Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chandigarh - Moradabad route. Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and Chandigarh • MB - CDG Train Timings

Moradabad Chandigarh
Average Distance : 360 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Chandigarh

There are 6 Trains running between Chandigarh and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Moradabad Trains.

No Train Name Moradabad Chandigarh
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 09:00
Chandigarh
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Chandigarh
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Chandigarh
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Chandigarh
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express
Su Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 13:30
Chandigarh
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 17:30
Chandigarh

View return trains from Chandigarh to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad Chandigarh
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:34
Rajpura Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
We & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 05:05
Ambala Cantonment
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15653 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
12587 Amar Nath Express
Mo Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 01:08
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 06:42
Ambala Cantonment
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Rajpura Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Ambala Cantonment
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 13:41
Sirhind Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:41
Sirhind Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
We Arr. : 13:20
Ambala Cantonment
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 11:10
Moradabad
We Arr. : 16:05
Ambala Cantonment
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Rajpura Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 16:40
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 22:59
Sirhind Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express
Su Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 02:03
Ambala Cantonment
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Rajpura Junction
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 21:42
Moradabad
We Arr. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
12355 Archna Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:35
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment