List of all trains passing through Nagarsol Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagarsol station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagarsol etc...

Trains to Nagarsol Station - List of Nagarsol Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagarsol, Trains from Nagarsol and Trains passing through the Nagarsol Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagarsol Station and other information like Nagarsol distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 02:59
03:00 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 03:29
03:30 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 04:14
04:15 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 00:00
05:20 Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
17064 Ajanta Express 05:40
05:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 05:59
06:00 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
16734 Rameswaram Express 06:00
06:05 We
Okha
Rameswaram
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:40
06:45 Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:40
06:45 We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:40
06:45 Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 09:25
09:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Demu 09:25
09:30 Mo, Tu & Th
Jalna
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 09:35
09:40 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 10:19
10:20 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 00:00
11:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 00:00
11:15 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 11:45
11:50 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 12:09
12:10 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 00:00
13:30 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 15:24
15:25 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 15:39
15:40 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 16:59
17:00 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 17:29
17:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna Demu 17:00
17:45 Mo, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Jalna
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU 00:00
17:45 Su, We & Fr
Nagarsol
Jalna
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 19:25
19:30 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 19:25
19:30 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 19:25
19:30 Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 20:04
20:05 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 20:59
21:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17063 Ajanta Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:00
22:00 Sa
Nagarsol
Tirupati
17418 Tirupati Express 22:05
22:10 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 22:05
22:10 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 22:25
22:26 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
11402 Nandigram Express 23:00
23:01 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 23:24
23:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad

Nearest Airports to Nagarsol Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagarsol and Nagarsol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gandhinagar Airport - (78.25 Km / 48.62 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (93.3 Km / 57.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagarsol by train, get complete information about Nagarsol train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagarsol, distance to Nagarsol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagarsol.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Nagarsol Station Location Map