List of all trains passing through Nagaur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagaur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagaur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16588
00:15
00:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22982
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
25631
01:44
01:49 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
18246
01:44
01:49 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
22981
02:25
02:30 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19224
02:25
02:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
18245
03:30
03:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12496
03:30
03:35 Su Su
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
16587
04:15
04:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
25632
04:15
04:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
22307
05:32
05:37 Daily Daily
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
12495
06:58
07:03 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
22463
07:36
07:41 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
12467
07:42
07:47 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur
22475
07:58
08:05 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
54703
08:51
08:56 Daily Daily
Abohar
Jodhpur Junction
22474
09:34
09:39 We We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12490
10:02
10:07 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
14707
11:13
11:18 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
59706
11:13
11:18 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
59705
12:14
12:19 Daily Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
14708
12:29
12:34 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
14887
12:40
12:45 Daily Daily
Kalka
Barmer
14888
13:37
13:42 Daily Daily
Barmer
Kalka
17037
14:03
14:08 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
22476
14:03
14:08 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22631
14:58
15:03 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12489
15:20
15:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
22473
16:29
16:34 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22632
16:29
16:34 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
17623
16:39
16:44 Fr Fr
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
17038
17:31
17:36 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17624
17:31
17:36 Sa Sa
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
54704
18:09
18:14 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhatinda Junction
14709
18:43
18:48 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
22464
18:43
18:48 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
16312
19:05
19:10 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
14710
19:44
19:49 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22308
20:47
20:52 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
12468
20:47
20:52 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
19223
22:39
22:44 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
16311
23:53
23:58 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Nagaur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagaur and Nagaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (100.03 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (124.96 Km / 77.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagaur by train, get complete information about Nagaur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagaur, distance to Nagaur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagaur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Nagaur Station Location Map