Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Mau Junction (MAU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Mau Junction.

MAU to BSB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mau Junction (MAU) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Mau Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Mau Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15004
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Varanasi Junction
12537
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Mau Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
15018
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
19046
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Mau Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Varanasi Junction
14005
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Varanasi Junction
75105
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:25
Mau Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
11082
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Mau Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Varanasi Junction
18202
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:25
Mau Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:20
Varanasi Junction
15022
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Mau Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
11038
Sa Dep. : 18:00
Mau Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
15103
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Mau Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Varanasi Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Mau Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.