You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Morena

Morena Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Morena Railway Station

Find information about Morena Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about Morena Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morena, distance to Morena from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morena. Route Map of trains to Morena along with Morena station location map.

Trains to Morena Station - List of Morena Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Morena, Trains from Morena and Trains passing through the Morena Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Morena Station and other information like Morena distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12156 Bhopal Express 00:31 00:33 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
2 12162 Lashkar Express 00:45 00:47 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 12615 Grand Trunk Express 01:20 01:22 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
4 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 02:07 02:09 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12722 Dakshin Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
6 12155 Bhopal Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 03:46 03:48 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
8 14309 Ujjaini Express 05:00 05:02 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
9 15046 Gorakhpur Express 05:00 05:02 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
10 14313 Bareilly Express 05:35 05:37 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
11 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
12 12178 Chambal Express 06:13 06:15 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
13 12189 Mahakaushal Express 06:15 06:17 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 12715 Sachkhand Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
15 51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 07:46 07:48 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
16 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 08:35 08:37 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Gwalior
18 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 09:01 09:02 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
19 18477 Utkal Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
20 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:50 09:52 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
21 12138 Punjab Mail 09:55 09:57 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
22 51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger 10:48 10:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment
23 12280 Taj Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction
24 12161 Lashkar Express 11:26 11:28 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
25 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
26 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
27 18237 Chattisgarh Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
28 11078 Jhelum Express 14:55 14:57 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
29 11077 Jhelum Express 15:40 15:42 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
30 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 16:10 16:12 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
31 51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 16:14 16:16 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
32 12137 Punjab Mail 16:25 16:27 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
33 16031 Andaman Express 16:45 16:47 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
34 11449 Jammutawi Express 16:45 16:47 Tu Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
35 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
36 12279 Taj Express 17:15 17:17 Daily Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 17:35 17:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
38 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 18:00 18:02 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
39 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 18:00 18:02 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
40 12177 Chambal Express 18:00 18:02 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
41 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
42 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 18:35 18:37 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
43 51881 Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Gwalior Agra Cantonment
44 16032 Andaman Express 19:28 19:30 Su, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
45 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 19:28 19:30 Th Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
46 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 20:03 20:05 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 20:10 20:11 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
48 12190 Mahakaushal Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
49 51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger 21:25 21:27 Daily Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment
50 11057 Amritsar Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
51 12616 Grand Trunk Express 22:50 22:52 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
52 12721 Nizamuddin Express 23:17 23:19 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
53 12920 Malwa Express 23:50 23:52 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
54 12919 Malwa Express 23:57 23:59 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Morena Railway Station

Closest airport to Morena Railway Station is Gwalior Airport - (32.08 Km / 19.93 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Morena and Morena Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map