Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandigarh - Moradabad route.

There are 6 trains running between Chandigarh and Moradabad.

MB to CDG Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moradabad (MB) and Chandigarh (CDG)

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Moradabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15531
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
14615
Su Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
12231
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Chandigarh
15011
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Chandigarh
15903
Su & We Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:30
Chandigarh
12527
Mo Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 13:30
Chandigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12491
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12469
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
22445
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 05:34
Rajpura Junction
15097
Sa Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12587
Tu Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15653
Fr Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12331
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15651
We Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
We Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15655
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 06:42
Ambala Cantonment
14523
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
15209
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Rajpura Junction
12325
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 14:34
Rupnagar
12357
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12317
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:41
Sirhind Junction
12407
Th Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 13:20
Ambala Cantonment
14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Amroha
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:56
Govindgarh
14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Amroha
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:56
Govindgarh
05717
Fr Dep. : 09:40
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
04997
Tu Dep. : 10:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Rajpura Junction
12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
15933
Th Dep. : 11:10
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 16:05
Ambala Cantonment
15211
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Rajpura Junction
14603
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 22:59
Sirhind Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Kanth
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Rajpura Junction
22423
Mo Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
13307
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Kanth
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Govindgarh
13005
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Rajpura Junction
12207
Tu Dep. : 21:42
Moradabad
We Arr. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
12355
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:35
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
12237
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.