Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Mau Junction (MAU). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Mau Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mau Junction and Varanasi Junction • MAU - BSB Train Timings

Mau Junction Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Mau Junction to Varanasi Junction

There are 11 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Mau Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Mau Junction Varanasi Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Varanasi Junction
12537 Bapudham Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:50
Mau Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Mau Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Varanasi Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Varanasi Junction
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Mau Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 15:37
Mau Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Varanasi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Mau Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Mau Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:20
Varanasi Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 18:00
Mau Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Mau Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mau Varanasi
55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Sadat
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:18
Mahpur
55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Varanasi City
55135 Azamgarh - Manduadih Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:23
Sadat
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 06:47
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Aunrihar Junction
75113 BTT-bcy Demu
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:35
Mau Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:38
Sadat
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Varanasi City
11056 Godan Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Mau Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:45
Mariahu
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Mau Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:45
Mariahu
55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Rajawari
75109 Mau-bcy- Dmu
Sa Dep. : 13:15
Mau Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:10
Sadat
55123 Bhatani Manduadih Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:36
Kadipur
75114 Bcy-BTT Dmu
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Kadipur
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Rajawari
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Aunrihar Junction
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:56
Mahpur