Find all trains running between Bharuch Junction (BH) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central route.

There are 13 trains running between Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central.

BCT to BH Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mumbai Central (BCT) and Bharuch Junction (BH)

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily 11:23
Bharuch Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:13
Bharuch Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 14:36
Bharuch Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily 15:31
Bharuch Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:41
Bharuch Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 18:25
Bharuch Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:39
Bharuch Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:32
Bharuch Junction
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily 00:04
Bharuch Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily 02:19
Bharuch Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily 03:19
Bharuch Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 08:13
Bharuch Junction
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 04:49
Bharuch Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 05:24
Ankleshwar Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 02:35
Panvel
Th 08:59
Bharuch Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:35
Panvel
Su 08:59
Bharuch Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 02:55
Panvel
Mo 08:59
Bharuch Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 09:39
Bharuch Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Mo 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo 09:41
Bharuch Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 09:39
Bharuch Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 12:32
Bharuch Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We 16:18
Bharuch Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We 16:31
Bharuch Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 17:04
Bharuch Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 16:44
Bharuch Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr 16:39
Bharuch Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 17:34
Bharuch Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 17:34
Bharuch Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 17:34
Bharuch Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 18:01
Ankleshwar Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 13:40
Panvel
Su 18:31
Ankleshwar Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 13:40
Panvel
Tu & We 19:38
Ankleshwar Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 13:40
Panvel
Mo 19:38
Ankleshwar Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa 19:09
Bharuch Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 19:09
Bharuch Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 19:09
Bharuch Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 19:53
Ankleshwar Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 20:15
Bharuch Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo 20:40
Bharuch Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 21:23
Bharuch Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo 21:22
Bharuch Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 22:44
Ankleshwar Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 22:35
Ankleshwar Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily 23:19
Ankleshwar Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 01:06
Ankleshwar Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 19:55
Panvel
Sa 01:04
Bharuch Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 01:27
Ankleshwar Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 21:25
Panvel
Su & Fr 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 21:25
Panvel
Th 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 21:25
Panvel
We 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 21:25
Panvel
Sa 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 21:25
Panvel
Mo 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 04:08
Ankleshwar Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:08
Ankleshwar Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Tu, Th & Sa 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 04:14
Bharuch Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 04:14
Bharuch Junction

Find the location of Bharuch Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.