List of all trains passing through Miraj Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Miraj Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Miraj Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11024
00:01
00:05 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11047
00:00
00:10 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
  11045
00:40
00:45 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  11052
01:05
01:20 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Solapur Junction
  11046
02:10
02:15 Th Th
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  22498
02:30
02:35 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  22685
03:15
03:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
  12629
03:15
03:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11023
04:42
04:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  11051
04:55
05:10 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  17318
05:25
05:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
  17411
05:52
05:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  51410
05:55
06:00 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Pune Junction
  51438
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Kurduvadi
  51431
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Londa Junction
  11021
06:45
06:50 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  11035
06:45
06:50 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
  11005
06:45
06:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
  51419
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
  11097
07:45
07:55 Su Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  51441
08:27
08:30 Daily Daily
Satara
Kolhapur CSTM
  06541
08:40
08:50 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
  11030
09:07
09:10 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11304
08:45
09:15 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
  51461
00:00
09:50 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Belgaum
  12147
10:15
10:20 Tu Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12781
10:15
10:20 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16507
10:15
10:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16531
10:15
10:25 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16533
10:15
10:25 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16209
10:15
10:25 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16505
10:15
10:25 We We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
  11040
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  16589
12:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  16506
12:40
12:45 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16508
12:40
12:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16532
12:40
12:45 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16534
12:40
12:45 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16210
12:40
12:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  11403
12:40
12:55 Su & We Su & We
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM
  17416
13:10
13:25 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
  11050
13:40
13:45 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
  51427
00:00
13:50 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  11049
13:50
14:00 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  22497
13:55
14:00 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
  11404
13:55
14:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
  12148
14:55
15:00 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
  12782
14:50
15:00 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
  17415
14:55
15:15 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
  11310
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Solapur Junction
  16590
15:20
15:35 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
  06542
16:15
16:30 Fr Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  11039
16:35
16:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
  22686
16:40
16:45 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
  12630
16:40
16:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
  51407
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  51405
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Castle Rock
  51409
18:05
18:10 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  51442
18:05
18:10 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Satara
  22146
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Pandharpur
  11029
19:05
19:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  51463
00:00
19:25 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Belgaum
  51430
19:47
19:50 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Sangli
  51426
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Parli Vaijnath
  11303
20:35
20:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
  11006
20:45
20:50 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
  11022
20:45
20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  11036
20:45
20:50 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
  51429
20:50
20:55 Daily Daily
Sangli
Kolhapur CSTM
  17317
21:10
21:20 Daily Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17412
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12779
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12780
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
  11098
22:25
23:00 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction

Nearest Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (106.81 Km / 66.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction.

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Miraj Junction Station Location Map