Find all trains running between Indore Junction (BG) (INDB) and Nagda Junction (NAD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Indore Junction (BG) - Nagda Junction route. Find the location of Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station and Nagda Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagda Junction and Indore Junction (BG) • NAD - INDB Train Timings

Nagda Junction Indore Junction (BG)
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Nagda Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

There are 10 Trains running between Indore Junction (BG) and Nagda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction (BG) - Nagda Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Nagda Junction Indore Junction (BG)
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Nagda Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Indore Junction (BG)
19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Indore Junction (BG)
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Nagda Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Indore Junction (BG)
19330 Udaipur - Indore Express
Daily Dep. : 05:08
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Indore Junction (BG)
22943 Pune Indore Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:50
Nagda Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Indore Junction (BG)
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 06:24
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Indore Junction (BG)
12416 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Indore Junction (BG)
19311 Pune Indore Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:22
Nagda Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:45
Indore Junction (BG)
59387 Ratlam Indore BG Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Indore Junction (BG)
12466 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Indore Junction (BG)

View return trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Nagda Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagda Indore (BG)
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express
Th Dep. : 00:33
Nagda Junction
Th Arr. : 01:40
Ujjain Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
We Dep. : 01:32
Nagda Junction
We Arr. : 02:30
Ujjain Junction
11463 Jabalpur Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Nagda Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Ujjain Junction
11465 Jabalpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:35
Nagda Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:40
Ujjain Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Nagda Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Ujjain Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:50
Nagda Junction
We Arr. : 03:50
Ujjain Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 02:50
Nagda Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:50
Ujjain Junction
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Nagda Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Ujjain Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:35
Nagda Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:35
Ujjain Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Nagda Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Ujjain Junction
19711 Jaipur BPL Express
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Ujjain Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Su Dep. : 04:20
Nagda Junction
Su Arr. : 05:15
Ujjain Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 04:50
Nagda Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Ujjain Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Nagda Junction
We Arr. : 05:55
Ujjain Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Fr Dep. : 05:25
Nagda Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Ujjain Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 05:25
Nagda Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Ujjain Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:50
Nagda Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ujjain Junction
59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Ujjain Junction
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:52
Pingleshwar
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Nagda Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Ujjain Junction
59342 Bina - Ratlam Via Nagda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:56
Pingleshwar
11101 Pune Gwalior Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Nagda Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Ujjain Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 15:50
Nagda Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 17:15
Ujjain Junction
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Ujjain Junction
59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Ujjain Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Nagda Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:35
Ujjain Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:35
Nagda Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 17:35
Ujjain Junction
69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Ujjain Junction
59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Nagda Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Ujjain Junction