Find information about Murshidabad Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Murshidabad by train, get complete information about Murshidabad Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Murshidabad, distance to Murshidabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Murshidabad. Route Map of trains to Murshidabad along with Murshidabad station location map.

Trains to Murshidabad Station - List of Murshidabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Murshidabad, Trains from Murshidabad and Trains passing through the Murshidabad Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Murshidabad Station and other information like Murshidabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 03:53 03:54 Daily Lalgola Ranaghat Junction
2 53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 04:23 04:24 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
3 53174 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 04:50 04:51 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
4 13104 Bhagirathi Express 06:12 06:13 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
5 13118 Berhampore CRT - Kolkata Express 07:04 07:05 Mo, We & Fr Lalgola Kolkata
6 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 07:36 07:37 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
7 63131 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 08:06 08:07 Daily Ranaghat Junction Lalgola
8 53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 08:49 08:50 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
9 63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 08:47 08:53 Daily Lalgola Ranaghat Junction
10 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
11 63133 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 10:08 10:09 Daily Ranaghat Junction Lalgola
12 13113 Hazarduari Express 10:42 10:43 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
13 63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 11:33 11:34 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
14 63136 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 12:21 12:22 Daily Lalgola Ranaghat Junction
15 53173 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 12:55 12:56 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
16 53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger 14:55 14:56 Daily Lalgola Kolkata
17 53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger 14:50 14:59 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
18 63135 Ranaghat Junction - Lalgola MEMU 15:47 15:48 Daily Ranaghat Junction Lalgola
19 13114 Hazarduari Express 16:47 16:49 Daily Lalgola Kolkata
20 53182 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 17:25 17:26 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
21 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 18:01 18:02 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
22 53184 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger 18:25 18:26 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
23 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
24 63137 Ranaghat Junction - Lalgola MEMU 19:50 19:51 Daily Ranaghat Junction Lalgola
25 13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express 20:14 20:16 Su, Tu & Th Kolkata Lalgola
26 63138 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 20:16 20:17 Daily Lalgola Ranaghat Junction
27 53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
28 13103 Bhagirathi Express 22:15 22:16 Daily Sealdah Lalgola
29 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 22:46 22:48 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
30 63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 23:40 23:41 Daily Sealdah Lalgola

Near By Airports to Murshidabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Murshidabad Railway Station is Malda Airport - (96.18 Km / 59.76 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Murshidabad and Murshidabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map