Find information about Mavelikara Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara. Route Map of trains to Mavelikara along with Mavelikara station location map.

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mavelikara, Trains from Mavelikara and Trains passing through the Mavelikara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mavelikara Station and other information like Mavelikara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16343 Amritha Express 00:24 00:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:46 01:47 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 02:47 02:48 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
4 16344 Amritha Express 03:26 03:27 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
5 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:34 03:35 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
6 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
7 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:20 05:21 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
8 16630 Malabar Express 05:39 05:40 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
9 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:35 06:36 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
10 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:53 06:54 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
11 16302 Venad Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
12 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
13 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:45 07:46 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
14 22648 Korba Express 07:54 07:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
15 16650 Parasuram Express 08:19 08:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
16 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:40 08:41 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:52 08:53 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 17229 Sabari Express 09:07 09:08 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
19 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
20 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:51 09:52 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
21 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:19 10:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
22 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:39 10:40 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
23 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:54 10:55 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
24 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:34 11:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
25 12626 Kerala Express 12:04 12:05 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
26 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:07 12:08 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
27 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:36 12:37 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
28 12625 Kerala Express 13:04 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
29 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:47 13:48 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
30 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:24 14:25 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
31 16525 Bangalore Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
32 17230 Sabari Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
33 16649 Parasuram Express 15:51 15:52 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
34 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:05 16:06 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
35 12624 Chennai Mail 16:38 16:39 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
36 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:01 17:02 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
37 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:09 17:10 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
38 16334 Veraval Express 17:14 17:15 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
39 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:09 18:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
40 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:32 18:33 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
41 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:44 18:45 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
42 12507 Guwahati Express 18:44 18:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
43 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:02 19:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
44 16301 Venad Express 19:33 19:34 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
45 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:39 19:40 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
46 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:49 19:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
47 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:08 20:09 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
48 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:57 20:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
49 16629 Malabar Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
50 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:48 21:50 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
51 16347 Mangalore Express 22:49 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Closest airport to Mavelikara Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map