List of all trains passing through Mavelikara Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mavelikara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mavelikara etc...

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mavelikara, Trains from Mavelikara and Trains passing through the Mavelikara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mavelikara Station and other information like Mavelikara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 00:05
00:06 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16343 Amritha Express 00:30
00:31 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16348 Trivandrum Express 01:43
01:44 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 02:00
02:02 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16344 Amritha Express 03:49
03:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:10
05:11 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 05:13
05:14 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 05:53
05:54 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 06:02
06:03 Daily
Punalur
Palghat
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:28
06:29 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16303 Vanchinad Express 07:20
07:21 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 07:20
07:21 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:35
07:36 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22648 Korba Express 08:00
08:01 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:22
08:23 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 08:35
08:36 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:50
08:51 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:09
09:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
17229 Sabari Express 09:15
09:16 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:40
09:41 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:07
10:08 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:35
10:36 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:07
11:08 Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:25
11:26 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12081 Jan Shatabdi 12:02
12:03 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:20
12:21 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 12:23
12:24 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:48
12:49 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
12625 Kerala Express 13:12
13:13 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 14:15
14:16 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 15:02
15:03 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16525 Bangalore Express 15:12
15:13 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
17230 Sabari Express 15:39
15:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 16:22
16:23 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:23
16:24 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
12624 Chennai Mail 16:45
16:46 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:17
17:18 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:19
17:20 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 17:30
17:31 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:25
18:26 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
12507 Guwahati Express 18:52
18:53 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:52
18:53 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:04
19:05 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:17
19:18 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16301 Venad Express 19:40
19:41 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
16304 Vanchinad Express 20:00
20:01 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 20:06
20:07 Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:27
20:28 Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:06
21:07 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16629 Malabar Express 21:25
21:26 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16792 Palaruvi Express 21:47
21:48 Daily
Palghat
Punalur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:14
22:15 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 23:00
23:01 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (102.7 Km / 63.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mavelikara Station Location Map