List of all trains passing through Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Muzaffarnagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Muzaffarnagar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  04401
00:33
00:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  18238
01:03
01:05 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  12205
01:45
01:47 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  22431
02:05
02:07 Su & We Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
  12206
02:51
02:53 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  22432
03:25
03:27 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
  12904
04:23
04:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
  54474
04:47
04:49 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
  64558
05:26
05:28 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
  64560
05:56
05:58 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
  19326
06:33
06:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  54541
06:54
06:56 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Ambala Cantonment
  14646
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
  54539
08:00
08:02 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ambala Cantonment
  19031
08:08
08:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  14522
08:13
08:15 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
  12056
08:32
08:34 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  12017
08:43
08:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  18478
09:06
09:08 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  19019
09:34
09:36 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
  64562
09:38
09:40 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
  14511
09:57
09:59 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
  14682
10:08
10:10 Daily Daily
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
  19566
10:42
10:44 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
  22660
10:42
10:44 Mo Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  14310
10:42
10:44 Tu & We Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
  14318
10:42
10:44 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
  12688
11:33
11:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  04402
11:45
11:47 Su & We Su & We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19565
13:02
13:04 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
  22659
13:02
13:04 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
  22917
13:02
13:04 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
  19325
13:30
13:32 We & Sa We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
  14309
13:30
13:32 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
  14317
13:30
13:32 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
  54472
13:47
13:48 Daily Daily
Rishikesh
Delhi
  64561
14:47
14:49 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
  54304
15:28
15:30 Daily Daily
Kalka
Delhi
  14521
15:32
15:34 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
  64559
16:46
16:47 Daily Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
  19020
16:53
16:55 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
  14681
16:55
16:57 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
  12055
17:23
17:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
  18477
17:33
17:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  14512
17:49
17:51 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
  19032
18:05
18:07 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  14645
18:24
18:26 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
  54540
19:38
19:40 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  64557
20:00
20:02 Daily Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
  12018
20:31
20:33 Daily Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
  22918
20:56
20:58 Th Th
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
  54471
21:15
21:17 Daily Daily
Delhi
Rishikesh
  54542
21:34
21:36 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Meerut City
  12903
21:51
21:53 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
  54473
22:26
22:28 Daily Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
  18237
23:15
23:17 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  12687
23:30
23:32 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun

Nearest Airports to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarnagar and Muzaffarnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (1.78 Km / 1.1 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (92.18 Km / 57.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarnagar by train, get complete information about Muzaffarnagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarnagar, distance to Muzaffarnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarnagar.

Trains to Muzaffarnagar Station - List of Muzaffarnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarnagar, Trains from Muzaffarnagar and Trains passing through the Muzaffarnagar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarnagar Station and other information like Muzaffarnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Muzaffarnagar Station Location Map