Find all trains running between Bharuch Junction (BH) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central route. Find the location of Bharuch Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction • BCT - BH Train Timings

Mumbai Central Bharuch Junction
Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Mumbai Central Bharuch Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:28
Bharuch Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:11
Bharuch Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:38
Bharuch Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Bharuch Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Bharuch Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Bharuch Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:38
Bharuch Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Bharuch Junction
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Bharuch Junction
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bharuch Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Bharuch Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:11
Bharuch Junction
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Bharuch Junction

View return trains from Bharuch Junction to Mumbai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mumbai Bharuch
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 09:41
Bharuch Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Th Arr. : 09:41
Bharuch Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 09:41
Bharuch Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:31
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Bharuch Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Bharuch Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Bharuch Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Borivali
We Arr. : 17:03
Bharuch Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:43
Bharuch Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Borivali
We Arr. : 17:40
Bharuch Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:38
Bharuch Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 17:40
Bharuch Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 17:40
Bharuch Junction
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 20:42
Bharuch Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Ankleshwar Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Tu Arr. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Bharuch Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:51
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Bharuch Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:21
Bharuch Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:21
Bharuch Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:13
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 21:51
Bharuch Junction
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Bharuch Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:57
Bharuch Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:21
Ankleshwar Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:49
Bharuch Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:26
Borivali
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:56
Ankleshwar Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:21
Bharuch Junction