Find all trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Mughal Sarai Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 795 Km
Average Time : 9 Hrs 8 Mins - 20 Hrs 55 Mins

There are 44 Trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Garibrath, Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to New Delhi
No Train Name Mughal Sarai Junction New Delhi
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
New Delhi
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
New Delhi
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:50
New Delhi
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
New Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:05
New Delhi
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Delhi Shahdara
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Subzi Mandi
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
New Delhi
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:35
New Delhi
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 18:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:27
Gurgaon
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 18:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:28
Gurgaon
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 07:35
New Delhi
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
We Dep. : 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 06:20
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
New Delhi
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus

View return trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mughal Sarai New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Chunar
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Chunar
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Subzi Mandi
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 14:50
Aunrihar Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 18:24
Aunrihar Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
12559 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 08:10
New Delhi
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 12:20
New Delhi
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
New Delhi