Find information about Morena Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about Morena Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morena, distance to Morena from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morena. Route Map of trains to Morena along with Morena station location map.

Trains to Morena Station - List of Morena Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Morena, Trains from Morena and Trains passing through the Morena Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Morena Station and other information like Morena distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12156 Bhopal Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
2 12162 Lashkar Express 00:47 00:49 Su Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 12615 Grand Trunk Express 01:20 01:22 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
4 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
5 12722 Dakshin Express 03:12 03:14 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
6 12155 Bhopal Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 03:46 03:48 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
8 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 03:50 03:52 Sa Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
9 14309 Ujjaini Express 04:55 04:57 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
10 15046 Gorakhpur Express 04:55 04:57 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
11 14313 Bareilly Express 05:11 05:13 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
12 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 05:32 05:34 Fr Balrampur Gwalior
13 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
14 12178 Chambal Express 06:15 06:17 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
15 12189 Mahakaushal Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 12715 Sachkhand Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
17 51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 07:49 07:51 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
18 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 08:35 08:37 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 09:01 09:02 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
20 51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger 09:04 09:06 Daily Agra Cantonment Gwalior
21 18477 Utkal Express 09:12 09:13 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
22 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
23 12138 Punjab Mail 09:58 10:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
24 51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger 10:48 10:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment
25 12280 Taj Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction
26 12161 Lashkar Express 11:26 11:28 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment
27 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 13:01 13:03 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
28 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 13:20 13:22 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
29 11111 GD Sushasan Express 13:31 13:33 We Gwalior Balrampur
30 18237 Chattisgarh Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
31 11078 Jhelum Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
32 11077 Jhelum Express 15:45 15:47 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
33 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 16:10 16:12 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
34 51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 16:19 16:21 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
35 12137 Punjab Mail 16:25 16:27 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
36 11449 Jammutawi Express 16:40 16:42 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 16031 Andaman Express 16:40 16:42 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
38 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:51 16:53 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
39 12279 Taj Express 17:15 17:17 Daily Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
40 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
41 12177 Chambal Express 18:00 18:02 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
42 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 18:03 18:05 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
43 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 18:03 18:05 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
44 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 18:15 18:17 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
45 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 18:38 18:40 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
46 51881 Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Gwalior Agra Cantonment
47 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 19:30 19:32 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
48 16032 Andaman Express 19:30 19:32 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
49 19307 Chandigarh Express 19:48 19:50 Th Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
50 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 20:05 20:07 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 20:07 20:09 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
52 12190 Mahakaushal Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
53 51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger 21:25 21:27 Daily Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment
54 11057 Amritsar Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
55 12616 Grand Trunk Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
56 12721 Nizamuddin Express 23:17 23:19 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
57 12920 Malwa Express 23:51 23:53 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
58 12919 Malwa Express 23:54 23:56 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Morena Railway Station

Closest airport to Morena Railway Station is Gwalior Airport - (32.08 Km / 19.93 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Morena and Morena Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map