You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Mumbai Central Railway Station

Find information about Mumbai Central Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about Mumbai Central Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mumbai Central, distance to Mumbai Central from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mumbai Central. Route Map of trains to Mumbai Central along with Mumbai Central station location map.

Trains to Mumbai Central Station - List of Mumbai Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mumbai Central, Trains from Mumbai Central and Trains passing through the Mumbai Central Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mumbai Central Station and other information like Mumbai Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
2 12009 Shatabdi Express 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
3 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 07:25 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
4 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:20 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
5 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 12:15 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
6 12933 Karnavati Express 13:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
7 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
8 12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 16:40 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
9 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 17:40 Daily Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12921 Flying Rani 17:55 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
11 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 18:10 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
12 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 18:50 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
13 12961 Avantika Express 19:05 Daily Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
14 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 00:00 19:45 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
15 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 19:45 Tu & Sa Mumbai Central New Delhi
16 19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
17 12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:30 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
18 12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
19 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
20 12227 Indore Duronto 23:15 Th & Sa Mumbai Central Indore Junction (BG)
21 12239 Jaipur Duronto 23:15 Su & Tu Mumbai Central Jaipur
22 22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 23:15 Mo & Fr Mumbai Central New Delhi
23 12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express 23:25 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
24 12927 Vadodara Express 23:40 Daily Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction

Near By Airports to Mumbai Central Railway Station

Closest airport to Mumbai Central Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (14.11 Km / 8.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mumbai Central and Mumbai Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map