List of all trains passing through Morappur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Morappur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Morappur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22649
03:19
03:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
  12686
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  17230
04:39
04:40 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  56845
06:37
06:38 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
  12690
07:44
07:45 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  66019
09:06
09:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Salem Junction
  56840
09:08
09:10 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
  12680
09:34
09:35 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12675
09:59
10:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  22638
10:09
10:10 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  22637
16:04
16:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  56839
16:24
16:25 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
  66020
16:41
16:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12676
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12679
18:14
18:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  56846
19:24
19:25 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
  17229
20:19
20:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12685
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  12689
22:09
22:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  22650
22:59
23:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Morappur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Morappur and Morappur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (52.28 Km / 32.49 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (135.84 Km / 84.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Morappur by train, get complete information about Morappur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morappur, distance to Morappur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morappur.

Trains to Morappur Station - List of Morappur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Morappur, Trains from Morappur and Trains passing through the Morappur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Morappur Station and other information like Morappur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Morappur Station Location Map