Find all trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction.

MGS to New Delhi Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 18 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12305
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12301
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12423
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
New Delhi
12313
Daily Dep. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
New Delhi
22823
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22811
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
12453
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12439
Su & Th Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12877
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12501
Su & Th Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12349
Tu Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
15601
We Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12259
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:30
New Delhi
13007
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
New Delhi
12815
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:05
New Delhi
12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12825
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
New Delhi
12391
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
12801
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
New Delhi
12397
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
New Delhi
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12281
We Dep. : 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12393
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
New Delhi
12401
Daily Dep. : 22:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi
12309
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
New Delhi
14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22427
Mo Dep. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12235
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
14019
Sa Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12249
Su Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12873
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Chunar
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
12311
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Bhabua Road
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Delhi
12323
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
15483
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Delhi Shahdara
18101
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Chunar
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Delhi
12505
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12819
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805
Su Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017
Fr Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015
Mo & We Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14007
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:17
Aunrihar Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
14257
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
15115
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Aunrihar Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
14005
Daily Dep. : 15:09
Bhulanpur
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19408
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
14055
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
22419
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Aunrihar Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
15624
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
12371
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
22407
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
12559
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 08:10
New Delhi
13257
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12367
Daily Dep. : 20:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409
Su Dep. : 21:32
Bhabua Road
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
12581
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 12:20
New Delhi
12569
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12329
Tu Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 12:05
Delhi
12443
Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12379
Fr Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:05
Delhi
22857
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Aunrihar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
New Delhi
12817
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:54
Bhabua Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.