Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Mau Junction (MAU). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Mau Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mau Junction and Varanasi Junction • MAU - BSB Train Timings

Mau Junction Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Mau Junction to Varanasi Junction

There are 11 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Mau Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mau Junction Varanasi Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Varanasi Junction
12537 Bapudham Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Mau Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 11:45
Mau Junction
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 17:10
Varanasi Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Varanasi Junction
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 13:25
Mau Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Mau Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Varanasi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Su Dep. : 16:25
Mau Junction
Su Arr. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 16:25
Mau Junction
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 18:20
Varanasi Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Mau Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Mau Junction »