Find all trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Moradabad route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and New Delhi • Train Timings

Moradabad New Delhi
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to New Delhi

There are 13 Trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Moradabad Trains.

No Train Name Moradabad New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 02:28
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:15
New Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 17:40
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:05
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad New Delhi
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:48
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Delhi
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
We & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Delhi
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 21:42
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 01:26
Faridabad