Find information about Nadikudi Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Nadikudi by train, get complete information about Nadikudi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nadikudi, distance to Nadikudi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nadikudi. Route Map of trains to Nadikudi along with Nadikudi station location map.

Trains to Nadikudi Station - List of Nadikudi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nadikudi, Trains from Nadikudi and Trains passing through the Nadikudi Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nadikudi Station and other information like Nadikudi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57620 Delta Fast Passenger 00:20 00:21 Daily Kacheguda Repalle
2 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 00:23 00:24 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
3 17256 Narasapur Express 01:00 01:01 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
4 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 01:00 01:01 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
5 07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 01:30 01:31 Fr Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
6 12603 Hyderabad Express 01:40 01:41 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
7 57619 Delta Fast Passenger 01:45 01:46 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
8 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 02:15 02:16 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
9 12733 Narayanadri Express 02:35 02:36 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
10 07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 02:39 02:40 Sa Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
11 17015 Visakha Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
12 57218 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 06:20 06:25 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
13 12747 Palnadu Express 07:05 07:06 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
14 17229 Sabari Express 09:00 09:01 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
15 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 10:00 10:01 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 57217 Guntur - Macherla Passenger 10:00 10:05 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
17 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 10:24 10:25 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
18 57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 11:40 11:41 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
19 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 13:15 13:16 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
20 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 14:30 14:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
21 17230 Sabari Express 14:45 14:46 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
22 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 14:55 14:56 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
23 57285 Nadikude Macherla Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Nadikudi Macherla
24 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 16:35 16:36 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
25 57220 Macherla - Guntur Passenger 17:20 17:22 Daily Macherla Guntur Junction
26 12748 Palnadu Express 18:00 18:01 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
27 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:30 19:32 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
28 17016 Visakha Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
29 12604 Chennai Express 20:00 20:02 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
30 57219 Guntur - Macherla Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
31 12734 Narayanadri Express 20:40 20:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati

Near By Airports to Nadikudi Railway Station

Closest airport to Nadikudi Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (115.09 Km / 71.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nadikudi and Nadikudi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map