List of all trains passing through Miraj Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Miraj Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Miraj Junction etc...

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11024 Sahyadri Express 00:01
00:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 00:00
00:10 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 00:40
00:45 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 01:05
01:20 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Solapur Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 02:10
02:15 Th
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 02:30
02:35 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 03:15
03:20 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 03:15
03:20 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special 04:30
04:40 Su
Dharwar
Bhopal Habibganj
11023 Sahyadri Express 04:42
04:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 04:55
05:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 05:25
05:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52
05:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger 05:55
06:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Pune Junction
51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger 00:00
06:05 Daily
Miraj Junction
Kurduvadi
51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Miraj Junction
Londa Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:45
06:50 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 06:45
06:50 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 06:45
06:50 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
11097 Poorna Express 07:45
07:55 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger 08:27
08:30 Daily
Satara
Kolhapur CSTM
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 08:40
08:50 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
11030 Koyna Express 09:07
09:10 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:45
09:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
51461 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 00:00
09:50 Daily
Miraj Junction
Belgaum
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:15
10:20 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:15
10:20 Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:15
10:25 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 10:15
10:25 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:15
10:25 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:15
10:25 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:15
10:25 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15
11:20 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16589 Rani Chennamma 12:00
12:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16210 Ajmer Express 12:40
12:45 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 12:40
12:45 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 12:40
12:45 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 12:40
12:45 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 12:40
12:45 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 12:40
12:55 Su & We
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM
17416 Haripriya Express 13:10
13:25 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
11050 Ahmedabad Express 13:40
13:45 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
51427 Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger 00:00
13:50 Daily
Miraj Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
11049 Kolhapur Express 13:50
14:00 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 13:55
14:00 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 13:55
14:10 Mo & Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 14:50
15:00 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
01664 Bhopal Habibganj Hubballi Special Fare Special 14:50
15:00 Sa
Bhopal Habibganj
Dharwar
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 14:55
15:00 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
17415 Haripriya Express 14:55
15:15 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
11310 Miraj Solapur Express 00:00
15:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Solapur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 15:20
15:35 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 16:15
16:30 Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35
16:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40
16:45 Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40
16:45 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
51407 Miraj - Kolhapur Passenger 00:00
16:55 Daily
Miraj Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 00:00
17:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Castle Rock
51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger 18:05
18:10 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Satara
51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 18:05
18:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22146 Miraj - Pandharpur Super Fast Express 00:00
18:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Pandharpur
11029 Koyna Express 19:05
19:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
51463 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger 00:00
19:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Belgaum
51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger 19:47
19:50 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Sangli
51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:00
20:30 Daily
Miraj Junction
Parli Vaijnath
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45
20:50 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45
20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 20:45
20:50 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 20:35
20:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
51429 Sangli - Kolhapur Passenger 20:50
20:55 Daily
Sangli
Kolhapur CSTM
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 21:10
21:20 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12780 Goa Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
12779 Goa Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 22:25
23:00 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction

Nearest Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (106.81 Km / 66.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Miraj Junction Station Location Map