Find all trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Moradabad route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and New Delhi • Train Timings

Moradabad New Delhi
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to New Delhi

There are 57 Trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Moradabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Rajdhani, Shatabdi

No Train Name Moradabad New Delhi
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Sahibabad
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Sahibabad
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Mo & We Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:15
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Mahamana Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:47
Viveka Vihar
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Delhi
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:10
New Delhi
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Moradabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 11:27
Gurgaon
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 11:28
Gurgaon
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:26
Palam
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:26
Palam
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Moradabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:55
Adarsh Nagar
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 13:20
Gurgaon
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:48
Gurgaon
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 09:50
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 12:40
Delhi
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:26
Gurgaon
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Shakurbasti
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15036 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Delhi
25036 Ramnagar - Delhi Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Delhi
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 17:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 17:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Viveka Vihar
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 22:43
Viveka Vihar
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 20:56
Sahibabad
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 17:40
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:05
New Delhi
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 21:50
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 00:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Sahibabad
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Sahibabad

View return trains from New Delhi to Moradabad »