Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chandigarh - Moradabad route. Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and Chandigarh • MB - CDG Train Timings

Moradabad Chandigarh
Average Distance : 341 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 52 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

There are 7 Trains running between Chandigarh and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Moradabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Chandigarh
No Train Name Moradabad Chandigarh
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Chandigarh
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Chandigarh
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Chandigarh
15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 13:35
Chandigarh
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:35
Chandigarh
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:55
Chandigarh

View return trains from Chandigarh to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad Chandigarh
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
We Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
14523 Hariharnath Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Rajpura Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12317 Akal Takht Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:41
Sirhind Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 13:20
Ambala Cantonment
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:24
Rajpura Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:07
Ambala City
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 11:10
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 16:05
Ambala Cantonment
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Rajpura Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 22:59
Sirhind Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Sirhind Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Ambala Cantonment
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Ambala Cantonment
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Ambala Cantonment
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Govindgarh
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 21:45
Moradabad
We Arr. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:35
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:47
Govindgarh
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment