List of all trains passing through Nadikudi Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nadikudi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nadikudi etc...

Trains to Nadikudi Station - List of Nadikudi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nadikudi, Trains from Nadikudi and Trains passing through the Nadikudi Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nadikudi Station and other information like Nadikudi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 01:05
01:06 Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
17256 Narasapur Express 01:05
01:06 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 01:30
01:32 Daily
Kacheguda
Repalle
12603 Hyderabad Express 01:40
01:41 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
77676 Miriyalguda - Piduguralla DEMU 00:35
02:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Miryalaguda
Piduguralla
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express 02:00
02:01 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 02:30
02:31 Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
12733 Narayanadri Express 02:35
02:36 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 03:05
03:06 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
77677 Piduguralla - Miriyalaguda DEMU 04:40
04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Piduguralla
Miryalaguda
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 05:14
05:15 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
77298 Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger 06:20
06:25 Daily
Macherla
Bhimavaram Junction
12747 Palnadu Express 07:16
07:17 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vikarabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 08:50
08:51 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 10:00
10:01 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57317 Mcla Pass 10:00
10:05 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 10:34
10:35 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 11:40
11:41 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 13:20
13:21 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 14:45
14:46 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Repalle
17230 Sabari Express 14:54
14:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
57323 Mcla Pass 00:00
15:00 Daily
Nadikudi
Macherla
12805 Janmabhoomi Express 15:00
15:01 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:40
15:41 We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 15:40
15:41 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 16:00
16:01 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 16:40
16:41 Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
57320 GNT Pass 17:20
17:22 Daily
Macherla
Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Express 18:00
18:01 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Guntur Junction
17016 Visakha Express 19:45
19:46 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12604 Chennai Express 20:15
20:17 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
77297 Guntur Macherla Passenger 20:15
20:20 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
12734 Narayanadri Express 20:56
20:58 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Nadikudi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nadikudi and Nadikudi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (115.03 Km / 71.47 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (147.48 Km / 91.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nadikudi by train, get complete information about Nadikudi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nadikudi, distance to Nadikudi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nadikudi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nadikudi Station Location Map