Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandigarh - Moradabad route.

There are 7 trains running between Chandigarh and Moradabad.

MB to CDG Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moradabad (MB) and Chandigarh (CDG)

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Moradabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 01:25
Moradabad
Mo 09:00
Chandigarh
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction Su 02:50
Moradabad
Su 09:00
Chandigarh
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 03:55
Moradabad
Daily 10:10
Chandigarh
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 05:45
Moradabad
Daily 15:00
Chandigarh
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Su & We 07:45
Moradabad
Su & We 13:30
Chandigarh
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express Ramnagar to Chandigarh Mo 07:45
Moradabad
Mo 13:30
Chandigarh
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 11:40
Moradabad
Mo & Th 17:30
Chandigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction Tu 00:50
Moradabad
Tu 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 00:50
Moradabad
Mo 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi Th & Sa 00:50
Moradabad
Th & Sa 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Fr 01:08
Moradabad
Fr 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi We 01:08
Moradabad
We 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, Mo & Th 01:08
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 01:08
Moradabad
Tu 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Sa 01:08
Moradabad
Sa 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 01:25
Moradabad
Tu 06:42
Ambala Cantonment
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Tu & Fr 02:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 07:25
Moradabad
Daily 12:05
Ambala Cantonment
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 08:15
Moradabad
Su & We 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Fr 08:15
Moradabad
Fr 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Mo & Th 08:15
Moradabad
Mo & Th 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 08:30
Moradabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 17:47
Ambala Cantonment
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We & Sa 08:30
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa 17:47
Ambala Cantonment
12407 Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Junction Th 08:50
Moradabad
Th 13:20
Ambala Cantonment
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 11:10
Moradabad
Th 16:05
Ambala Cantonment
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:35
Moradabad
Daily 20:50
Ambala Cantonment
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 16:35
Moradabad
Sa 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 21:05
Moradabad
Tu 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 21:05
Moradabad
We & Fr 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:23
Moradabad
Daily 02:55
Ambala Cantonment
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 22:40
Moradabad
Sa 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 22:40
Moradabad
Su & We 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 23:17
Moradabad
Daily 04:10
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.