Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Mumbai . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Mumbai route.

There are 2 trains running between Pune Junction and Mumbai.

Mumbai to PUNE Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 24 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mumbai and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Mumbai to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Mumbai Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22105
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Mumbai
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Pune Junction
  22107
Su, Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Mumbai
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Pune Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  11043
Fr Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 02:33
Lonavala
  12127
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 08:48
Lonavala
  18520
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Pune Junction
  11007
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Khadki
  11301
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:32
Lonavala
  11029
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 11:59
Chinchvad
  11017
Sa Dep. : 12:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:23
Lonavala
  11011
We Dep. : 12:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 14:23
Lonavala
  11075
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 14:23
Lonavala
  16351
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
  16339
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
  16331
Mo Dep. : 12:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mo Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
  17222
Su & Th Dep. : 12:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & Th Arr. : 14:23
Lonavala
  17031
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:24
Kedgaon
  11073
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:40
Pune Junction
  11041
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:27
Khadki
  11009
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Chinchvad
  11019
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Lonavala
  16381
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Lonavala
  12125
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Lonavala
  12123
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Lonavala
  11023
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:04
Dehu Road
  17318
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Lonavala
  17411
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:54
Lonavala
  12163
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Dadar (Central)
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Lonavala
  22143
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:22
Lonavala
  17322
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
  22139
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Lonavala
  11005
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
  11035
Th Dep. : 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Th Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
  11021
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
  12701
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Pune Junction
  11013
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Pune Junction
  12115
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:13
Lonavala
  51029
Su, Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 22:55
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 02:58
Chinchvad
  51027
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:55
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:58
Chinchvad
  12219
We & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & Th Arr. : 02:05
Pune Junction
  11027
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Khadki

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Mumbai Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.