List of all trains passing through Morena Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Morena station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Morena etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12156
00:23
00:25 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12162
00:47
00:49 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12615
01:20
01:22 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11058
02:06
02:08 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12722
03:10
03:12 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12155
03:25
03:27 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14317
03:46
03:48 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
19308
04:02
04:04 Sa Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
14309
04:55
04:57 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
15046
04:55
04:57 Tu Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
14313
05:11
05:13 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
11112
05:12
05:14 Fr Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
12192
06:03
06:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
12189
06:20
06:22 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178
06:27
06:29 Mo Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12715
06:58
07:00 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
51832
07:48
07:49 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12617
08:35
08:37 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002
09:01
09:02 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
51882
09:04
09:06 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Gwalior
18477
09:12
09:13 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
18238
09:48
09:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12138
09:58
10:00 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51815
10:41
10:43 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12280
11:08
11:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
12161
11:26
11:28 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
19666
12:33
12:35 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12618
13:20
13:22 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
11111
13:32
13:34 We We
Gwalior
Balrampur
18237
14:35
14:40 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
11078
14:58
15:00 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11077
15:45
15:47 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
19665
16:10
16:12 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
51816
16:19
16:21 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12137
16:25
16:27 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
16031
16:40
16:42 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449
16:40
16:42 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18478
16:51
16:53 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
12716
17:38
17:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12177
17:50
17:52 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
14310
18:03
18:05 Tu & We Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318
18:03
18:05 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
12191
18:15
18:17 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
15045
18:38
18:40 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
51881
19:01
19:03 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Agra Cantonment
11450
19:30
19:32 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032
19:30
19:32 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
19307
19:48
19:50 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
14314
20:05
20:07 Sa Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12001
20:05
20:07 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12190
20:33
20:35 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
51831
21:27
21:29 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
11057
22:43
22:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12616
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12721
23:16
23:18 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12920
23:51
23:53 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
12919
23:54
23:56 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Nearest Airports to Morena Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Morena and Morena Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (32.08 Km / 19.93 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (73.29 Km / 45.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about Morena train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Morena, distance to Morena from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Morena.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Morena Station Location Map