Find information about Mavelikara Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara. Route Map of trains to Mavelikara along with Mavelikara station location map.

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mavelikara, Trains from Mavelikara and Trains passing through the Mavelikara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mavelikara Station and other information like Mavelikara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16343 Amritha Express 00:24 00:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:46 01:47 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16344 Amritha Express 03:26 03:27 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
4 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:34 03:35 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
5 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
6 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:20 05:21 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
7 16630 Malabar Express 05:39 05:40 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
8 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:35 06:36 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
9 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:53 06:54 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
10 16302 Venad Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
11 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
12 22648 Korba Express 07:53 07:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
13 16650 Parasuram Express 08:19 08:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
14 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:52 08:53 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
15 17229 Sabari Express 09:07 09:08 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
16 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
17 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:51 09:52 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
18 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:24 10:25 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
19 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:39 10:40 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
20 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:54 10:55 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
21 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:34 11:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
22 12626 Kerala Express 12:04 12:05 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
23 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:36 12:37 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
24 12625 Kerala Express 13:04 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
25 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:47 13:48 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
26 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:23 14:25 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
27 16525 Bangalore Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
28 17230 Sabari Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
29 16649 Parasuram Express 15:51 15:52 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
30 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:05 16:06 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
31 12624 Chennai Mail 16:38 16:39 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
32 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:09 17:10 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
33 16334 Veraval Express 17:14 17:15 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
34 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:09 18:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
35 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:32 18:33 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
36 12507 Guwahati Express 18:44 18:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
37 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:44 18:45 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
38 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:02 19:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
39 16301 Venad Express 19:33 19:34 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
40 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:39 19:40 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
41 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:49 19:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
42 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:08 20:09 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
43 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:57 20:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
44 16629 Malabar Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
45 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:48 21:50 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
46 16347 Mangalore Express 22:49 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
47 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:51 23:52 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Closest airport to Mavelikara Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map