List of all trains passing through Mavelikara Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mavelikara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mavelikara etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16343
00:25
00:26 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Palakkad Town
16348
01:35
01:36 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16333
02:46
02:47 Sa Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16344
03:38
03:39 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Trivandrum Central
12695
04:59
05:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56392
05:21
05:22 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16630
05:39
05:40 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16791
06:03
06:04 Daily Daily
Punalur
Palghat
56305
06:31
06:32 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16303
07:01
07:02 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
16302
07:09
07:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
16381
07:19
07:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22648
07:56
07:57 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
66307
08:13
08:14 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16650
08:22
08:23 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
66300
08:44
08:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12623
08:54
08:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
17229
09:09
09:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
56394
09:39
09:40 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
16526
09:58
09:59 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12257
10:24
10:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16382
11:00
11:01 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56365
11:19
11:20 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
12081
11:31
11:32 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
12626
12:04
12:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
66308
12:13
12:14 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18567
12:29
12:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
12625
13:01
13:02 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
56387
14:04
14:05 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
22647
14:38
14:39 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16525
15:09
15:10 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
17230
15:29
15:30 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12082
16:09
16:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
16649
16:09
16:10 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12624
16:39
16:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
66301
17:12
17:13 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16334
17:14
17:15 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
56388
17:18
17:19 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
56304
18:14
18:15 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
56393
18:35
18:36 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
12258
18:42
18:43 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12507
18:42
18:43 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12696
19:07
19:08 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16301
19:28
19:29 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
12508
19:40
19:41 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
16304
19:56
19:57 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
56366
20:09
20:10 Daily Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
16629
21:16
21:17 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56391
21:26
21:27 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16792
21:55
21:56 Daily Daily
Palghat
Punalur
18568
22:06
22:07 Fr Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16347
22:49
22:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (102.7 Km / 63.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mavelikara Station Location Map