Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction route. Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction • MGS - GAYA Train Timings

Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Gaya Junction

There are 42 Trains running between Gaya Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Gaya Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Gaya Junction
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:30
Gaya Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:38
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Gaya Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:01
Gaya Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:18
Gaya Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:18
Gaya Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gaya Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:48
Gaya Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:48
Gaya Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 05:48
Gaya Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 05:48
Gaya Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Gaya Junction
53614 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Gaya Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:43
Gaya Junction
53522 Varanasi - Asansol Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Gaya Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 05:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 08:50
Gaya Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:10
Gaya Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Gaya Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:33
Gaya Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 09:50
Gaya Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:33
Gaya Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Gaya Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 08:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:25
Gaya Junction
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Gaya Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:28
Gaya Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:13
Gaya Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:17
Gaya Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Gaya Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
We Dep. : 18:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
Gaya Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:52
Gaya Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:20
Gaya Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Gaya Junction
22911 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:58
Gaya Junction
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:58
Gaya Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:58
Gaya Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Gaya Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 23:42
Gaya Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:25
Gaya Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 21:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:25
Gaya Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:13
Gaya Junction

View return trains from Gaya Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mughal Sarai Gaya
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:44
Silao
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Ekangarsarai