Find all trains running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ghaziabad - Moradabad route. Find the location of Ghaziabad Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and Ghaziabad • MB - GZB Train Timings

Moradabad Ghaziabad
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Ghaziabad

There are 42 Trains running between Ghaziabad and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Ghaziabad - Moradabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

No Train Name Moradabad Ghaziabad
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Ghaziabad
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Ghaziabad
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Ghaziabad
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Mo & We Arr. : 04:00
Ghaziabad
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:00
Ghaziabad
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Ghaziabad
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ghaziabad
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:22
Ghaziabad
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Ghaziabad
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Ghaziabad
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:38
Ghaziabad
22417 Mahamana Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Ghaziabad
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:33
Ghaziabad
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:28
Ghaziabad
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 09:06
Ghaziabad
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:51
Ghaziabad
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Ghaziabad
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 09:38
Ghaziabad
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 09:38
Ghaziabad
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Ghaziabad
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 11:07
Ghaziabad
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:48
Ghaziabad
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 10:48
Ghaziabad
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:07
Ghaziabad
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Ghaziabad
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:45
Ghaziabad
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ghaziabad
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:26
Ghaziabad
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:28
Ghaziabad
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 14:18
Ghaziabad
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:54
Ghaziabad
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:54
Ghaziabad
15036 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 14:39
Ghaziabad
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 17:00
Ghaziabad
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 17:00
Ghaziabad
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Ghaziabad
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:24
Ghaziabad
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Ghaziabad
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:20
Ghaziabad
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 21:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 23:50
Ghaziabad
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Ghaziabad
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Ghaziabad

View return trains from Ghaziabad to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad Ghaziabad
05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 07:11
Delhi Cantonment
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
14511 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Meerut Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Moradabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 13:20
Gurgaon
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 12:40
Delhi
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:48
Gurgaon
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:50
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
25036 Ramnagar - Delhi Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Delhi
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 17:40
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Meerut City