Find information about Muzaffarnagar Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarnagar by train, get complete information about Muzaffarnagar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarnagar, distance to Muzaffarnagar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarnagar. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarnagar along with Muzaffarnagar station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarnagar Station - List of Muzaffarnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarnagar, Trains from Muzaffarnagar and Trains passing through the Muzaffarnagar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarnagar Station and other information like Muzaffarnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
2 12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 01:44 01:46 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
3 12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
4 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:23 04:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
5 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
6 64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 05:24 05:26 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
7 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 05:54 05:56 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
8 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 06:31 06:33 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
9 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger 07:00 07:05 Daily Meerut City Ambala Cantonment
10 14646 Shalimar Express 07:29 07:31 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
11 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
12 19031 Yoga Express 08:14 08:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
13 12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:43 08:45 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
14 12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 08:43 08:45 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
15 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 09:05 09:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
16 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:11 09:13 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
17 14511 Nauchandi Express 09:56 09:58 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
18 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 09:48 10:01 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
19 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 10:14 10:16 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
20 19019 Dehradun Express 10:46 10:48 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
21 19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:49 10:51 Su Dehradun Okha
22 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 10:49 10:51 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
23 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 10:49 10:51 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
24 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:51 10:53 Mo Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 11:43 11:45 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
26 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 11:45 11:47 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
27 19565 Uttaranchal Express 13:08 13:10 Sa Okha Dehradun
28 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 13:08 13:10 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
29 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 13:34 13:36 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
30 14309 Ujjaini Express 13:34 13:36 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
31 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 13:34 13:36 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
32 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 13:51 13:52 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
33 64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 14:52 14:54 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
34 22659 Dehradun Express 15:15 15:17 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
35 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 15:41 15:43 Daily Kalka Delhi
36 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
37 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 16:38 16:40 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
38 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 16:57 16:59 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
39 19020 Dehradun Express 17:16 17:17 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
40 12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 17:21 17:23 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
41 14512 Nauchandi Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
42 18477 Utkal Express 17:54 17:55 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
43 19032 Yoga Express 18:11 18:13 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
44 14645 Shalimar Express 18:39 18:41 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
45 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 19:36 19:38 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 20:00 20:02 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
47 12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 20:31 20:33 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
48 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 Th Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
49 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 21:12 21:14 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
50 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 21:32 21:37 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
51 12903 Golden Temple Mail 22:10 22:12 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
52 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 22:40 22:42 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
53 18237 Chattisgarh Express 23:21 23:23 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
54 12687 Dehradun Express 23:36 23:38 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun

Near By Airports to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station is Muzaffarnagar Airport - (1.78 Km / 1.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarnagar and Muzaffarnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map