Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi • MGS - NDLS Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mughal Sarai Junction New Delhi
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 00:55 Mo Arr. : 10:00
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:07 Daily Arr. : 10:15
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:17 Daily Arr. : 10:25
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:27 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:27 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:40
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:57 Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:50
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:57 Su & Th Arr. : 10:50
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 02:32 Su Arr. : 11:30
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 19:40
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:05
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20 We & Sa Arr. : 17:05
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:47 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:07 Su Arr. : 20:55
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:07 Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27 Daily Arr. : 05:10
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25 Daily Arr. : 04:50
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47 Daily Arr. : 05:00
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:02 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:35
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47 Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 07:35
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 21:00 Mo Arr. : 08:45
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:17 Daily Arr. : 11:50
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 07:40
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:12 Su & We Arr. : 14:40

View return trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Junction »