Find all trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Mughal Sarai Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 820 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 18 Hrs

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to New Delhi

There are 28 Trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mughal Sarai Junction New Delhi
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
New Delhi
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su & Th Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Tu Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
We Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:30
New Delhi
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
New Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:05
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
We Dep. : 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mughal Sarai New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Sa Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Chunar
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Bhabua Road
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Delhi
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Delhi Shahdara
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Chunar
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Delhi
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Aunrihar Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:09
Bhulanpur
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Aunrihar Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
12559 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 08:10
New Delhi
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12367 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 21:32
Bhabua Road
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 12:20
New Delhi
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:05
Delhi
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 12:05
Delhi
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL
Su & Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Aunrihar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
New Delhi
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:54
Bhabua Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus