Find all trains running between Haridwar Junction (HW) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Haridwar Junction - Moradabad route. Find the location of Haridwar Junction Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and Haridwar Junction • MB - HW Train Timings

Moradabad Haridwar Junction
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Haridwar Junction

There are 11 Trains running between Haridwar Junction and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Haridwar Junction - Moradabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Moradabad Haridwar Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Haridwar Junction
54463 Chandausi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Haridwar Junction
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Haridwar Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express
Tu Dep. : 08:40
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Haridwar Junction
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Moradabad
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Haridwar Junction
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 10:55
Moradabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Haridwar Junction
15034 Ramnagar Haridwar Express
Su, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:55
Moradabad
Su, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Haridwar Junction
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Moradabad
We & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Haridwar Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:05
Moradabad
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:05
Haridwar Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Haridwar Junction
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Haridwar Junction

View return trains from Haridwar Junction to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad Haridwar
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:42
Laksar Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 02:42
Laksar Junction
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Roorkee
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 03:05
Laksar Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 03:05
Laksar Junction
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
We Arr. : 03:23
Roorkee
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 03:23
Roorkee
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 04:01
Laksar Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:28
Roorkee
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Najibabad Junction
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Basi Kiratpur
15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Najibabad Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Laksar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:32
Najibabad Junction
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:07
Roorkee
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Fazalpur
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 17:41
Laksar Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Najibabad Junction
54315 Moradabad Sahranpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Raisi
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Iqbalpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Chandok
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Fazalpur
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 21:45
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 23:46
Laksar Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Moradabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:05
Laksar Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Laksar Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Roorkee
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Laksar Junction
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 05:08
Laksar Junction