Find all trains running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Meerut City (MTC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ghaziabad - Meerut City route. Find the location of Ghaziabad Railway Station and Meerut City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Meerut City and Ghaziabad • MTC - GZB Train Timings

There are 27 Trains running between Ghaziabad and Meerut City. Given below is the list of all the Ghaziabad - Meerut City Trains.

No Train Name Meerut City Ghaziabad
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:12 Daily Arr. : 03:28
12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express
Daily Dep. : 03:52 Daily Arr. : 04:40
04052 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar Special
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:13
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:12 Daily Arr. : 06:18
54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05 Daily Arr. : 07:26
54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 08:20
54522 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20 Daily Arr. : 08:54
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:00 Su & Th Arr. : 09:06
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45 Daily Arr. : 10:10
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 10:53
12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:42 Daily Arr. : 10:28
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 10:21 Daily Arr. : 11:03
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00 Daily Arr. : 12:08
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:35 Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:26
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:35 Tu & We Arr. : 12:26
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35 Mo Arr. : 12:26
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 11:35 Su Arr. : 12:26
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:13 Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:03
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 14:43
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15 Daily Arr. : 16:35
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15 Daily Arr. : 18:41
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20 Daily Arr. : 20:31
19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 21:03
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 22:03
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:36 We Arr. : 22:22
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:36 Th Arr. : 22:22
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:50 Daily Arr. : 23:08

View return trains from Ghaziabad to Meerut City »