Find information about Morena Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about Morena Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morena, distance to Morena from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morena. Route Map of trains to Morena along with Morena> station location map.

Trains to Morena Station - List of Morena Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Morena, Trains from Morena and Trains passing through the Morena Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Morena Station and other information like Morena distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59811 Haldighati Passenger 02:08 02:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
2 12964 Mewar Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 19020 Dehradun Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
4 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:22 03:24 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
5 12925 Paschim Express 05:10 05:12 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
6 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 05:10 05:12 Daily Bandra Terminus Kalka
7 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
8 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
9 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
10 19040 Avadh Express 07:25 07:27 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
11 19038 Avadh Express 07:25 07:27 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 07:34 07:35 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
13 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 07:52 07:54 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
14 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 08:28 08:30 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 09:13 09:15 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
16 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 09:13 09:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
17 12904 Golden Temple Mail 11:24 11:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
18 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger 11:29 11:30 Daily Agra Fort Kota Junction
19 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 12:03 12:04 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
20 59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bridge Passenger 12:36 12:37 Daily Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra
21 12903 Golden Temple Mail 14:00 14:02 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
22 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 14:19 14:20 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
23 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 16:12 16:13 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
24 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 16:41 16:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
25 19803 Kota SVDK Express 17:25 17:27 Sa Kota Junction
26 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 17:25 17:27 We Kota Junction Udhampur
27 19039 Avadh Express 18:12 18:14 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
28 19037 Avadh Express 18:12 18:14 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 18:40 18:42 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
30 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
31 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
32 19804 SVDK Kota Express 19:30 19:32 Mo Kota Junction
33 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 19:34 19:35 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
34 22926 Paschim Express 20:34 20:36 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
35 12926 Paschim Express 20:34 20:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
36 59812 Haldighati Passenger 22:18 22:20 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction
37 12963 Mewar Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
38 19019 Dehradun Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun

Near By Airports to Morena Railway Station

Closest airport to Morena Railway Station is Gwalior Airport - (32.08 Km / 19.93 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Morena and Morena Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map