Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction route.

There are 46 trains running between Gaya Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.

MGS to GAYA Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12440
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:23
Gaya Junction
  12314
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:37
Gaya Junction
  12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:47
Gaya Junction
  22824
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:58
Gaya Junction
  22812
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:18
Gaya Junction
  12358
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:34
Gaya Junction
  22324
Sa Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12495
Fr Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12941
Th Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12937
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  22858
We Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  13152
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:06
Gaya Junction
  12988
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Gaya Junction
  63554
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:42
Gaya Junction
  11045
Su Dep. : 05:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 08:42
Gaya Junction
  12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12372
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Gaya Junction
  12444
We Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  22410
Su Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 09:50
Gaya Junction
  12380
Mo Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12320
Fr Dep. : 06:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:48
Gaya Junction
  02266
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Gaya Junction
  04044
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Gaya Junction
  12354
Su Dep. : 08:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:13
Gaya Junction
  12802
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Gaya Junction
  18104
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Gaya Junction
  12308
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Gaya Junction
  13010
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Gaya Junction
  12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Gaya Junction
  12390
We Dep. : 18:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
Gaya Junction
  22806
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Gaya Junction
  12324
Su & Th Dep. : 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:05
Gaya Junction
  15022
Mo Dep. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Gaya Junction
  03170
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:37
Gaya Junction
  12178
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Gaya Junction
  12176
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Gaya Junction
  22911
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Gaya Junction
  12312
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:08
Gaya Junction
  18610
Su Dep. : 20:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 23:34
Gaya Junction
  13168
Sa Dep. : 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:15
Gaya Junction
  12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Gaya Junction
  14224
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
  13308
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Gaya Junction
  12322
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Gaya Junction
  12398
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Gaya Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12392
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Rajgir
  12402
Daily Dep. : 07:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Ekangarsarai

Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.