Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Miraj Junction (MRJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Miraj Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Pune Junction and Miraj Junction.

MRJ to PUNE Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Miraj Junction (MRJ) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Miraj Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Miraj Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11024 Sahyadri Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:05
Miraj Junction
Daily 06:50
Pune Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Fr 00:45
Miraj Junction
Fr 07:25
Pune Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 02:35
Miraj Junction
Sa 08:10
Pune Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Su & Th 03:20
Miraj Junction
Su & Th 08:45
Pune Junction
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We & Fr 03:20
Miraj Junction
We & Fr 08:45
Pune Junction
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special Dharwar to Bhopal Habibganj Su 04:40
Miraj Junction
Su 10:25
Pune Junction
51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger Kolhapur CSTM to Pune Junction Daily 06:00
Miraj Junction
Daily 16:25
Pune Junction
11030 Koyna Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 09:10
Miraj Junction
Daily 15:40
Pune Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 10:20
Miraj Junction
Sa 15:55
Pune Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 10:20
Miraj Junction
Tu 15:55
Pune Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 12:45
Miraj Junction
Sa 18:40
Pune Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 12:45
Miraj Junction
Tu & Th 18:40
Pune Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 12:45
Miraj Junction
Su 18:40
Pune Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 12:45
Miraj Junction
We & Fr 18:40
Pune Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 12:45
Miraj Junction
Mo 18:40
Pune Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:45
Miraj Junction
Sa 19:40
Pune Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur CSTM to Gondia Junction Daily 16:40
Miraj Junction
Daily 23:05
Pune Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Mo, We & Th 20:50
Miraj Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 02:10
Pune Junction
11036 Sharavathi Express Mysore City Junction to Dadar (Central) Su 20:50
Miraj Junction
Mo 02:10
Pune Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Tu, Fr & Sa 20:50
Miraj Junction
Su, We & Sa 02:10
Pune Junction
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express Hubli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 21:20
Miraj Junction
Daily 02:50
Pune Junction
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:40
Miraj Junction
Daily 03:20
Pune Junction
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 22:30
Miraj Junction
Daily 03:55
Pune Junction
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu 23:00
Miraj Junction
We 05:05
Pune Junction

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Miraj Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.