Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction • BCT - ADI Train Timings

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

There are 11 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

No Train Name Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
22953 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mumbai Ahmedabad
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special
Fr Dep. : 00:30
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Kalyan
Sa Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 04:40
Kalyan
Th Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Kalyan
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 04:40
Kalyan
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Kalyan
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 07:50
Kalyan
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:03
Kalyan
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:03
Kalyan
Sa Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:45
Panvel
Su Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:45
Panvel
Tu & We Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:55
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:35
Panvel
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Kalyan
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:30
Kalyan
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Kalyan
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:30
Kalyan
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 21:30
Kalyan
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Kalyan
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 22:20
Kalyan
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:20
Kalyan
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Kalyan
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Th Dep. : 22:20
Kalyan
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 22:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction