Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Moradabad (MB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Moradabad route.

There are 38 trains running between Saharanpur and Moradabad.

MB to SRE Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Moradabad to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Moradabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi Th & Sa 00:50
Moradabad
Th & Sa 03:50
Saharanpur
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction Tu 00:50
Moradabad
Tu 03:50
Saharanpur
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 00:50
Moradabad
Mo 03:50
Saharanpur
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Sa 01:08
Moradabad
Sa 04:15
Saharanpur
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, Mo & Th 01:08
Moradabad
Su, Mo & Th 04:15
Saharanpur
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 01:08
Moradabad
Tu 04:15
Saharanpur
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Fr 01:08
Moradabad
Fr 04:15
Saharanpur
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi We 01:08
Moradabad
We 04:15
Saharanpur
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 01:25
Moradabad
Mo 06:20
Saharanpur
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 01:25
Moradabad
Tu 05:05
Saharanpur
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Tu & Fr 02:50
Moradabad
Tu & Fr 06:20
Saharanpur
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction Su 02:50
Moradabad
Su 06:20
Saharanpur
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 03:55
Moradabad
Daily 07:35
Saharanpur
14511 Nauchandi Express Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur Daily 05:25
Moradabad
Daily 11:55
Saharanpur
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 05:45
Moradabad
Daily 12:30
Saharanpur
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 07:25
Moradabad
Daily 10:40
Saharanpur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Su & We 07:45
Moradabad
Su & We 11:00
Saharanpur
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express Ramnagar to Chandigarh Mo 07:45
Moradabad
Mo 11:00
Saharanpur
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 08:15
Moradabad
Su & We 11:20
Saharanpur
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Fr 08:15
Moradabad
Fr 11:20
Saharanpur
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Mo & Th 08:15
Moradabad
Mo & Th 11:20
Saharanpur
12407 Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Junction Th 08:50
Moradabad
Th 11:55
Saharanpur
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 11:10
Moradabad
Th 14:25
Saharanpur
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 11:40
Moradabad
Mo & Th 15:05
Saharanpur
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow to Saharanpur Daily 12:25
Moradabad
Daily 18:50
Saharanpur
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:35
Moradabad
Daily 19:05
Saharanpur
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 16:35
Moradabad
Sa 20:20
Saharanpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 17:18
Moradabad
Daily 21:25
Saharanpur
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU Moradabad to Saharanpur Daily 17:55
Moradabad
Daily 23:10
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 20:45
Moradabad
Daily 02:00
Saharanpur
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 21:05
Moradabad
Tu 00:25
Saharanpur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 21:05
Moradabad
We & Fr 00:25
Saharanpur
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:23
Moradabad
Daily 01:15
Saharanpur
12207 Jammu Garib Rath Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi Tu 21:40
Moradabad
We 00:55
Saharanpur
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 22:40
Moradabad
Su & We 01:35
Saharanpur
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 22:40
Moradabad
Sa 01:35
Saharanpur
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:55
Moradabad
Daily 02:45
Saharanpur
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 23:17
Moradabad
Daily 02:20
Saharanpur

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Moradabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.