You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mavelikara

Mavelikara Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Mavelikara Railway Station

Find information about Mavelikara Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara. Route Map of trains to Mavelikara along with Mavelikara station location map.

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mavelikara, Trains from Mavelikara and Trains passing through the Mavelikara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mavelikara Station and other information like Mavelikara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 00:02 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
2 16343 Amritha Express 00:28 00:29 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:54 01:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:20 02:21 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 02:26 02:28 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
6 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:26 02:28 Fr Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
7 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:33 02:35 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
8 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 02:55 02:56 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
9 16344 Amritha Express 03:34 03:35 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
10 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:35 04:37 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
11 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:38 04:39 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:05 05:06 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
13 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:20 05:21 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 16630 Malabar Express 05:41 05:42 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
15 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:37 06:38 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
16 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:40 06:41 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
17 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 06:43 06:45 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
18 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 06:43 06:45 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
19 16302 Venad Express 07:02 07:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
20 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
21 16328 Korba Express 07:30 07:32 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
22 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 07:31 07:32 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 07:33 07:35 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 16650 Parasuram Express 08:24 08:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
25 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:52 08:53 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
26 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 09:01 09:03 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
27 17229 Sabari Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
28 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:36 09:37 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
29 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:51 09:52 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
30 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:24 10:25 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
31 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:39 10:40 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
32 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:57 10:58 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
33 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 11:33 11:34 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
34 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:36 11:37 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
35 12626 Kerala Express 12:08 12:09 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
36 12625 Kerala Express 13:07 13:08 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
37 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:47 13:48 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
38 16525 Bangalore Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
39 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 15:08 15:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
40 17230 Sabari Express 15:21 15:22 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
41 16649 Parasuram Express 15:51 15:52 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
42 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:55 15:56 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
43 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 16:18 16:19 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
44 12624 Chennai Mail 16:38 16:39 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
45 16334 Veraval Express 17:19 17:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
46 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 17:20 17:21 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
47 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 17:48 17:50 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
48 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 17:50 17:51 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
49 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:14 18:16 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
50 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:37 18:38 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
51 12507 Guwahati Express 18:44 18:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
52 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:44 18:45 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
53 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:07 19:08 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
54 16301 Venad Express 19:23 19:24 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
55 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:39 19:40 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
56 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
57 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:08 20:09 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
58 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:37 20:38 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
59 16629 Malabar Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
60 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:46 21:48 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
61 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 21:46 21:48 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
62 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:46 21:58 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
63 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 21:59 22:01 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
64 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 22:08 22:09 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
65 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:11 22:12 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:16 22:18 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
67 16347 Mangalore Express 22:53 22:54 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Closest airport to Mavelikara Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map