List of all trains passing through Mumbai Central Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mumbai Central station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mumbai Central etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22953
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12009
00:00
06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  19023
00:00
07:25 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
  19215
00:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
  59439
00:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12933
00:00
13:40 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12931
00:00
14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  09005
00:00
16:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
  12951
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
  12953
00:00
17:40 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12921
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Surat
  59023
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Valsad
  12955
00:00
18:50 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
  12961
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  09003
Origin
19:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12903
00:00
21:25 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
  22945
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
  12901
00:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  59441
00:00
22:40 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12239
00:00
23:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
  22209
00:00
23:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
  12227
00:00
23:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  12267
00:00
23:25 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12927
00:00
23:40 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction

Click here to view all trains from Mumbai and all stations in Mumbai

Nearest Airports to Mumbai Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mumbai Central and Mumbai Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (14.24 Km / 8.85 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.6 Km / 76.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about Mumbai Central train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mumbai Central, distance to Mumbai Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mumbai Central.

Trains to Mumbai Central Station - List of Mumbai Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mumbai Central, Trains from Mumbai Central and Trains passing through the Mumbai Central Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mumbai Central Station and other information like Mumbai Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mumbai Central Station Location Map