Find all trains running between Haridwar Junction (HW) and Meerut City (MTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Haridwar Junction - Meerut City route.

There are 15 trains running between Haridwar Junction and Meerut City.

MTC to HW Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Meerut City (MTC) and Haridwar Junction (HW)

Every day train departs from Meerut City to Haridwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Haridwar Junction - Meerut City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12205
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 03:52
Haridwar Junction
  19031
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Haridwar Junction
  12017
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 11:22
Haridwar Junction
  19019
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Haridwar Junction
  12171
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:36
Meerut City
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Haridwar Junction
  19565
Sa Dep. : 12:27
Meerut City
Sa Arr. : 16:40
Haridwar Junction
  22917
Th Dep. : 12:27
Meerut City
Th Arr. : 15:50
Haridwar Junction
  12911
We Dep. : 12:27
Meerut City
We Arr. : 16:40
Haridwar Junction
  22659
Su Dep. : 12:27
Meerut City
Su Arr. : 15:50
Haridwar Junction
  14317
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:55
Meerut City
Su & Mo Arr. : 17:20
Haridwar Junction
  14309
Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Meerut City
Th & Fr Arr. : 17:20
Haridwar Junction
  18477
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Haridwar Junction
  12055
Daily Dep. : 16:42
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Haridwar Junction
  54471
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Haridwar Junction
  12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:53
Meerut City
We & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Haridwar Junction

Find the location of Haridwar Junction Railway Station and Meerut City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.