List of all trains passing through Mokameh Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mokameh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mokameh Junction etc...

Trains to Mokameh Junction Station - List of Mokameh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mokameh Junction, Trains from Mokameh Junction and Trains passing through the Mokameh Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mokameh Junction Station and other information like Mokameh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13049 Amritsar Express 00:04
00:09 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13246 Capital Express 00:46
00:48 Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:46
00:48 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
13245 Capital Express 01:09
01:12 Su, Mo & Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13247 Danapur Capital Express 01:09
01:12 We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 01:16
01:18 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
13005 Amritsar Mail 01:58
02:02 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
15484 Mahananda Express 02:00
02:02 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 02:10
02:12 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 02:10
02:12 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
12332 Himgiri Express 02:26
02:28 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 02:27
02:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 02:57
02:59 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
13413 Farakka Express 02:59
03:01 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 02:59
03:01 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12359 Patna Garib Rath 03:10
03:12 Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express 03:24
03:26 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 03:35
03:37 Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
12351 Danapur Express 04:06
04:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 00:00
04:30 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Jasidih Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 04:41
04:43 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 00:00
05:30 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 05:35
05:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 05:50
05:52 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU 00:00
06:05 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 06:21
06:23 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:42
06:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 07:03
07:05 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
12318 Akal Takhat Express 07:19
07:21 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 07:20
07:22 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
13236 Intercity Express 07:28
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:45
07:47 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 07:45
07:47 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 07:57
07:59 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 08:06
08:08 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
18697 Koshi Express 08:27
08:29 Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 08:37
08:39 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:35
08:39 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
13226 Intercity Express 08:45
08:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
12304 Poorva Express 09:02
09:04 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13401 Intercity Express 09:10
09:12 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 09:20
09:22 Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
12567 Rajya Rani Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Patna Junction
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU 00:00
09:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Barauni Junction
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 09:58
10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 10:01
10:03 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:08
10:10 We
Patna Junction
Puri
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 10:18
10:20 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 10:43
10:45 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12578 Bagmati Express 10:48
10:50 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15713 Intercity Express 11:00
11:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 11:16
11:18 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 11:16
11:18 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
15635 Guwahati Express 11:29
11:31 Su
Okha
Guwahati
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 11:31
11:33 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 11:40
11:42 Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 11:40
11:42 Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:55
11:57 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:55
11:57 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:55
11:57 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 00:00
12:10 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 12:29
12:31 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU 00:00
13:00 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Barauni Junction
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 13:32
13:34 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express 13:53
13:55 Daily
Patna Junction
Saharsa Junction
15645 Guwahati Express 14:14
14:19 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 14:14
14:19 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336 Bhagalpur Express 14:14
14:19 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
12303 Poorva Express 14:29
14:31 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 14:29
14:31 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 14:33
14:38 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 14:42
14:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express 15:02
15:04 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 15:16
15:21 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 00:00
15:30 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
15714 Intercity Express 15:40
15:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 15:54
15:56 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 16:05
16:07 We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 16:05
16:07 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 16:05
16:07 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 16:20
16:24 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 16:48
16:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
18621 Patliputra Express 16:59
17:01 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 17:15
17:17 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
13225 Intercity Express 17:31
17:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22643 Patna Express 17:43
17:45 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
13402 Intercity Express 17:58
18:00 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 18:20
18:22 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
18698 Koshi Express 18:34
18:36 Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:36
18:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 18:48
18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 18:48
18:50 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 18:53
18:55 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 19:09
19:14 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 19:09
19:14 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
12369 Kumbha Express 19:26
19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
12327 Upasana Express 19:26
19:28 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 19:30
19:32 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13235 Intercity Express 19:54
19:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:27
20:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
63204 Mokama Kiul Memu 00:00
20:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Kiul Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:49
20:51 Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 21:39
21:41 Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 21:46
21:48 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 22:12
22:17 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
13414 Farakka Express 22:22
22:27 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 22:22
22:27 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12352 Danapur Express 22:36
22:38 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 22:52
22:57 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 23:05
23:07 Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express 23:19
23:21 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
12334 Vibhuti Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
15483 Mahananda Express 23:57
23:59 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi

Nearest Airports to Mokameh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mokameh Junction and Mokameh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (85.75 Km / 53.28 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (100.81 Km / 62.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mokameh Junction by train, get complete information about Mokameh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mokameh Junction, distance to Mokameh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mokameh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mokameh Junction Station Location Map