Find information about Miraj Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction. Route Map of trains to Miraj Junction along with Miraj Junction station location map.

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11024 Sahyadri Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
2 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
3 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
4 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 01:05 01:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
5 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 01:10 01:20 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
6 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 02:10 02:15 Th Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
7 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 03:15 03:20 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
8 12629 Sampark Kranti 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 11023 Sahyadri Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
10 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 04:55 05:10 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
11 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
12 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
13 51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger 05:55 06:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Pune Junction
14 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
15 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
16 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 06:45 06:50 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
17 11035 Sharavathi Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
18 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:45 06:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
19 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 00:00 07:30 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
20 11097 Poorna Express 07:45 07:55 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger 08:27 08:30 Daily Satara Kolhapur CSTM
22 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 08:40 08:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur
23 11030 Koyna Express 09:07 09:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
24 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:45 09:15 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
25 51461 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 00:00 09:50 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
26 12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:15 10:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 10:15 10:25 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
29 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:15 10:25 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
30 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:15 10:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:15 10:25 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
32 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:15 10:25 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
33 11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
34 16589 Rani Chennamma 12:00 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
35 16210 Ajmer Express 12:40 12:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
36 16506 Gandhidham Express 12:40 12:45 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
37 16508 Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
38 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
39 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
40 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 12:40 12:55 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
41 17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:25 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati
42 11050 Ahmedabad Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
43 51427 Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger 00:00 13:50 Daily Miraj Junction Kolhapur CSTM
44 11049 Kolhapur Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
45 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 13:55 14:10 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
46 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 14:55 15:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
47 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 14:50 15:00 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
48 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 14:50 15:00 We Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
49 17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
50 11310 Miraj Solapur Express 00:00 15:25 Daily Miraj Junction Solapur Junction
51 16590 Ranichennama Express 15:20 15:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
52 06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 16:15 16:30 Fr Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction
53 11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
54 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
55 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
56 51407 Miraj - Kolhapur Passenger 00:00 16:55 Daily Miraj Junction Kolhapur CSTM
57 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 00:00 17:25 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock
58 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Satara
59 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
60 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur Super Fast Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction Pandharpur
61 11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
62 51463 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 00:00 19:25 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
63 51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger 19:47 19:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Sangli
64 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:00 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
65 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
66 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
67 11036 Sharavathi Express 20:45 20:50 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
68 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
69 51429 Sangli - Kolhapur Passenger 20:50 20:55 Daily Sangli Kolhapur CSTM
70 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
72 12780 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
73 12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 11098 Poorna Express 22:25 23:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Miraj Junction Railway Station is Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map