Find information about Miraj Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Junction, distance to Miraj Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction. Route Map of trains to Miraj Junction along with Miraj Junction station location map.

Trains to Miraj Junction Station - List of Miraj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Miraj Junction, Trains from Miraj Junction and Trains passing through the Miraj Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Miraj Junction Station and other information like Miraj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11024 Sahyadri Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
2 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express Origin 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
3 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
4 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 01:05 01:20 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
5 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 02:10 02:15 Th Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
6 06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 03:15 03:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 12629 Sampark Kranti 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 03:15 03:20 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
9 11023 Sahyadri Express 04:40 04:43 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
10 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 04:55 05:10 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
11 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
12 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
13 51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger 05:55 06:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Pune Junction
14 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
15 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
16 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:50 06:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
17 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 06:50 06:55 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
18 11035 Sharavathi Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
19 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
20 11097 Poorna Express 07:45 07:55 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger 08:27 08:30 Daily Satara Kolhapur CSTM
22 11030 Koyna Express 09:07 09:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
23 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:45 09:15 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
24 51461 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
25 12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:15 10:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
28 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
29 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:30 10:35 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
30 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:30 10:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
32 11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
33 16589 Rani Chennamma 12:00 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
34 16210 Ajmer Express 12:40 12:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
35 16506 Gandhidham Express 12:40 12:45 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
36 16508 Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
37 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
38 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
39 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 12:40 12:55 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
40 17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:25 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati
41 11050 Ahmedabad Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
42 51427 Miraj C Shahu Maharaj Passenger Origin 13:48 Daily Miraj Junction Kolhapur CSTM
43 11049 Kolhapur Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
44 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 13:55 14:10 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
45 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 14:55 15:00 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
46 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 14:55 15:05 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
47 17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
48 16590 Ranichennama Express 15:20 15:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
49 11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
50 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
51 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
52 51407 Miraj - Kolhapur Passenger Origin 16:55 Daily Miraj Junction Kolhapur CSTM
53 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock
54 51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 18:04 18:07 Daily Pune Junction Kolhapur CSTM
55 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger 18:03 18:08 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Satara
56 22146 Miraj - Pandharpur Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction Pandharpur
57 11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
58 51463 Miraj - Belgaum Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Miraj Junction Belgaum
59 51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger 19:47 19:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Sangli
60 06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 19:45 20:10 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
62 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
63 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:45 20:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
64 11036 Sharavathi Express 20:45 20:50 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
65 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
66 51429 Sangli - Kolhapur Passenger 20:50 20:55 Daily Sangli Kolhapur CSTM
67 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:38 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
69 12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 12780 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
71 11098 Poorna Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Miraj Junction Railway Station is Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj Junction and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map