Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction route.

There are 44 trains running between Gaya Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.

MGS to GAYA Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Tu & Sa 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa 03:23
Gaya Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah Daily 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 03:37
Gaya Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 01:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 03:47
Gaya Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, We, Th & Fr 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr 03:58
Gaya Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Mo, Tu & Sa 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 04:18
Gaya Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr 04:34
Gaya Junction
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham BG to Howrah Junction Mo 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 05:24
Gaya Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 05:24
Gaya Junction
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Sa 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 05:24
Gaya Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Fr 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 05:24
Gaya Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction Th 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 05:24
Gaya Junction
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 06:06
Gaya Junction
63296 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Memu Mughal Sarai Junction to Gaya Junction Daily 04:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 10:15
Gaya Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 07:34
Gaya Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 05:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 11:42
Gaya Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Su 05:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 08:42
Gaya Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa 09:05
Gaya Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Fr 06:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 08:45
Gaya Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia We 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 09:05
Gaya Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Mo 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 09:05
Gaya Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction Su 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 09:50
Gaya Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Fr 06:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 09:05
Gaya Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Su, Tu & Fr 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 09:48
Gaya Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 08:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 11:13
Gaya Junction
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 10:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 13:10
Gaya Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction Th & Sa 11:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa 14:08
Gaya Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 17:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 19:50
Gaya Junction
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 17:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 21:10
Gaya Junction
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:40
Gaya Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction We 18:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 21:40
Gaya Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Mo 19:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 21:30
Gaya Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su & Th 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th 22:05
Gaya Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 22:05
Gaya Junction
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction Su, We & Fr 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr 22:40
Gaya Junction
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 22:40
Gaya Junction
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior to Howrah Junction Tu, Th & Sa 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 22:40
Gaya Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 20:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 23:08
Gaya Junction
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Su 20:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 23:34
Gaya Junction
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa 00:15
Gaya Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Sa 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 00:15
Gaya Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Junction to Rajgir Daily 21:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 00:55
Gaya Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 22:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 01:05
Gaya Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 23:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 02:20
Gaya Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction Daily 23:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 03:15
Gaya Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily 10:10
Rajgir

Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.