Find all trains running between Bharuch Junction (BH) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central route.

There are 13 trains running between Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central.

BCT to BH Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mumbai Central (BCT) and Bharuch Junction (BH)

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Bharuch Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bharuch Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22953
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:24
Bharuch Junction
12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Bharuch Junction
19023
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:42
Bharuch Junction
19215
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:19
Bharuch Junction
59439
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Bharuch Junction
12933
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:22
Bharuch Junction
12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:37
Bharuch Junction
12953
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Bharuch Junction
12961
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:59
Bharuch Junction
22945
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Bharuch Junction
12901
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Bharuch Junction
59441
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:09
Bharuch Junction
12927
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Bharuch Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Ankleshwar Junction
19061
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 09:42
Bharuch Junction
22444
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 09:42
Bharuch Junction
12471
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:29
Bharuch Junction
22917
We Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:29
Bharuch Junction
12925
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:02
Bharuch Junction
22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:42
Bharuch Junction
12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:37
Bharuch Junction
19021
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 17:36
Bharuch Junction
22949
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 17:36
Bharuch Junction
22915
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 17:36
Bharuch Junction
12480
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Ankleshwar Junction
12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Bharuch Junction
22474
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 19:06
Bharuch Junction
22931
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 19:06
Bharuch Junction
19115
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Ankleshwar Junction
14708
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:19
Bharuch Junction
22963
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:41
Bharuch Junction
12995
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:20
Bharuch Junction
22933
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 21:57
Bharuch Junction
22955
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Ankleshwar Junction
12955
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Ankleshwar Junction
22927
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Ankleshwar Junction
19707
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Ankleshwar Junction
19039
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:09
Ankleshwar Junction
19037
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:09
Ankleshwar Junction
19041
Su Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 04:14
Bharuch Junction
22901
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:13
Bharuch Junction

Find the location of Bharuch Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.