Find all trains running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Meerut City (MTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ghaziabad - Meerut City route.

There are 29 trains running between Ghaziabad and Meerut City.

MTC to GZB Distance 47.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB)

Every day train departs from Meerut City to Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Ghaziabad - Meerut City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18238
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 03:23
Ghaziabad
12206
Daily Dep. : 03:37
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 04:33
Ghaziabad
12904
Daily Dep. : 05:14
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Ghaziabad
54474
Daily Dep. : 06:08
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ghaziabad
64558
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Ghaziabad
54412
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Ghaziabad
64560
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 08:33
Ghaziabad
19326
Su & Th Dep. : 07:40
Meerut City
Su & Th Arr. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
14646
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 10:03
Ghaziabad
12056
Daily Dep. : 09:29
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Ghaziabad
14522
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Ghaziabad
18478
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Ghaziabad
14682
Daily Dep. : 11:11
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Ghaziabad
22660
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Meerut City
Mo Arr. : 12:26
Ghaziabad
19566
Su Dep. : 11:36
Meerut City
Su Arr. : 12:30
Ghaziabad
14318
Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:36
Meerut City
Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Ghaziabad
14310
Tu & We Dep. : 11:36
Meerut City
Tu & We Arr. : 12:30
Ghaziabad
64562
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Ghaziabad
04402
Su & We Dep. : 12:30
Meerut City
Su & We Arr. : 13:19
Ghaziabad
12688
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Meerut City
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:19
Ghaziabad
64556
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Ghaziabad
54472
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 16:57
Ghaziabad
54304
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Ghaziabad
19020
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Ghaziabad
19032
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Ghaziabad
12018
Daily Dep. : 21:18
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Ghaziabad
54540
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Ghaziabad
22918
Th Dep. : 21:45
Meerut City
Th Arr. : 22:30
Ghaziabad
12912
We Dep. : 21:45
Meerut City
We Arr. : 22:30
Ghaziabad

Find the location of Ghaziabad Railway Station and Meerut City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.