Find all trains running between Bilimora Junction (BIM) and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilimora Junction - Mumbai Central route.

There are 6 trains running between Bilimora Junction and Mumbai Central.

BCT to BIM Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mumbai Central (BCT) and Bilimora Junction (BIM)

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Bilimora Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilimora Junction - Mumbai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily 09:33
Bilimora Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 11:56
Bilimora Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily 12:42
Bilimora Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily 18:23
Bilimora Junction
12921 Flying Rani Mumbai Central to Surat Daily 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:18
Bilimora Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 04:33
Bilimora Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 03:44
Bilimora Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa 04:15
Surat
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 04:25
Surat
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr 04:48
Udhna Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 08:50
Surat
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Mo 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo 08:50
Surat
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Su 08:50
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:31
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express Bandra Terminus to Surat Daily 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily 10:12
Bilimora Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 11:42
Surat
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We 15:30
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We 14:32
Valsad
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo 15:30
Surat
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 14:48
Valsad
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 15:55
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 15:55
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr 15:55
Surat
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa 16:30
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 16:45
Surat
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Su 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su 15:43
Valsad
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 16:45
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 16:45
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 17:22
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 16:37
Valsad
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:52
Valsad
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 17:15
Valsad
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We 18:19
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa 17:15
Valsad
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 17:15
Valsad
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 18:06
Bilimora Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 18:10
Valsad
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th 19:35
Surat
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo 18:53
Navsari
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr 19:35
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 19:26
Valsad
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo 20:28
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 19:23
Valsad
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Mo 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo 19:40
Valsad
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 20:05
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily 19:53
Surat
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 20:45
Bilimora Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 20:02
Valsad
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 20:38
Valsad
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger Mumbai Central to Valsad Daily 18:10
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:31
Atul
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:55
Valsad
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:16
Bilimora Junction
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special Mumbai Central to Lucknow Th 19:45
Mumbai Central
Th 23:45
Surat
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 19:45
Mumbai Central
Su, We & Fr 00:05
Surat
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 00:09
Navsari
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:00
Surat
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 00:16
Valsad
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily 00:34
Valsad
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:00
Valsad
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:58
Valsad
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 01:58
Valsad
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Tu, Th & Sa 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 03:27
Surat
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 02:18
Valsad
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 02:48
Valsad
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Su, We & Fr 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa 03:15
Surat
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Fr 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 02:35
Valsad
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Th 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr 03:00
Valsad

Find the location of Bilimora Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.