Find all trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction.

MGS to New Delhi Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 18 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Mughal Sarai Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 10:00
New Delhi
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:00
New Delhi
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 01:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 10:20
New Delhi
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 01:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 10:25
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Tu, We, Fr & Sa 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:40
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su, Mo & Th 01:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo & Th 10:40
New Delhi
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express Ranchi to New Delhi Mo & Fr 01:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr 10:50
New Delhi
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath Ranchi to New Delhi Tu, We & Sa 01:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa 10:50
New Delhi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express Ranchi to New Delhi Su & Th 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th 10:50
New Delhi
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Guwahati to New Delhi Su & Th 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th 13:00
New Delhi
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar to New Delhi We 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 13:00
New Delhi
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express Bhagalpur to New Delhi Tu 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 13:00
New Delhi
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express Sealdah to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 02:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:30
New Delhi
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 02:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 19:40
New Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 17:05
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We & Sa 06:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa 21:45
New Delhi
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Ranchi to New Delhi Tu & Fr 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr 20:55
New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir to New Delhi Daily 14:24
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 05:10
New Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 17:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 04:25
New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi Daily 17:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 04:35
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 17:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 06:05
New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 19:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 06:05
New Delhi
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo & Fr 20:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa 06:25
New Delhi
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi We 20:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 06:25
New Delhi
12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Delhi Daily 21:19
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 07:50
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi Daily 22:14
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 11:50
New Delhi
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Delhi Daily 22:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 07:40
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We 14:40
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Su & We 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Sa 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa 13:55
New Delhi
14019 Kanhan Valley Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 02:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus We 02:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 11:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 11:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Jasidih Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa 14:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu, We & Fr 02:45
Chunar
Tu, We & Fr 13:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa 17:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 20:45
Delhi
12505 North East Express Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 07:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Th 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th 20:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 09:29
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 10:18
Aunrihar Junction
Tu & Th 04:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhawna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Th & Sa 10:20
Aunrihar Junction
Su & Fr 04:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 10:20
Aunrihar Junction
Sa 04:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa 04:01
Sahibabad
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 04:01
Sahibabad
15115 Lok Nayak Express Chhapra to Delhi Sa 14:40
Aunrihar Junction
Su 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 15:09
Bhulanpur
Daily 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Su 06:20
Delhi
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 16:42
Aunrihar Junction
Su & We 07:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 16:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 06:05
Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, Mo, We & Fr 17:57
Aunrihar Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Tu, Th & Sa 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr 08:25
New Delhi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su 10:25
Delhi
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu 10:25
Delhi
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 19:40
Manduadih
Daily 08:10
New Delhi
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 20:34
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 08:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa 11:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 22:30
Manduadih
Daily 12:20
New Delhi
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 22:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 12:05
Delhi
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi Daily 23:33
Aunrihar Junction
Daily 12:30
New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Mughal Sarai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.