Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Moradabad route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and Lucknow • MB - LKO Train Timings

Moradabad Lucknow
Average Distance : 330 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Lucknow

There are 68 Trains running between Lucknow and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Moradabad Trains.

No Train Name Moradabad Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Moradabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Lucknow
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 00:30
Moradabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:10
Lucknow
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Lucknow
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Lucknow
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Lucknow
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:27
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Lucknow
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Moradabad
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 03:00
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Lucknow
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
We Dep. : 03:55
Moradabad
We Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Moradabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:10
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:45
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:15
Lucknow
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Lucknow
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:25
Lucknow
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 08:30
Moradabad
We Arr. : 13:50
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 10:08
Moradabad
We Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 10:08
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 10:08
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 10:08
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:08
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Lucknow
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Lucknow
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 12:22
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 12:22
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:00
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 14:50
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:50
Moradabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:05
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 15:13
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Lucknow
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Lucknow
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Lucknow
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Lucknow
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 18:10
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:30
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Moradabad
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:45
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 19:45
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:45
Moradabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:50
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Lucknow
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 20:30
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:30
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 20:30
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:30
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Moradabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 21:32
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:32
Moradabad
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Moradabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 22:23
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Lucknow
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Moradabad
We & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Lucknow
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 22:48
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 04:35
Lucknow
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Lucknow
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:58
Moradabad
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
We Dep. : 23:58
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Moradabad
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad Lucknow
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Amroha
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Lucknow
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Burhwal
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 05:45
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Amroha
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Lucknow
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:01
Sundhiamau
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
We & Fr Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
We & Fr Arr. : 14:13
Unnao Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Burhwal
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:08
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:55
Lucknow
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 00:07
Tahsil Fatehpur
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:02
Amroha
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Burhwal
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 20:25
Rampur
Su Arr. : 01:15
Lucknow
12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Rampur
Tu Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 21:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 03:40
Burhwal