Find all trains running between Surat and Mumbai Central (BCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Mumbai Central route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mumbai Central and Surat • Train Timings

Mumbai Central Surat
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Mumbai Central to Surat

There are 18 Trains running between Surat and Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Mumbai Central Trains.

No Train Name Mumbai Central Surat
22953 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Surat
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:31
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bhestan
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Surat
22945 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Mumbai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mumbai Surat
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Navsari
09029 Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction Super Fast Weekly Special
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 04:27
Surat
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:50
Udhna Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 10:15
Surat
09724 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Special Fare Special
Th Dep. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 10:15
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Navsari
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:30
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:30
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:06
Navsari
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Navsari
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:30
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:44
Navsari
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 17:44
Navsari
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 18:19
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 18:19
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 18:24
Navsari
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Navsari
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 19:35
Surat
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 19:35
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:33
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:25
Udhna Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:05
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 21:10
Surat
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Navsari
22955 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:16
Navsari
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Navsari
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Navsari
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Surat
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 03:27
Surat
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:27
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat
22951 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat