Find information about Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction along with Muzaffarpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 01:05 01:10 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
4 15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
6 55207 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 03:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
7 15098 Amarnath Express 03:00 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
8 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:00 03:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
9 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
10 11033 Darbhanga Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
12 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 03:58 04:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
13 14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14 14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
17 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 03:55 04:05 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
18 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
19 14005 Lichchavi Express 04:20 04:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
20 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
21 13021 Mithila Express 04:55 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
22 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:26 05:31 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
23 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
24 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 05:55 06:00 Daily Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction
25 19040 Avadh Express 00:00 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
26 15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
27 03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 06:30 06:35 Tu Kolkata Chhapra
28 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 06:40 06:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
29 19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
30 15097 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
31 15653 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
32 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:55 07:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
33 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express 00:00 07:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
34 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
35 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:20 07:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
36 14523 Hariharnath Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
37 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
38 63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00 07:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction
39 15027 Maurya Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
40 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:25 08:30 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
41 55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
42 15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction
43 08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special 09:10 09:15 Th Ranchi Chhapra
44 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 09:35 09:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
45 75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00 09:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
46 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 09:50 10:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
47 13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
48 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
49 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
50 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:10 10:20 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
51 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:30 10:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
52 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:35 10:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
53 04973 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special 10:50 10:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantonment
54 12553 Vaishali Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
55 75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU 00:00 12:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
56 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:55 12:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
57 14673 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
58 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:10 12:15 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
59 12557 Sapt Kranti Express 00:00 12:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
60 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
61 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:45 12:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
62 55213 Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00 12:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:00 13:05 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
64 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 13:00 13:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
65 13022 Mithila Express 13:20 13:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
66 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 13:50 13:55 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
67 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:00 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
68 15028 Maurya Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
69 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 14:10 14:15 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
70 13158 Tirhut Express 00:00 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
71 05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 00:00 14:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
72 12554 Vaishali Express 14:50 14:55 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
73 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 00:00 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
74 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 00:00 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
75 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:15 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
76 63265 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00 15:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction
77 12211 Garib Rath 00:00 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
78 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
79 55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
80 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
81 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 19165 Sabarmati Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
83 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:10 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
84 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:10 16:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
85 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
86 03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 16:15 16:20 Tu Chhapra Asansol Junction
87 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 16:15 16:20 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
88 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 16:35 16:40 Th Chhapra Ranchi
89 75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00 16:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction
90 15909 Abadh Assam Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
91 15048 Purvanchal Express 16:55 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
92 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
93 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25 17:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
94 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
95 55240 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
96 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
97 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
98 14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45 18:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
99 55225 Muzaffarpur Raxual Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
100 05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special 00:00 18:30 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
101 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20 18:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
102 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:05 19:10 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
103 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:05 19:10 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
104 12203 Garib Rath Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
105 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 19:30 19:35 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
106 14674 Shaheed Express 19:35 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
107 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 00:00 19:40 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
108 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:35 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
109 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 00:00 19:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
110 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
111 15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 19:15 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction
112 12537 Bapudham Express 00:00 20:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
113 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
114 13020 Bagh Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
115 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
116 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 20:54 20:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
117 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:00 21:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
118 05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 00:00 21:20 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
119 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:00 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
120 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
121 63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu 00:00 21:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
122 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:30 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
123 55219 Sonepur Chhapra Passenger 00:00 21:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
124 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
125 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
126 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
127 13420 Jansewa Express 00:00 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
128 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 23:20 23:25 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
129 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
130 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
131 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 23:25 23:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
132 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:25 23:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
133 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 23:25 23:30 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
134 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
135 04974 Firozpur Cantt Darbhanga Special 23:35 23:40 We Firozpur Cantonment Darbhanga Junction

Near By Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map