Find all trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad (MB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Moradabad route.

There are 12 trains running between New Delhi and Moradabad.

MB to New Delhi Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moradabad (MB) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Moradabad to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Moradabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12391
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257
Daily Dep. : 02:28
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12229
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
22417
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
14315
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:15
New Delhi
12523
Su & We Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12435
Su & We Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235
Sa Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Moradabad
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
14003
Su & We Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12039
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 21:05
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14205
Daily Dep. : 01:48
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Delhi
19404
Th Dep. : 02:50
Moradabad
Th Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19408
Su Dep. : 03:10
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12557
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22419
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Moradabad
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
22407
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371
Tu Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
15624
Su Dep. : 07:05
Moradabad
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
13257
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Moradabad
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
19602
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Moradabad
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
15279
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Moradabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
12211
Sa Dep. : 09:53
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Moradabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
12583
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Moradabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Moradabad
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
04423
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Moradabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
11112
Th Dep. : 21:42
Moradabad
Fr Arr. : 01:26
Faridabad

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.