Find information about Nagaur Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Nagaur by train, get complete information about Nagaur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagaur, distance to Nagaur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagaur. Route Map of trains to Nagaur along with Nagaur station location map.

Trains to Nagaur Station - List of Nagaur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagaur, Trains from Nagaur and Trains passing through the Nagaur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagaur Station and other information like Nagaur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
2 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 01:44 01:49 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
3 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
4 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
5 12496 Pratap Express 03:30 03:35 Su Kolkata Bikaner Junction
6 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 06:58 07:03 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
7 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 07:36 07:41 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
8 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 07:42 07:47 Daily Bikaner Junction Jaipur
9 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 08:01 08:03 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
10 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 08:51 08:56 Daily Abohar Jodhpur Junction
11 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 09:59 10:04 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
12 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 09:59 10:04 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
13 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 10:33 10:38 Mo & Th Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
14 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 11:13 11:18 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
15 14707 Ranakpur Express 11:24 11:29 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
16 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 12:28 12:33 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
17 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 13:04 13:13 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
18 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 13:04 13:13 Daily Kalka Barmer
19 14708 Ranakpur Express 13:09 13:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
20 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 13:48 13:53 Daily Barmer Kalka
21 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 13:48 13:53 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
22 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 14:11 14:16 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
23 22631 Anuvratexpress 15:22 15:24 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
24 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
25 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:32 16:34 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
26 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:29 16:34 Mo Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
27 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 16:44 16:49 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
28 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 17:18 17:23 Su & Fr Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
29 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 17:18 17:23 Sa Bikaner Junction Nanded
30 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 18:18 18:23 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
31 54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 18:26 18:31 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhatinda Junction
32 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 19:04 19:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
33 16312 Bikaner Express 19:06 19:11 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
34 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 20:07 20:12 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
35 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 20:42 20:47 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
36 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 20:42 20:47 Daily Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
37 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
38 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:53 23:58 Tu Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Nagaur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagaur Railway Station is Bikaner Airport - (100.03 Km / 62.15 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagaur and Nagaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map