List of all trains passing through Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Muzaffarnagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Muzaffarnagar etc...

Trains to Muzaffarnagar Station - List of Muzaffarnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarnagar, Trains from Muzaffarnagar and Trains passing through the Muzaffarnagar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarnagar Station and other information like Muzaffarnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 00:33
00:35 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 01:45
01:47 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 02:05
02:07 Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express 02:51
02:53 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 03:25
03:27 Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:23
04:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 04:47
04:49 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 05:26
05:28 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 05:56
05:58 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 06:33
06:35 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger 06:54
06:56 Daily
Meerut City
Ambala Cantonment
14646 Shalimar Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 08:00
08:02 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ambala Cantonment
19031 Yoga Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:32
08:34 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 08:43
08:45 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:06
09:08 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
19019 Dehradun Express 09:34
09:36 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 09:38
09:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
14511 Nauchandi Express 09:57
09:59 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:42
10:44 Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 10:42
10:44 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 10:42
10:44 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:42
10:44 Su
Dehradun
Okha
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 11:33
11:35 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 11:45
11:47 Su & We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 13:02
13:04 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 13:02
13:04 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 13:02
13:04 Sa
Okha
Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 13:30
13:32 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 13:30
13:32 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 13:30
13:32 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 13:47
13:48 Daily
Rishikesh
Delhi
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 14:47
14:49 Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 15:28
15:30 Daily
Kalka
Delhi
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 15:32
15:34 Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 16:46
16:47 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
19020 Dehradun Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 16:55
16:57 Daily
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 17:23
17:25 Daily
New Delhi
Dehradun
18477 Utkal Express 17:33
17:35 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
14512 Nauchandi Express 17:49
17:51 Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14645 Shalimar Express 18:24
18:26 Daily
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 19:38
19:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 20:00
20:02 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi 20:31
20:33 Daily
Dehradun
New Delhi
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:56
20:58 Th
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 21:15
21:17 Daily
Delhi
Rishikesh
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 21:34
21:36 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:51
21:53 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 22:26
22:28 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express 23:15
23:17 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12687 Dehradun Express 23:30
23:32 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun

Nearest Airports to Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarnagar and Muzaffarnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (1.78 Km / 1.1 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (92.18 Km / 57.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarnagar by train, get complete information about Muzaffarnagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarnagar, distance to Muzaffarnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarnagar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Muzaffarnagar Station Location Map