Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Moradabad route.

There are 67 trains running between Lucknow and Moradabad.

MB to LKO Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moradabad (MB) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Moradabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction Daily 00:28
Moradabad
Daily 07:45
Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 00:45
Moradabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 06:10
Lucknow
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 00:45
Moradabad
Su, Tu & Th 06:10
Lucknow
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 01:03
Moradabad
Sa 08:00
Lucknow
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 01:20
Moradabad
Daily 06:45
Lucknow
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 01:35
Moradabad
Daily 07:10
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 02:05
Moradabad
Daily 08:35
Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 02:23
Moradabad
Daily 07:30
Lucknow
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 02:53
Moradabad
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:20
Lucknow
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 02:53
Moradabad
Su & Th 08:20
Lucknow
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 03:25
Moradabad
Daily 08:50
Lucknow
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur We 03:45
Moradabad
We 09:30
Lucknow
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 03:58
Moradabad
Tu & Fr 09:30
Lucknow
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 04:15
Moradabad
Su & We 10:00
Lucknow
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 04:20
Moradabad
Daily 11:45
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 04:45
Moradabad
Daily 10:25
Lucknow
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 05:35
Moradabad
Mo & Th 11:05
Lucknow
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 06:15
Moradabad
Daily 12:10
Lucknow
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo & Th 07:03
Moradabad
Mo & Th 12:25
Lucknow
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 08:35
Moradabad
We 13:50
Lucknow
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 10:08
Moradabad
Sa 15:20
Lucknow
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 10:08
Moradabad
Su 15:20
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 10:08
Moradabad
Th 15:20
Lucknow
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 10:08
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr 15:20
Lucknow
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 10:08
Moradabad
We 15:20
Lucknow
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 10:40
Moradabad
Daily 17:05
Lucknow
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 11:20
Moradabad
Daily 17:45
Lucknow
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Tu 12:17
Moradabad
Tu 17:25
Lucknow
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Su & Th 12:17
Moradabad
Su & Th 17:25
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 14:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Sa 18:40
Lucknow
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 14:50
Moradabad
Mo & Th 20:05
Lucknow
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata Sa 14:50
Moradabad
Sa 20:05
Lucknow
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 14:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr 20:05
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 15:08
Moradabad
Daily 21:35
Lucknow
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger Saharanpur to Lucknow Daily 15:45
Moradabad
Daily 04:05
Lucknow
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 16:05
Moradabad
Daily 21:15
Lucknow
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Danapur Daily 16:23
Moradabad
Daily 21:50
Lucknow
12558 Sapt Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 17:45
Moradabad
Daily 22:40
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Su 17:58
Moradabad
Mo 02:00
Lucknow
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Th 18:15
Moradabad
Fr 23:55
Lucknow
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Th 18:30
Moradabad
Th 23:35
Lucknow
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Sa 18:30
Moradabad
Sa 23:35
Lucknow
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 18:30
Moradabad
Fr 23:35
Lucknow
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Su & We 18:30
Moradabad
Su & We 23:35
Lucknow
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 19:30
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa 01:15
Lucknow
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Tu & Th 19:38
Moradabad
We & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 19:38
Moradabad
Th 03:25
Lucknow
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Su & Fr 19:38
Moradabad
Mo & Sa 03:25
Lucknow
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Mo & Sa 19:38
Moradabad
Su & Tu 03:25
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Sa 20:27
Moradabad
Su 02:40
Lucknow
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 20:30
Moradabad
Th 02:00
Lucknow
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction Tu & Th 20:30
Moradabad
We & Fr 02:00
Lucknow
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 20:30
Moradabad
Su 02:00
Lucknow
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Mo & Fr 20:30
Moradabad
Tu & Sa 02:00
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express New Delhi to Malda Town Su & Th 21:15
Moradabad
Mo & Fr 02:25
Lucknow
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Tu & Sa 21:15
Moradabad
Su & We 02:25
Lucknow
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 21:15
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction We & Fr 21:32
Moradabad
Th & Sa 02:40
Lucknow
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Tu, Th & Sa 21:47
Moradabad
Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:05
Lucknow
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 21:47
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa 03:05
Lucknow
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Delhi to Faizabad Junction Daily 22:08
Moradabad
Daily 03:45
Lucknow
11111 GD Sushasan Express Gwalior to Balrampur We 22:55
Moradabad
Th 04:35
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction Daily 23:08
Moradabad
Daily 05:05
Lucknow
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 23:15
Moradabad
Daily 04:20
Lucknow
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Mo, Tu & Th 23:50
Moradabad
Tu, We & Fr 05:15
Lucknow
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction We 23:50
Moradabad
Th 05:15
Lucknow
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr & Sa 23:50
Moradabad
Su & Sa 05:15
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 01:05
Amroha
Daily 09:10
Lucknow
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction Daily 05:18
Moradabad
Daily 11:18
Mahmudabad Avdh
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express Meerut City to Lucknow Daily 06:35
Amroha
Daily 13:10
Lucknow
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central We & Fr 07:03
Moradabad
We & Fr 14:13
Unnao Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 16:40
Moradabad
Daily 22:50
Burhwal
12584 Puri Valsad Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Su & Fr 16:57
Moradabad
Su & Fr 22:55
Lucknow
15274 Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Daily 20:02
Amroha
Daily 04:05
Mahmudabad Avdh
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Tu 21:32
Moradabad
We 04:13
Unnao Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction We 21:50
Moradabad
Th 03:40
Burhwal

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.