List of all trains passing through Moga Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Moga station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Moga etc...

Trains to Moga Station - List of Moga Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Moga, Trains from Moga and Trains passing through the Moga Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Moga Station and other information like Moga distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
54646 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 06:28
06:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 06:30
06:35 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Express 07:49
07:51 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chandigarh
14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 09:13
09:18 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
74962 Ferozpur - Ludhiana Passenger 09:57
10:01 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 11:37
11:42 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
54572 Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger 12:18
12:20 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 14:50
14:55 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 00:00
15:00 Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
54052 Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger 15:10
15:12 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 17:54
17:56 Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
14630 Firozpur Ludhiana Sutlej Express 18:31
18:33 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 19:07
19:10 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
74964 Firozpur - Ludhiana DMU 19:42
19:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Express 20:21
20:23 Daily
Chandigarh
Firozpur Cantonment
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 21:52
21:54 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Moga Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Moga and Moga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (72.6 Km / 45.11 Miles)
  2. Amritsar Airport - (75 Km / 46.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Moga by train, get complete information about Moga train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Moga, distance to Moga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Moga.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Moga Station Location Map