List of all trains passing through Morena Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Morena station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Morena etc...

Trains to Morena Station - List of Morena Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Morena, Trains from Morena and Trains passing through the Morena Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Morena Station and other information like Morena distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12156 Bhopal Express 00:25
00:27 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12162 Lashkar Express 00:49
00:51 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12615 Grand Trunk Express 01:20
01:22 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12722 Dakshin Express 03:10
03:12 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12155 Bhopal Express 03:25
03:27 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 03:46
03:48 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 04:02
04:04 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
15046 Gorakhpur Express 04:55
04:57 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 04:55
04:57 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14313 Bareilly Express 05:11
05:13 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 05:12
05:14 Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 06:03
06:05 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
12189 Mahakaushal Express 06:20
06:22 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178 Chambal Express 06:27
06:29 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 07:48
07:49 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 08:35
08:37 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 09:01
09:02 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger 09:04
09:06 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Gwalior
18477 Utkal Express 09:12
09:13 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12138 Punjab Mail 09:58
10:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger 10:41
10:43 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12280 Taj Express 11:16
11:18 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
12161 Lashkar Express 11:26
11:28 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 12:33
12:35 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 13:20
13:22 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express 13:32
13:34 We
Gwalior
Balrampur
18237 Chattisgarh Express 14:35
14:40 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 15:45
15:47 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 16:10
16:12 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 16:19
16:21 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 16:25
16:27 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
11449 Jammutawi Express 16:40
16:42 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 16:40
16:42 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:51
16:53 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
12279 Taj Express 17:15
17:17 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 17:38
17:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 18:03
18:05 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 18:03
18:05 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 18:15
18:17 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 18:38
18:40 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
51881 Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger 19:01
19:03 Daily
Gwalior
Agra Cantonment
16032 Andaman Express 19:30
19:32 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 19:30
19:32 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
19307 Chandigarh Express 19:48
19:50 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 20:05
20:07 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 20:05
20:07 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12190 Mahakaushal Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger 21:27
21:29 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
11057 Amritsar Express 22:43
22:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 22:55
22:57 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12721 Nizamuddin Express 23:16
23:18 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12920 Malwa Express 23:51
23:53 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
12919 Malwa Express 23:54
23:56 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Nearest Airports to Morena Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Morena and Morena Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (32.08 Km / 19.93 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (73.29 Km / 45.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about Morena train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morena, distance to Morena from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morena.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Morena Station Location Map