List of all trains passing through Nagaur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagaur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagaur etc...

Trains to Nagaur Station - List of Nagaur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagaur, Trains from Nagaur and Trains passing through the Nagaur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagaur Station and other information like Nagaur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:03
00:08 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 00:42
00:47 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 01:38
01:43 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 01:38
01:43 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 02:22
02:27 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 03:29
03:34 Mo & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12496 Pratap Express 03:29
03:34 Su
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 03:59
04:04 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express 05:15
05:20 Mo & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 05:45
05:50 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 06:47
06:52 Th
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 06:53
06:58 Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 07:35
07:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 07:37
07:42 Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur
54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 08:27
08:32 Daily
Abohar
Jodhpur Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 08:43
08:48 Th
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 09:41
09:46 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 09:41
09:46 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 10:15
10:20 Mo & Th
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 11:10
11:15 Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 11:11
11:16 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 12:06
12:11 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 12:42
12:47 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
14708 Ranakpur Express 12:48
12:53 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 14:08
14:13 Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress 15:10
15:15 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 15:11
15:16 Tu & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:24
16:29 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22632 Anuvrat Express 16:24
16:29 Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 16:29
16:34 Th
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 16:50
16:55 Fr
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 17:22
17:27 Sa
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 17:22
17:27 Su & Fr
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 18:28
18:33 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhatinda Junction
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 18:39
18:44 Tu, Th & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 18:43
18:48 Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
16312 Bikaner Express 19:11
19:16 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 19:44
19:49 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 20:26
20:31 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Merta Road Junction
12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 21:03
21:08 Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 22:30
22:35 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:37
23:42 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Nagaur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagaur and Nagaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (100.03 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (124.96 Km / 77.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagaur by train, get complete information about Nagaur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagaur, distance to Nagaur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagaur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Nagaur Station Location Map