Find information about Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction along with Muzaffarpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 55207 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 03:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
6 15098 Amarnath Express 03:00 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
7 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:00 03:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
8 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
9 11033 Darbhanga Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
11 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 03:58 04:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
12 14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14 14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
16 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 03:55 04:05 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
17 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
18 14005 Lichchavi Express 04:20 04:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
19 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
20 13021 Mithila Express 04:55 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
21 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:26 05:31 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
22 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
23 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 05:55 06:00 Daily Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction
24 19040 Avadh Express 00:00 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
25 15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
26 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 06:40 06:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
27 19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
28 15653 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
29 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:55 07:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
30 15097 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
31 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express 00:00 07:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
32 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:20 07:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
34 14523 Hariharnath Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
35 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
36 63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00 07:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction
37 15027 Maurya Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
38 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:25 08:30 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
39 55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
40 15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction
41 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 09:35 09:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
42 75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00 09:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
43 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 09:50 10:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
44 13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
45 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
46 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
47 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:10 10:20 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
48 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:30 10:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
49 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:35 10:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
50 12553 Vaishali Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
51 75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU 00:00 12:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
52 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:55 12:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
53 14673 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
54 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:10 12:15 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
55 12557 Sapt Kranti Express 00:00 12:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
56 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
57 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:45 12:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
58 55213 Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00 12:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
59 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:00 13:05 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
60 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 13:00 13:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
61 13022 Mithila Express 13:20 13:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
62 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:00 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
63 15028 Maurya Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
64 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 14:10 14:15 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
65 13158 Tirhut Express 00:00 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
66 05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 00:00 14:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
67 12554 Vaishali Express 14:50 14:55 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
68 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:15 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
69 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 00:00 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
70 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 00:00 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
71 12211 Garib Rath 00:00 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
72 63265 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00 15:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction
73 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
74 55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
75 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
76 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 19165 Sabarmati Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
78 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:10 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
79 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
80 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:10 16:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
81 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 16:15 16:20 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
82 75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00 16:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction
83 15909 Abadh Assam Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
84 15048 Purvanchal Express 16:55 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
85 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
86 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25 17:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
87 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
88 55240 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
89 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
90 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
91 14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45 18:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
92 55225 Muzaffarpur Raxual Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
93 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20 18:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
94 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:05 19:10 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
95 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:05 19:10 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
96 12203 Garib Rath Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
97 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 19:30 19:35 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
98 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:35 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
99 14674 Shaheed Express 19:35 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
100 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 00:00 19:40 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
101 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
102 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 00:00 19:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
103 15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 19:15 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction
104 12537 Bapudham Express 00:00 20:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
105 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
106 13020 Bagh Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
107 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
108 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 20:54 20:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
109 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:00 21:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
110 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
111 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:00 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
112 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:30 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
113 63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu 00:00 21:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
114 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
115 55219 Sonepur Chhapra Passenger 00:00 21:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
116 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
117 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
118 13420 Jansewa Express 00:00 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
119 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
120 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
121 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 23:20 23:25 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
122 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:25 23:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
123 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 23:25 23:30 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
124 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
125 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 23:25 23:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction

Near By Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map