Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Nadiad Junction (ND). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Nadiad Junction route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Nadiad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nadiad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction • ND - ADI Train Timings

There are 71 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Nadiad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Nadiad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 00:05 Th Arr. : 01:10
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 00:38 Daily Arr. : 01:40
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 00:56 Daily Arr. : 02:10
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express
We Dep. : 02:34 We Arr. : 03:35
11454 Prerana Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 02:34 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:45
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:44 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:00
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:44 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:00
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 04:35
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:06 Sa Arr. : 04:10
19143 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 03:18 Daily Arr. : 04:35
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 04:45
12948 Azimabad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:39 Su & Fr Arr. : 05:35
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:39 Sa Arr. : 04:55
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 03:49 Daily Arr. : 05:05
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:21 Daily Arr. : 05:25
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:11 Daily Arr. : 06:35
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
16508 Jodhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 05:52 We & Fr Arr. : 06:50
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Su Dep. : 05:52 Su Arr. : 06:50
16506 Gandhidham Express
Mo Dep. : 05:52 Mo Arr. : 06:50
16210 Ajmer Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:52 Th & Sa Arr. : 06:50
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Sa Dep. : 06:13 Sa Arr. : 07:15
16336 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 06:13 Th Arr. : 07:15
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:24 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:25
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Tu Dep. : 06:41 Tu Arr. : 07:45
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 06:41 Mo Arr. : 07:45
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Fr Dep. : 06:41 Fr Arr. : 07:45
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 06:41 Su Arr. : 07:45
11096 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 06:41 Th Arr. : 07:45
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 06:51 Su & Tu Arr. : 08:00
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:51 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 07:03 We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 08:45
09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special
Th Dep. : 08:20 Th Arr. : 09:10
19109 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 09:07 Daily Arr. : 10:15
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express
Mo Dep. : 09:52 Mo Arr. : 10:55
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:59 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:10
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:47 Daily Arr. : 14:45
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 12:58 Th Arr. : 14:00
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 12:58 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 12:58 Sa Arr. : 14:00
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Tu Dep. : 13:19 Tu Arr. : 14:15
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Fr Dep. : 13:19 Fr Arr. : 14:15
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Mo Dep. : 13:19 Mo Arr. : 14:15
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 13:34 Daily Arr. : 14:55
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 15:09 Tu Arr. : 16:10
06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 15:17 Mo Arr. : 16:10
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:49 Daily Arr. : 17:45
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special
Su Dep. : 16:09 Su Arr. : 17:10
29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity
Mo Dep. : 16:26 Mo Arr. : 17:35
19059 Jamnagar Intercityy
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:26 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:35
15636 Dwarka Express
We Dep. : 16:39 We Arr. : 18:00
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 17:39 Daily Arr. : 19:00
09428 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Special
We Dep. : 17:52 We Arr. : 19:30
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 19:40
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 18:37 Sa Arr. : 19:30
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 18:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
19129 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inter City
Daily Dep. : 19:18 Daily Arr. : 20:30
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 19:34 We Arr. : 20:40
09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special
Th Dep. : 19:48 Th Arr. : 21:45
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:21 Daily Arr. : 21:25
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:09 Tu Arr. : 22:10
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:09 Su & We Arr. : 22:10
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:09 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:10
09045 Bandra - Jaisalmer Puja Special
Fr Dep. : 21:16 Fr Arr. : 22:10
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 22:34 Daily Arr. : 23:40
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:44 Daily Arr. : 23:50
09231 Mumbai Bandra - Bhavnagar Special
Mo Dep. : 23:08 Tu Arr. : 00:05
04738 Valsad - Bikaner AC Special
Tu Dep. : 23:55 We Arr. : 00:50

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Nadiad Junction »