Find information about Mumbai Central Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about Mumbai Central Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mumbai Central, distance to Mumbai Central from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mumbai Central. Route Map of trains to Mumbai Central along with Mumbai Central station location map.

Trains to Mumbai Central Station - List of Mumbai Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mumbai Central, Trains from Mumbai Central and Trains passing through the Mumbai Central Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mumbai Central Station and other information like Mumbai Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19011 Gujarat Express Origin 05:45 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
2 12009 Shatabdi Express Origin 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
3 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Origin 07:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
4 19215 Saurashtra Express Origin 08:20 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
5 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
6 12933 Karnavati Express Origin 13:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
7 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Origin 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
8 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Origin 16:35 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
9 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Origin 17:40 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12921 Flying Rani Origin 17:55 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
11 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
12 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Origin 18:50 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
13 12961 Avantika Express Origin 19:05 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
14 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Origin 19:45 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
15 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 00:00 19:45 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
16 19005 Saurashtra Mail Origin 20:25 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
17 09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special Origin 20:35 Th Mumbai Central Lucknow
18 12903 Golden Temple Mail Origin 21:30 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
19 12901 Gujarat Mail Origin 22:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
20 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 22:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
21 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Mo & Fr Mumbai Central New Delhi
22 12239 Jaipur Duronto Origin 23:15 Su & Tu Mumbai Central Jaipur
23 12227 Indore Duronto Origin 23:15 Th & Sa Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
24 12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express Origin 23:25 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
25 12927 Vadodara Express Origin 23:40 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction

Near By Airports to Mumbai Central Railway Station

Closest airport to Mumbai Central Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (14.11 Km / 8.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mumbai Central and Mumbai Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map