:06
Hathras City

View return trains from Hathras City to Mathura Junction »