Find information about Nagaur Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Nagaur by train, get complete information about Nagaur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagaur, distance to Nagaur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagaur. Route Map of trains to Nagaur along with Nagaur station location map.

Trains to Nagaur Station - List of Nagaur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagaur, Trains from Nagaur and Trains passing through the Nagaur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagaur Station and other information like Nagaur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:15 00:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
2 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
3 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 01:20 01:25 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
4 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 01:44 01:49 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
5 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
6 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
7 12496 Pratap Express 03:30 03:35 Su Kolkata Bikaner Junction
8 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 03:30 03:35 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
9 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 04:38 04:43 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
10 25632 Ghy - BKN Express 04:38 04:44 Mo & Sa Guwahati Bikaner Junction
11 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 05:47 05:52 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
12 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 06:58 07:03 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
13 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 07:36 07:41 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
14 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 07:42 07:47 Daily Bikaner Junction Jaipur
15 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 08:01 08:03 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
16 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 08:51 08:56 Daily Abohar Jodhpur Junction
17 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 09:59 10:04 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
18 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 09:59 10:04 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
19 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 10:33 10:38 Mo & Th Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
20 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 11:13 11:18 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
21 14707 Ranakpur Express 11:24 11:29 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
22 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 12:28 12:33 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
23 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 13:04 13:13 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
24 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 13:04 13:13 Daily Kalka Barmer
25 14708 Ranakpur Express 13:09 13:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
26 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 13:48 13:53 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
27 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 13:48 13:53 Daily Barmer Kalka
28 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 14:11 14:16 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
29 22631 Anuvratexpress 15:22 15:24 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
30 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
31 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:29 16:34 Mo Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
32 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:32 16:34 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
33 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 16:47 16:49 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
34 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 17:21 17:23 Sa Bikaner Junction Nanded
35 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 17:18 17:23 Su & Fr Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
36 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 18:18 18:23 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
37 54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 18:26 18:31 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhatinda Junction
38 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 19:04 19:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
39 16312 Bikaner Express 19:06 19:11 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
40 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 20:07 20:12 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
41 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 20:42 20:47 Daily Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
42 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 20:42 20:47 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
43 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
44 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:53 23:58 Tu Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Nagaur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagaur Railway Station is Bikaner Airport - (100.03 Km / 62.15 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagaur and Nagaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map