Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central route.

There are 10 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

BCT to ADI Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22953
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19215
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
59439
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
12933
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22945
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
59441
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12267
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12959
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12298
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
17018
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16614
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Sa Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19201
Th Dep. : 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Th Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17204
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19567
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16587
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19029
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19027
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
14805
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
14716
Sa Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22991
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22915
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22949
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12480
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12490
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22474
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22931
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19115
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22963
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22935
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22993
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19261
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
22476
Su Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19577
Tu & We Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
We & Th Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22955
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22927
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19707
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22907
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22919
Th Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12971
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16210
We & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532
Sa Dep. : 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506
Su Dep. : 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16336
We Dep. : 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16334
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19419
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096
We Dep. : 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050
Sa Dep. : 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11092
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090
Su Dep. : 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088
Th Dep. : 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
16534
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16312
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19259
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22903
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22965
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22951
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.