Find all trains running between Surat and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Mumbai Central route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mumbai Central and Surat • Train Timings

Mumbai Central Surat
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Surat

There are 17 Trains running between Surat and Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Mumbai Central Trains.

No Train Name Mumbai Central Surat
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:31
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bhestan
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Surat
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Mumbai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mumbai Surat
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Navsari
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Surat
09015 Bandra T - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Su Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Navsari
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:06
Navsari
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Navsari
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 18:19
Surat
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 18:19
Surat
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 17:44
Navsari
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:44
Navsari
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:24
Navsari
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Navsari
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Navsari
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:33
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:25
Udhna Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 21:10
Surat
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:05
Surat
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Navsari
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:16
Navsari
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Navsari
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 00:47
Surat
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Navsari
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Surat
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special
We Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 04:15
Surat
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat