You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Muzaffarnagar

Muzaffarnagar Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

Find information about Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarnagar by train, get complete information about Muzaffarnagar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarnagar, distance to Muzaffarnagar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarnagar. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarnagar along with Muzaffarnagar station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarnagar Station - List of Muzaffarnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarnagar, Trains from Muzaffarnagar and Trains passing through the Muzaffarnagar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarnagar Station and other information like Muzaffarnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 01:06 01:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
2 12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 02:00 02:02 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
3 12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 03:09 03:11 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
4 04052 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar Special 03:35 03:37 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Anand Vihar Terminus
5 12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:18 04:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
6 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
7 54522 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 05:51 05:53 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
8 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 06:30 06:32 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
9 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger 07:04 07:05 Daily Meerut City Ambala Cantonment
10 14646 Shalimar Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
11 19105 Haridwar Mail 08:03 08:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
12 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 08:08 08:09 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
13 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
14 12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:40 08:42 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
15 12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 08:49 08:51 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
16 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:08 09:10 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
17 14511 Nauchandi Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
18 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 10:09 10:11 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
19 19019 Dehradun Express 10:30 10:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
20 54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger 10:02 10:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
21 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 10:49 10:51 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
22 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 10:49 10:51 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
23 19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:49 10:51 Su Dehradun Okha
24 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:49 10:51 Mo Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 11:29 11:31 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
26 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 13:08 13:10 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
27 19565 Uttaranchal Express 13:10 13:12 Sa Okha Dehradun
28 12287 Dehradun Express 13:10 13:12 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
29 14309 Ujjaini Express 13:32 13:34 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
30 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 13:32 13:34 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
31 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 13:32 13:34 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
32 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
33 54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger 14:17 14:18 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
34 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 15:04 15:06 Daily Kalka Delhi
35 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
36 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 17:07 17:09 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
37 19020 Dehradun Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
38 12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 17:24 17:26 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
39 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 17:00 17:37 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
40 18477 Utkal Express 17:47 17:48 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
41 14512 Nauchandi Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
42 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 18:36 18:37 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
43 14645 Shalimar Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
44 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 19:31 19:33 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 20:29 20:31 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
46 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 20:52 20:53 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
47 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 Th Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
48 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 21:42 21:47 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
49 12903 Golden Temple Mail 22:04 22:07 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
50 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 22:29 22:30 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
51 18237 Chattisgarh Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
52 04051 Delhi Anand Vihar - Jammu Tawi Special 23:28 23:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jammu Tawi
53 12687 Dehradun Express 23:41 23:43 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun

Near By Airports to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station is Muzaffarnagar Airport - (1.78 Km / 1.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarnagar and Muzaffarnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map