Find information about Nagercoil Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Junction by train, get complete information about Nagercoil Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagercoil Junction, distance to Nagercoil Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagercoil Junction. Route Map of trains to Nagercoil Junction along with Nagercoil Junction station location map.

Trains to Nagercoil Junction Station - List of Nagercoil Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagercoil Junction, Trains from Nagercoil Junction and Trains passing through the Nagercoil Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagercoil Junction Station and other information like Nagercoil Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16606 Ernad Express 00:00 02:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
2 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 02:21 02:25 Fr Pondicherry Kanyakumari
3 22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 03:35 03:38 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Kanyakumari
4 16650 Parasuram Express 00:00 04:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
5 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 04:40 04:45 Daily Madurai Junction Punalur
6 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 00:00 05:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
7 12633 Kanyakumari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
8 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
9 16340 Mumbai Express 00:00 06:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10 56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00 06:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central
11 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 00:00 07:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
13 56318 Nagercoil - Trivandrum Kochuveli Passenger 00:00 07:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 16354 Kacheguda Express 00:00 08:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
15 12642 Thirukkural Express 08:05 08:10 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
16 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 08:05 08:10 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
17 15906 Vivek Express 09:10 09:15 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
18 16723 Anantapuri Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
19 12665 Kannyakumari Express 09:55 10:00 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
20 16525 Bangalore Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
21 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Punalur Kanyakumari
22 16381 Kanyakumari Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
23 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 00:00 12:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
24 56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari Passenger 00:00 13:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kanyakumari
25 66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 13:45 13:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kanyakumari
26 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 14:05 14:10 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
27 16317 Himsagar Express 14:30 14:35 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
28 12659 Gurudev Express 00:00 14:40 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
29 16336 Gandhidham Express 00:00 14:40 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
30 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Kanyakumari Punalur
31 16526 Kanyakumari Express 14:50 14:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
32 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 16:45 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanyakumari Kollam Junction
33 06044 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Karaikal Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Karaikal
34 12668 Chennai Express 00:00 17:05 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
35 12634 Kanyakumari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
36 16724 Anantapuri Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
37 56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central
38 56717 Kanyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Kanyakumari Tirunelveli Junction
39 17236 Bangalore Express 00:00 19:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
40 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 00:00 19:40 Su Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
41 12641 Tirukkural Express 19:35 19:40 We & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 16318 Himsagar Express 21:05 21:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
43 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
44 22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 22:17 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kanyakumari Rameswaram
45 56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 22:35 22:45 Daily Punalur Madurai Junction
46 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:15 23:20 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh

Click here to view all trains from Nagercoil and all stations in Nagercoil

Near By Airports to Nagercoil Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagercoil Junction Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (67.17 Km / 41.74 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagercoil Junction and Nagercoil Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map