Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Mathura Junction (MTJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Mathura Junction route.

There are 22 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Mathura Junction.

MTJ to BRC Distance 870 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 21 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Mathura Junction to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Mathura Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Mathura Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:06
Vadodara Junction
  12478
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Mathura Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Vadodara Junction
  12476
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:10
Mathura Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 12:10
Vadodara Junction
  12474
Fr Dep. : 00:10
Mathura Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Vadodara Junction
  22443
Th Dep. : 01:30
Mathura Junction
Th Arr. : 15:55
Vadodara Junction
  19062
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Mathura Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Vadodara Junction
  19020
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:57
Vadodara Junction
  22634
Sa Dep. : 02:02
Mathura Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:03
Vadodara Junction
  22918
Fr Dep. : 02:02
Mathura Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:02
Vadodara Junction
  09004
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Mathura Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:49
Vadodara Junction
  19022
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Mathura Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:19
Vadodara Junction
  12904
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Vadodara Junction
  22656
Fr Dep. : 12:15
Mathura Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:02
Vadodara Junction
  22654
Mo Dep. : 12:15
Mathura Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:02
Vadodara Junction
  09022
We Dep. : 13:10
Mathura Junction
Th Arr. : 02:25
Vadodara Junction
  12918
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Mathura Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:05
Vadodara Junction
  19024
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Vadodara Junction
  12248
Sa Dep. : 17:12
Mathura Junction
Su Arr. : 02:57
Vadodara Junction
  12910
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 17:12
Mathura Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:57
Vadodara Junction
  12954
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Vadodara Junction
  12926
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Mathura Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Vadodara Junction
  22922
Tu Dep. : 19:30
Mathura Junction
We Arr. : 09:48
Vadodara Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15668
Fr Dep. : 00:35
Agra Fort
Fr Arr. : 15:45
Vadodara Junction
  15636
We Dep. : 00:35
Agra Fort
We Arr. : 15:20
Vadodara Junction
  09412
Th Dep. : 01:15
Agra Fort
Th Arr. : 17:40
Nadiad Junction
  12912
Th Dep. : 02:28
Bharatpur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:02
Vadodara Junction
  19040
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Agra Fort
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Derol
  19038
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Agra Fort
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Derol
  22970
Su Dep. : 07:30
Agra Fort
Su Arr. : 20:10
Vadodara Junction
  19042
Mo & We Dep. : 08:30
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:30
Vadodara Junction
  12948
Th & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Agra Fort
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Vadodara Junction
  12942
Fr Dep. : 12:25
Agra Fort
Sa Arr. : 02:30
Vadodara Junction
  19054
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 15:13
Vadodara Junction
  15045
Th Dep. : 17:20
Agra Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 15:20
Vadodara Junction
  12938
Tu Dep. : 18:05
Agra Fort
We Arr. : 08:40
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Mathura Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.