List of all trains passing through Mokameh Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mokameh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mokameh Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  13049
00:04
00:09 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13246
00:46
00:48 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
  13248
00:46
00:48 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
  13245
01:09
01:12 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  13247
01:09
01:12 We, Th, Fr & Sa We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  22844
01:16
01:18 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
  15484
02:00
02:02 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
  13005
01:58
02:02 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15636
02:10
02:12 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
  15632
02:10
02:12 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
  12332
02:26
02:28 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  12333
02:27
02:29 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  13050
02:57
02:59 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  13413
02:59
03:01 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
02:59
03:01 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  12359
03:10
03:12 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  13415
03:24
03:26 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
  63205
03:35
03:37 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
  12351
04:06
04:08 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  63572
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Jasidih Junction
  13287
04:41
04:43 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  63221
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
  53043
05:35
05:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
  15631
05:50
05:52 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
  63217
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
  13131
06:21
06:23 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  12024
06:42
06:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
  12570
07:03
07:05 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  12318
07:19
07:21 We & Sa We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  13236
07:28
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
  04042
07:38
07:40 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  12331
07:45
07:47 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  18449
07:45
07:47 Tu Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
  18184
07:57
07:59 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
  12368
08:06
08:08 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  18697
08:27
08:29 Daily Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
  13008
08:35
08:39 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  63207
08:37
08:39 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
  04205
08:38
08:40 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  13226
08:45
08:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
  12304
09:02
09:04 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  13401
09:10
09:12 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
  55527
09:20
09:22 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
  12567
09:33
09:35 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Patna Junction
  63274
00:00
09:50 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Barauni Junction
  13332
09:58
10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  18622
10:01
10:03 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
  18450
10:08
10:10 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
  63209
10:18
10:20 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
  15646
10:43
10:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12578
10:48
10:50 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15713
11:00
11:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
  13133
11:16
11:18 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
  13119
11:16
11:18 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  07091
11:18
11:20 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15635
11:29
11:31 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
  14055
11:31
11:33 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  04036
11:33
11:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  63208
11:40
11:42 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
  13281
11:40
11:42 Tu Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  15648
11:55
11:57 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12335
11:55
11:57 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22843
11:55
11:57 Sa Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
  53050
00:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
  04206
12:10
12:12 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  22948
12:29
12:31 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
  63276
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Barauni Junction
  03428
13:23
13:25 We We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
  63210
13:32
13:34 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
  12568
13:53
13:55 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Saharsa Junction
  12336
14:14
14:19 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
  15647
14:14
14:19 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  15645
14:15
14:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  12317
14:29
14:31 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12303
14:29
14:31 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  22947
14:33
14:38 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
  13331
14:42
14:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
  12367
15:02
15:04 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22644
15:16
15:21 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  63271
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
  15714
15:40
15:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
  14056
15:54
15:56 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  03427
15:56
15:58 Mo Mo
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
  12350
16:05
16:07 We We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
  13282
16:05
16:07 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
  53044
16:20
16:24 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
  63212
16:48
16:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
  18183
16:53
16:55 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
  18621
16:59
17:01 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
  12569
17:15
17:17 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13225
17:31
17:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  22643
17:43
17:45 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  13402
17:58
18:00 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
  55528
18:20
18:22 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
  18698
18:34
18:36 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
  13007
18:36
18:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  12328
18:48
18:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12370
18:48
18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12577
18:53
18:55 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  13120
19:09
19:14 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
19:09
19:14 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  12327
19:26
19:28 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12369
19:26
19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  13132
19:30
19:32 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  13235
19:54
19:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
  12023
20:27
20:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
  63204
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Kiul Junction
  12349
20:49
20:51 Mo Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
  12360
21:39
21:41 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  63211
21:46
21:48 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
  13288
22:12
22:17 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
  13414
22:22
22:27 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
22:22
22:27 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  12352
22:36
22:38 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
  13006
22:52
22:57 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  63206
23:05
23:07 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
  13416
23:19
23:21 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
  12334
23:53
23:55 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  15483
23:57
23:59 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi

Nearest Airports to Mokameh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mokameh Junction and Mokameh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (85.75 Km / 53.28 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (100.81 Km / 62.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mokameh Junction by train, get complete information about Mokameh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mokameh Junction, distance to Mokameh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mokameh Junction.

Trains to Mokameh Junction Station - List of Mokameh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mokameh Junction, Trains from Mokameh Junction and Trains passing through the Mokameh Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mokameh Junction Station and other information like Mokameh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mokameh Junction Station Location Map