You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Muzaffarpur Junction

Muzaffarpur Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Find information about Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction along with Muzaffarpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:55 00:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:45 00:50 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 55207 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger 03:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
6 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:05 03:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
7 15098 Amarnath Express 03:05 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
8 11033 Darbhanga Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
10 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
11 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 03:55 04:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
12 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
13 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 03:55 04:05 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
14 14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:45 04:15 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
15 14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:45 04:15 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi
16 14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:45 04:15 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi
17 14005 Lichchavi Express 04:20 04:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
18 13021 Mithila Express 05:00 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
19 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
20 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:30 05:35 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
21 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
22 19040 Avadh Express 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
23 55558 Sonpur - Samastipur Passenger 06:03 06:10 Daily Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction
24 15610 Avadh Assam Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
25 19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 15097 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
27 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 07:00 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
28 15653 Amarnath Express 06:55 07:05 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
29 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
30 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
31 14523 Hariharnath Express 07:25 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ambala Cantonment
32 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
33 55210 Narkatiaganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:00 07:40 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Sonpur Junction
34 55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger 07:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
35 15027 Maurya Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
36 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 08:50 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
37 15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Hajipur Junction
38 25202 Narkatiaganj - Hajipur InterCity Link Express 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction Hajipur Junction
39 55213 Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger 09:30 09:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
40 13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
41 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:21 10:26 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
42 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:21 10:26 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
43 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:21 10:26 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
44 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:35 10:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
45 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 10:38 10:45 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
46 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:53 11:00 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
47 12553 Vaishali Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
48 55506 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger 11:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
49 14673 Shaheed Express 11:50 11:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
50 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:50 11:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
51 12557 Sapt Kranti Express 12:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
52 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
53 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
54 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 12:48 12:53 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
55 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:53 12:58 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
56 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:53 12:58 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
57 55029 Muzaffarpur - Gorakhpur Passenger 13:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
58 13022 Mithila Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
59 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
60 55042 Gorakhpur - Sonpur Passenger 13:00 14:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Sonpur Junction
61 15028 Maurya Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
62 13158 Tirhut Express 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
63 12554 Vaishali Express 14:48 14:53 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
64 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 15:00 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
65 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 15:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
66 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:10 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
67 12211 Garib Rath 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
68 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:20 15:25 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
69 55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger 14:30 15:30 Daily Sonpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
70 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 15:50 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 16:00 16:05 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
73 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 00:00 16:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:05 16:10 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
75 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:05 16:10 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
76 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:05 16:10 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
77 19165 Sabarmati Express 16:15 16:20 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
78 55582 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi Passenger 00:00 16:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sitamarhi
79 15609 Abadh Assam Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
80 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
81 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
82 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25 17:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
83 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:40 17:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
84 55240 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger 18:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction
85 14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45 18:15 Th Delhi Raxaul Junction
86 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Delhi Raxaul Junction
87 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
88 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:05 18:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
89 55023 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Passenger 18:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction
90 15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 18:45 19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hajipur Junction Raxaul Junction
91 25201 Hajipur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Link Express 18:45 19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hajipur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
92 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:07 19:12 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
93 12203 Garib Rath Express 19:07 19:12 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
94 14674 Shaheed Express 19:20 19:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
95 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:20 19:25 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
96 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 19:35 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
97 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 19:35 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
98 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
99 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:50 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
100 12537 Bapudham Express 20:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
101 13020 Bagh Express 20:17 20:22 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
102 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:13 20:23 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
103 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur Passenger 20:52 21:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
104 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:00 21:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
105 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 21:15 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
106 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:15 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
107 55214 Raxaul - Samastipur Passenger 21:00 21:25 Daily Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction
108 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:28 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
109 55015 Sonpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger 21:15 21:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
110 11065 Darbhanga Express 22:30 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
111 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
112 13420 Jansewa Express 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
113 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
114 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
115 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:50 23:55 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
116 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 23:50 23:55 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.51 Km / 4.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map