Find information about Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction along with Muzaffarpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 55207 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 03:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
6 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:00 03:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
7 15098 Amarnath Express 03:00 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
8 11033 Darbhanga Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
10 14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12 14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
14 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 03:58 04:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
15 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
16 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 03:55 04:05 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
17 14005 Lichchavi Express 04:20 04:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
18 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
19 13021 Mithila Express 04:55 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
20 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
21 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:26 05:31 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
22 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
23 19040 Avadh Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
24 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 05:55 06:00 Daily Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction
25 15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
26 82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special 06:40 06:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
27 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:55 07:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
28 15097 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
29 15653 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
30 19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
31 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express Origin 07:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
32 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:20 07:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
33 14523 Hariharnath Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
34 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Origin 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
35 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
36 15027 Maurya Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
37 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:25 08:30 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
38 55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger Origin 08:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
39 15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction
40 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 09:35 09:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
41 75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 09:30 09:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
42 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 09:50 10:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
43 13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
44 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:10 10:20 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
45 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
46 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
47 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:30 10:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
48 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:35 10:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
49 12553 Vaishali Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
50 14673 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
51 75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
52 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:55 12:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
53 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:10 12:15 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
54 12557 Sapt Kranti Express Origin 12:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
55 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
56 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:45 12:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
57 55213 Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger Origin 12:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
58 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 13:00 13:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
59 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:00 13:05 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
60 13022 Mithila Express 13:20 13:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
61 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express Origin 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
62 15028 Maurya Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
63 82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special 14:10 14:15 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
64 13158 Tirhut Express Origin 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
65 12554 Vaishali Express 14:50 14:55 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
66 55217 Sonpur - Chhapra Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction
67 12211 Garib Rath Origin 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
68 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Origin 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
69 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Origin 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
70 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:15 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
71 55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
72 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
73 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
74 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 19165 Sabarmati Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
77 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:10 16:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
78 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
79 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:10 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
80 82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 16:15 16:20 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
81 15909 Abadh Assam Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
82 75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU Origin 16:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction
83 15048 Purvanchal Express 16:55 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
84 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
85 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25 17:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
86 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
87 55240 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
88 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
89 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
90 14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45 18:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
91 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20 18:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
92 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:05 19:10 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
93 12203 Garib Rath Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
94 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:05 19:10 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
95 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 19:30 19:35 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
96 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Origin 19:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
97 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
98 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:35 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
99 14674 Shaheed Express 19:35 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
100 19052 Valsad Shramik Express Origin 19:40 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
101 15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 19:15 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction
102 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
103 12537 Bapudham Express Origin 20:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
104 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
105 13020 Bagh Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
106 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 20:54 20:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
107 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:00 21:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
108 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Origin 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
109 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
110 75232 Raxaul - Samastipur DMU 21:00 21:20 Daily Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction
111 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:30 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
112 55219 Sonepur Chhapra Passenger Origin 21:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
113 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
114 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 22:15 22:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
115 11065 Darbhanga Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
116 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
117 13420 Jansewa Express Origin 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
118 82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 23:20 23:25 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
119 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
120 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
121 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 23:25 23:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
122 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:25 23:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
123 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 23:25 23:30 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
124 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map