You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Moga

Moga Station, Punjab - Trains From & To Moga Railway Station

Find information about Moga Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Moga by train, get complete information about Moga Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Moga, distance to Moga from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Moga. Route Map of trains to Moga along with Moga station location map.

Trains to Moga Station - List of Moga Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Moga, Trains from Moga and Trains passing through the Moga Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Moga Station and other information like Moga distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54646 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
2 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 08:29 08:31 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
3 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 09:13 09:18 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 10:31 10:33 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
5 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
6 54572 Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
7 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 15:00 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
8 54052 Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger 15:08 15:13 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
9 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 17:54 17:56 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
10 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 17:54 17:56 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
11 14630 Firozpur Ludhiana Sutlej Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
12 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
13 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 21:41 21:43 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Moga Railway Station

Closest airport to Moga Railway Station is Bhatinda Airport - (72.6 Km / 45.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Moga and Moga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map