You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mavelikara

Mavelikara Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Mavelikara Railway Station

Find information about Mavelikara Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about Mavelikara Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavelikara. Route Map of trains to Mavelikara along with Mavelikara station location map.

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mavelikara, Trains from Mavelikara and Trains passing through the Mavelikara Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mavelikara Station and other information like Mavelikara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:11 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
2 16349 Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:25 00:27 Daily Trivandrum Central Nilambur Road
3 16343 Amritha Express 00:25 00:27 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
4 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
5 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:20 02:21 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 02:26 02:28 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
7 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:26 02:28 Fr Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
8 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:33 02:35 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
9 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 02:55 02:56 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
10 16344 Amritha Express 03:40 03:42 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
11 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:40 03:42 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
12 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:35 04:37 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
13 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:38 04:39 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
15 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:24 05:25 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 16630 Malabar Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
17 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:23 06:24 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
18 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 06:43 06:45 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
19 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 06:43 06:45 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
20 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
21 16302 Venad Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
22 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
23 16328 Korba Express 07:30 07:32 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
24 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 07:31 07:32 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 07:33 07:35 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:28 08:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
27 16650 Parasuram Express 08:31 08:32 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
28 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
29 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 09:01 09:03 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
30 17229 Sabari Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
31 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:14 10:15 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
32 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:19 10:21 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
34 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 11:33 11:34 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
35 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:36 11:37 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
36 12626 Kerala Express 12:08 12:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
37 16526 Kanyakumari Express 12:24 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
38 12625 Kerala Express 13:03 13:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
39 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 14:19 14:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
40 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 15:08 15:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
41 16525 Bangalore Express 15:11 15:12 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
42 16649 Parasuram Express 15:49 15:50 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
43 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:58 15:59 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
44 17230 Sabari Express 16:13 16:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
45 12624 Chennai Mail 16:20 16:22 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
46 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 16:48 16:49 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
47 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 17:20 17:21 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
48 16334 Veraval Express 17:20 17:21 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
49 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 17:48 17:50 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 17:50 17:51 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
51 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:19 18:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
52 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:44 18:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
53 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
54 12507 Guwahati Express 18:50 18:52 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
55 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
56 16301 Venad Express 19:27 19:28 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
57 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:49 19:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
58 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 20:03 20:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
59 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:09 20:10 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
60 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:44 20:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
61 16629 Malabar Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
62 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 21:46 21:48 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
63 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:46 21:48 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
64 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:46 21:58 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
65 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 21:59 22:01 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
66 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 22:08 22:09 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
67 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:11 22:12 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:16 22:18 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
69 16347 Mangalore Express 22:55 22:57 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Mavelikara Railway Station

Closest airport to Mavelikara Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (93.66 Km / 58.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mavelikara and Mavelikara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map