Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Nadiad Junction (ND). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Nadiad Junction route.

There are 87 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction.

ND to ADI Distance 45.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nadiad Junction (ND) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Nadiad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Nadiad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Mo 00:06
Nadiad Junction
Mo 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 00:50
Nadiad Junction
Daily 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 00:56
Nadiad Junction
Daily 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Fr 02:23
Nadiad Junction
Fr 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction We 02:23
Nadiad Junction
We 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Mo & Th 02:23
Nadiad Junction
Su, Mo & Th 03:25
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 02:28
Nadiad Junction
Daily 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu, Th & Sa 02:30
Nadiad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 02:30
Nadiad Junction
Mo, We & Fr 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Sa 03:03
Nadiad Junction
Sa 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 03:16
Nadiad Junction
Daily 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
69105 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 03:27
Nadiad Junction
Daily 05:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 03:35
Nadiad Junction
Daily 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Sa 03:44
Nadiad Junction
Sa 05:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su & Fr 03:44
Nadiad Junction
Su & Fr 05:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 03:55
Nadiad Junction
Daily 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 04:13
Nadiad Junction
Daily 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Tu & Sa 04:26
Nadiad Junction
Tu & Sa 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Fr 05:14
Nadiad Junction
Su, We & Fr 06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:23
Nadiad Junction
Daily 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Th & Sa 05:53
Nadiad Junction
Th & Sa 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 05:53
Nadiad Junction
Su 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction We & Fr 05:53
Nadiad Junction
We & Fr 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 05:53
Nadiad Junction
Mo 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 06:02
Nadiad Junction
Daily 07:35
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 06:08
Nadiad Junction
Th 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Sa 06:08
Nadiad Junction
Sa 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Mo, Th & Sa 06:21
Nadiad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Su & Tu 06:34
Nadiad Junction
Su & Tu 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:34
Nadiad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 06:41
Nadiad Junction
Th 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Tu 06:41
Nadiad Junction
Tu 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 06:41
Nadiad Junction
Mo 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Fr 06:41
Nadiad Junction
Fr 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Su 06:41
Nadiad Junction
Su 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 07:00
Nadiad Junction
We & Sa 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Su 07:14
Nadiad Junction
Su 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Fr 07:15
Nadiad Junction
Fr 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 07:26
Nadiad Junction
Daily 08:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express Indore Junction (BG) to Gandhinagar Capital Daily 07:32
Nadiad Junction
Daily 08:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:14
Nadiad Junction
Daily 10:25
Ahmedabad Junction
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:24
Nadiad Junction
Daily 10:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha Mo 09:32
Nadiad Junction
Mo 10:45
Ahmedabad Junction
69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 10:15
Nadiad Junction
Daily 11:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:54
Nadiad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:15
Nadiad Junction
Daily 13:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 12:48
Nadiad Junction
Th 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 12:48
Nadiad Junction
Su, Tu & We 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 12:48
Nadiad Junction
Sa 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:00
Nadiad Junction
Daily 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Mo 13:19
Nadiad Junction
Mo 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Tu 13:19
Nadiad Junction
Tu 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 13:19
Nadiad Junction
Fr 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:33
Nadiad Junction
Daily 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 15:02
Nadiad Junction
Tu 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 15:02
Nadiad Junction
Mo & Sa 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction Daily 15:30
Nadiad Junction
Daily 17:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22961 Hapa Intercity Surat to Hapa Mo 16:27
Nadiad Junction
Mo 17:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22959 Jamnagar Intcity Surat to Jamnagar Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:27
Nadiad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:30
Ahmedabad Junction
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha We 16:43
Nadiad Junction
We 17:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Tu 16:43
Nadiad Junction
Tu 17:45
Ahmedabad Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 17:23
Nadiad Junction
Daily 18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 17:30
Nadiad Junction
Daily 18:45
Ahmedabad Junction
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 17:42
Nadiad Junction
Th 19:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 18:03
Nadiad Junction
Daily 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 18:12
Nadiad Junction
Sa 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 18:16
Nadiad Junction
We 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 18:27
Nadiad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 18:36
Nadiad Junction
Sa 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital Daily 18:40
Nadiad Junction
Daily 20:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Express Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:21
Nadiad Junction
Daily 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 19:35
Nadiad Junction
Mo 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 19:35
Nadiad Junction
We 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 20:18
Nadiad Junction
Daily 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:30
Nadiad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 21:09
Nadiad Junction
Fr 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 21:09
Nadiad Junction
Su & We 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 21:09
Nadiad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 21:09
Nadiad Junction
Tu 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 21:19
Nadiad Junction
We 22:20
Ahmedabad Junction
69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 21:31
Nadiad Junction
Daily 22:50
Ahmedabad Junction
69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 21:52
Nadiad Junction
Daily 23:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 22:29
Nadiad Junction
Daily 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 22:48
Nadiad Junction
Daily 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DMU Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Fr 22:55
Nadiad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 00:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 23:06
Nadiad Junction
Tu 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 23:08
Nadiad Junction
Su 00:05
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Nadiad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.