Find information about Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction along with Muzaffarpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:40 00:45 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 55207 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 03:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
6 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:00 03:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
7 15098 Amarnath Express 03:00 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
8 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
9 11033 Darbhanga Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12 14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
14 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
15 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
16 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 03:55 04:05 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
17 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
18 14005 Lichchavi Express 04:20 04:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
19 13021 Mithila Express 05:00 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
20 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
21 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:25 05:30 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
22 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
23 19040 Avadh Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
24 15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
25 19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 15097 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
27 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:55 07:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
28 15653 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:05 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
29 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express Origin 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
30 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Origin 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
31 14523 Hariharnath Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
32 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
33 55210 Narkatiaganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:00 07:40 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Sonpur Junction
34 55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
35 15027 Maurya Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
36 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 08:50 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
37 25202 Narkatiaganj - Hajipur InterCity Link Express 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction Hajipur Junction
38 15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Hajipur Junction
39 13019 Bagh Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
40 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 09:55 10:02 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
41 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
42 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:10 10:20 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
43 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
44 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
45 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:35 10:40 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
46 12553 Vaishali Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
47 14673 Shaheed Express 11:50 11:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
48 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:50 11:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
49 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:10 12:15 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
50 12557 Sapt Kranti Express Origin 12:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
51 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
52 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:50 12:55 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
53 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:50 12:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
54 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:50 12:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
55 55029 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
56 13022 Mithila Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
57 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express Origin 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
58 55042 Gorakhpur - Sonpur Passenger 13:00 14:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Sonpur Junction
59 15028 Maurya Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
60 13158 Tirhut Express Origin 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
61 12554 Vaishali Express 14:48 14:53 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
62 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Origin 15:00 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
63 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Origin 15:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
64 12211 Garib Rath Origin 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
65 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:15 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
66 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
67 55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger 14:30 15:30 Daily Sonpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
68 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
71 19165 Sabarmati Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
72 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:05 16:10 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
73 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:05 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
74 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:05 16:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
75 15909 Abadh Assam Express 16:35 16:40 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
76 15048 Purvanchal Express 16:50 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
77 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
78 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25 17:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
79 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
80 55240 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
81 14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45 18:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
82 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
83 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
84 55023 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
85 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20 18:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
86 12203 Garib Rath Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
87 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:07 19:12 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
88 14674 Shaheed Express 19:30 19:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
89 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:30 19:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
90 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Origin 19:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
91 19052 Valsad Shramik Express Origin 19:40 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
92 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
93 15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 19:15 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hajipur Junction Raxaul Junction
94 12537 Bapudham Express Origin 20:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
95 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 13020 Bagh Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
97 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
98 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:55 21:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
99 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:15 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
100 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Origin 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
101 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:30 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
102 55015 Sonpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger 21:15 21:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
103 11065 Darbhanga Express 22:30 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
104 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
105 13420 Jansewa Express Origin 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
106 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
107 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
108 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 23:40 23:45 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
109 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 23:40 23:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
110 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.51 Km / 4.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map