Find information about Miraj Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction. Route Map of trains to Miraj Junction along with Miraj Junction station location map.

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11024 Sahyadri Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
2 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express Origin 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
3 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
4 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 01:05 01:20 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
5 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 02:10 02:15 Th Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
6 12629 Sampark Kranti 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 03:15 03:20 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
8 11023 Sahyadri Express 04:40 04:43 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
9 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 04:55 05:10 Daily Solapur Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
10 11097 Poorna Express 05:25 05:30 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
11 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
12 51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger 05:55 06:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
13 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
14 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
15 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:50 06:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
16 11035 Sharavathi Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
17 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 06:50 06:55 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
18 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
19 51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger 08:27 08:30 Daily Satara Shahu Maharaj Terminus
20 11030 Koyna Express 09:07 09:10 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
21 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:45 09:15 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
22 51461 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
23 12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
24 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:15 10:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:30 10:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
26 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
27 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
28 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
29 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:30 10:35 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
30 11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
31 16589 Rani Chennamma 12:00 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
32 16508 Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
33 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
34 16210 Ajmer Express 12:40 12:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
35 16506 Gandhidham Express 12:40 12:45 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
36 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
37 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 12:40 12:55 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
38 17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:25 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Tirupati
39 11050 Ahmedabad Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
40 51427 Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger Origin 13:48 Daily Miraj Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
41 11049 Kolhapur Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
42 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 13:55 14:10 Mo & Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
43 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 14:55 15:00 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
44 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 14:55 15:05 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
45 17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
46 16590 Ranichennama Express 15:20 15:35 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
47 11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
48 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
49 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
50 51407 Miraj - Kolhapur Passenger Origin 16:55 Daily Miraj Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
51 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock
52 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 18:04 18:07 Daily Pune Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
53 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger 18:03 18:08 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Satara
54 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction Pandharpur
55 11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
56 51463 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
57 51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger 19:47 19:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Sangli
58 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
59 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
60 11036 Sharavathi Express 20:45 20:50 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
61 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
62 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
63 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
64 51429 Sangli - Kolhapur Passenger 20:50 20:55 Daily Sangli Shahu Maharaj Terminus
65 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:38 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
67 12780 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
68 12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 11098 Poorna Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Miraj Junction Railway Station is Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map