Find all trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad (MB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Moradabad route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Moradabad and New Delhi • Train Timings

Moradabad New Delhi
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Moradabad to New Delhi

There are 13 Trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Moradabad Trains.

No Train Name Moradabad New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 02:28
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:15
New Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
We & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Moradabad
We & Sa Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:05
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Moradabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Moradabad New Delhi
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Delhi Cantonment
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
We Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:17
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Delhi Shahdara
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 12:18
Delhi Cantonment
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 08:00
Moradabad
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 12:18
Delhi Cantonment
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Moradabad
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Moradabad
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Su & Th Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
12211 Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Moradabad
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bahadurgarh
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:59
Chak Kali Lait
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Delhi Shahdara
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:34
Chak Kali Lait
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Delhi Shahdara