List of all trains passing through Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Muzaffarpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Muzaffarpur Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15212
23:55
00:05 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  12521
00:50
00:55 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  04423
01:05
01:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15047
01:25
01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15051
01:25
01:30 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  55207
00:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
  19709
03:00
03:10 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  15098
03:00
03:10 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  11033
03:35
03:40 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15654
03:35
03:40 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  14015
03:30
04:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14017
03:30
04:00 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14007
03:30
04:00 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13508
03:55
04:00 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
  13510
03:55
04:00 Th Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
  12236
03:55
04:05 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  15268
03:35
04:05 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14005
04:20
04:50 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15204
04:45
04:50 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
  13021
04:55
05:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15232
05:10
05:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
  12204
05:26
05:31 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  15707
05:30
05:35 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  75212
05:50
05:55 Daily Daily
Sonpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
  19040
00:00
06:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  15910
06:15
06:20 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  04406
06:40
06:45 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  15653
06:55
07:00 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  12491
06:55
07:00 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15097
06:55
07:00 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  19166
06:55
07:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  15215
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
  14523
07:20
07:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  15531
07:20
07:25 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15228
00:00
07:25 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  53132
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
  63267
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  15027
08:05
08:10 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
  12566
08:25
08:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  55211
00:00
08:35 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15202
08:30
08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Patliputra Junction
  15560
09:10
09:15 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  75231
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
  55022
09:50
10:00 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
  13019
10:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  19601
10:10
10:20 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
  12408
10:10
10:20 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  12524
10:10
10:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
  11124
10:30
10:35 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
  12565
10:35
10:40 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
  12553
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  14649
11:55
12:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
11:55
12:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  75208
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
  15231
12:10
12:15 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
  12557
00:00
12:35 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  18181
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
  55213
00:00
12:50 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
  15708
12:45
12:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  15903
12:50
12:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  19710
12:50
12:55 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
  13022
13:20
13:40 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  04424
13:50
13:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  15001
00:00
14:00 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
  15028
14:05
14:10 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
  04405
14:10
14:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
  13158
00:00
14:40 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
  05228
00:00
14:50 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12554
14:50
14:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  55217
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  12211
00:00
15:15 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15272
00:00
15:15 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  14604
15:05
15:15 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  19270
00:00
15:15 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  63265
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  55209
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
  12562
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
  18182
15:40
15:45 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
  11062
15:45
15:50 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  19165
16:00
16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  12407
16:10
16:15 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
  12523
16:10
16:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
  19602
16:10
16:15 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  04404
16:15
16:20 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  15909
16:40
16:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  75256
00:00
16:45 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15048
16:55
17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15052
17:25
17:30 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  55021
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
  12561
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
  55240
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
  14008
17:45
18:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14016
17:45
18:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14018
17:45
18:15 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  55225
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
  14006
18:20
18:50 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
  15559
19:05
19:10 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12203
19:05
19:10 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  11034
19:05
19:10 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
  15529
19:30
19:35 We We
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12235
19:30
19:40 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  19054
00:00
19:40 Su Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
  19052
00:00
19:40 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
  14650
19:35
19:40 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
19:35
19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  15201
19:15
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15267
19:45
20:10 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12537
00:00
20:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
  15211
20:15
20:25 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13020
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  03251
20:50
20:55 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Danapur
  75211
20:55
21:05 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Sonpur Junction
  12522
21:00
21:05 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  15269
00:00
21:20 Th Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  14603
21:10
21:20 Fr Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  11123
21:30
21:35 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
  55228
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
  75237
00:00
21:55 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
  15530
21:50
21:55 Fr Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  11061
22:15
22:20 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
  15203
22:35
22:40 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
  13420
00:00
23:05 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  13507
23:20
23:25 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  13509
23:20
23:25 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
  04403
23:20
23:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  03252
23:25
23:30 We We
Danapur
New Jalpaiguri
  15532
23:25
23:30 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  14524
23:25
23:30 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  15904
23:25
23:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  12492
23:25
23:30 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
  04974
23:35
23:40 We We
Firozpur Cantonment
Darbhanga Junction

Nearest Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (65.79 Km / 40.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Muzaffarpur Junction Station Location Map