List of all trains passing through Melmaruvattur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Melmaruvattur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Melmaruvattur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16183
00:08
00:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
  11063
00:23
00:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
  16859
00:43
00:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  11064
01:53
01:55 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16860
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  16184
02:13
02:15 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
  16176
03:08
03:10 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
  16182
03:38
03:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  12634
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
  16102
04:28
04:30 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
  12632
04:43
04:45 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22662
05:03
05:05 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
  12694
05:23
05:25 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
  16724
05:48
05:50 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56860
06:43
06:45 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tambaram
  16116
07:23
07:25 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
  56037
08:23
08:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
  16106
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  16127
09:43
09:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  16853
09:53
09:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
  12606
10:18
10:20 Daily Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56041
10:18
10:20 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
  66045
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Melmaruvattur
Villupuram Junction
  16351
13:38
13:40 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  66044
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Melmaruvattur
Chennai Beach
  16854
15:53
15:55 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
  56042
16:09
16:10 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
  16352
16:43
16:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12605
17:08
17:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
  16105
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  56038
17:38
17:40 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
  16128
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  12633
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
  22661
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
  56859
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Tambaram
Villupuram Junction
  16115
19:43
19:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
  12664
20:13
20:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
  12666
20:13
20:15 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  16101
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
  12693
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  16723
21:18
21:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  12631
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  12663
21:43
21:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  16181
21:44
21:45 We & Sa We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  12665
21:48
21:50 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  16175
23:28
23:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal

Nearest Airports to Melmaruvattur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Melmaruvattur and Melmaruvattur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (46.06 Km / 28.62 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (71.09 Km / 44.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Melmaruvattur by train, get complete information about Melmaruvattur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Melmaruvattur, distance to Melmaruvattur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Melmaruvattur.

Trains to Melmaruvattur Station - List of Melmaruvattur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Melmaruvattur, Trains from Melmaruvattur and Trains passing through the Melmaruvattur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Melmaruvattur Station and other information like Melmaruvattur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Melmaruvattur Station Location Map