Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction route. Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction • MGS - GAYA Train Timings

There are 44 Trains running between Gaya Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:12 Daily Arr. : 03:00
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:28 Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:30
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:38 Daily Arr. : 03:50
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:01
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:18
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:18
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:20 Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:40
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45 Daily Arr. : 06:20
12937 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55 Mo Arr. : 05:48
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:55 Fr Arr. : 05:48
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 02:55 Th Arr. : 05:48
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00 Daily Arr. : 06:34
53614 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:20
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05 Daily Arr. : 07:43
53522 Varanasi - Asansol Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 11:44
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 05:50 Su Arr. : 08:50
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35 Fr Arr. : 09:10
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:15
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:40 We Arr. : 09:33
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 06:40 Su Arr. : 09:50
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:50 Fr Arr. : 09:33
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:00 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:05
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 08:35 Su Arr. : 11:30
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 13:30
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:35 Th & Sa Arr. : 14:28
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 20:13
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 20:13
23010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 21:17
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 21:17
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
We Dep. : 18:55 We Arr. : 21:40
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:15 Mo Arr. : 21:52
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 19:40 Su & Th Arr. : 22:20
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:45 Mo Arr. : 22:20
22911 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:10 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:58
19305 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:15 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:58
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:58
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 20:15 Mo Arr. : 22:58
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 23:20
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 20:55 Su Arr. : 23:42
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:20 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:25
15110 Budh Purnima Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 00:55
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 22:01 Tu Arr. : 00:11
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05 Daily Arr. : 01:13

View return trains from Gaya Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction »