You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Miraj Junction

Miraj Junction Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Miraj Junction Railway Station

Find information about Miraj Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction. Route Map of trains to Miraj Junction along with Miraj Junction station location map.

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11024 Sahyadri Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
2 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
3 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
4 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:40 00:50 Tu Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 11052 C Shahumaharaj T Solapur Express 01:05 01:20 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
6 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 02:25 02:30 Th Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
7 12629 Sampark Kranti 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 11023 Sahyadri Express 04:40 04:43 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
9 11051 Solapur - C Shahumaharaj T Express 04:55 05:10 Daily Solapur Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
10 11097 Poorna Express 05:25 05:30 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
11 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
12 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
13 51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger 05:55 06:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
14 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger 06:05 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
15 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 06:10 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
16 11035 Sharavathi Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
17 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 06:50 06:55 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
18 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:50 06:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
19 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 07:30 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
20 51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger 08:27 08:30 Daily Satara Shahu Maharaj Terminus
21 17004 C Shahumaharaj T - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:45 09:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
22 07144 C Shahumaharaj T Hyderabad SP 08:30 09:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
23 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:45 09:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
24 11030 Koyna Express 09:07 09:10 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
25 51461 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 09:50 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
26 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:15 10:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
29 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
30 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:30 10:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:30 10:35 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
32 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:25 10:35 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
33 11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
34 16589 Rani Chennamma 12:00 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
35 16508 Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
36 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
37 16210 Ajmer Express 12:40 12:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
38 16506 Gandhidham Express 12:40 12:45 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
39 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
40 11403 Nagpur - C Shahumaharaj T Express 12:50 13:05 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
41 17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:25 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Tirupati
42 11050 Ahmedabad Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
43 51427 Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger 13:55 Daily Miraj Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
44 11049 Kolhapur Express 14:07 14:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
45 11404 C Shahumaharaj T Nagpur Express 13:50 14:10 Mo & Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
46 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express 14:37 14:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
47 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 14:55 15:00 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
48 17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
49 16590 Ranichennama Express 15:30 15:45 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
50 11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
51 06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 16:45 Tu & Fr Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
53 51407 Miraj - Kolhapur Passenger 16:55 Daily Miraj Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
54 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 17:25 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock
55 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 18:04 18:07 Daily Pune Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
56 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger 18:03 18:08 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Satara
57 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur Super Fast Express 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction Pandharpur
58 11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
59 51463 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 19:25 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
60 51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger 19:47 19:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Sangli
61 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
62 11036 Sharavathi Express 20:45 20:50 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
63 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
64 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
65 51429 Sangli - Kolhapur Passenger 20:50 20:55 Daily Sangli Shahu Maharaj Terminus
66 17003 Hyderabad Deccan - C Shahumaharaj T Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
67 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
68 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:38 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
69 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:38 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
70 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
71 12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 12780 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
73 11098 Poorna Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Miraj Junction Railway Station is Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map