Find information about Nagpur Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur. Route Map of trains to Nagpur along with Nagpur station location map.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
2 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
3 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
4 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 00:10 00:20 Su & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12803 Swarnajayantiex 00:20 00:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 22416 A P Express 00:30 00:40 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
12 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 00:40 00:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
13 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
14 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 01:20 01:30 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
16 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:20 01:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
17 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:20 01:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
18 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
20 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:35 01:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
21 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
22 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
23 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
24 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 01:40 01:55 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
25 12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
26 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
27 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 13426 Surat Malda Express 01:55 02:25 Tu Surat Malda Town
31 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32 16093 Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
33 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 02:45 02:55 Su & We Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 12687 Dehradun Express 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
37 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
38 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
39 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 03:50 04:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
41 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 03:50 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
43 12626 Kerala Express 04:00 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
44 12221 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Su & Tu Pune Junction Howrah Junction
45 12261 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Howrah Junction
46 17610 Purna - Patna Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
47 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:35 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
49 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Nagpur Bhusaval
50 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:40 05:10 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
51 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:40 05:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
52 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 05:10 05:20 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
53 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 05:10 05:20 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
54 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
55 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
56 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
57 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Nagpur Ramtek
58 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 05:30 05:45 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
59 11402 Nandigram Express Origin 06:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
60 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity Origin 06:30 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
61 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
62 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express Origin 07:20 We Nagpur Rewa
63 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express Origin 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
64 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
65 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 07:30 07:40 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
67 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
68 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
69 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
70 51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Nagpur Wardha Junction
71 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
72 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 07:50 08:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
73 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
74 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
75 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
76 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 08:20 08:30 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
77 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
79 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:25 08:40 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
80 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
81 12105 Vidarbha Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
82 12406 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
83 12721 Nizamuddin Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
84 11454 Prerana Express Origin 09:35 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
85 12410 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
86 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 09:25 09:40 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
87 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:40 09:50 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
88 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
89 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
90 22905 Okha Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Okha Howrah Junction
91 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
92 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 10:00 10:10 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
93 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
94 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:20 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
95 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
96 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:20 10:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
97 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
98 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
99 16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
100 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
101 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
102 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 10:40 10:50 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Junction
103 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
104 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 10:50 11:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
105 12151 Samarsata Express 10:50 11:05 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
106 12949 Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
107 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
108 12967 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
109 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
110 12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
111 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
112 12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
113 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 11:15 11:25 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
114 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
115 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
116 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Origin 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
117 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
118 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 11:45 11:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
119 12615 Grand Trunk Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
120 12616 Grand Trunk Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
121 12405 Gondwana Express 12:15 13:00 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
122 12409 Gondwana Express 12:40 13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
123 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
124 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:15 13:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 22679 SVDK Premium Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
126 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
127 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
128 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 13:45 13:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
129 12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
130 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
131 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
132 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
133 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
134 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
135 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
136 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
137 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
138 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 14:15 14:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
139 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
140 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
141 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
142 22827 Puri - Surat Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Puri Surat
143 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
144 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 14:00 14:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
145 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
146 22631 Anuvratexpress 14:45 14:55 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
147 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
148 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express Origin 15:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
149 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:05 15:15 Su Malda Town Surat
150 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
151 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
152 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Th Bilaspur Hapa
153 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
154 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
155 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
156 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 15:10 15:20 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
157 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
158 22693 Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
159 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
160 12130 Azad Hind Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
161 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
162 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 16:20 16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
163 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
164 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Okha
165 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
166 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 16:40 16:50 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
167 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:40 16:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
168 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
169 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
170 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:50 17:00 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
171 12590 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
172 12592 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
173 22648 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
174 12106 Vidarbha Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
175 12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
176 11039 Maharashtra Express 17:20 17:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
177 12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
178 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
179 12152 Samarsata Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
180 12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
181 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
182 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
183 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger Origin 18:05 Daily Nagpur Amla Junction
184 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
185 12114 Pune Garib Rath Origin 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Pune Junction
186 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Origin 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
187 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:20 18:35 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
188 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
189 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:45 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
190 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 18:20 18:45 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
191 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Origin 19:00 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
192 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Origin 19:00 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
193 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
194 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
195 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
196 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
197 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
198 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
199 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
200 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai Duronto Origin 20:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
201 12433 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
202 12437 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 20:35 20:45 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
204 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
205 12140 Sewagram Express Origin 21:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
206 12269 Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
207 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
208 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
209 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
210 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
211 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
212 22828 Surat - Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Surat Puri
213 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 We Hapa Bilaspur
214 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
215 18237 Chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
216 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
217 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
218 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
219 12807 Samta Express 22:25 22:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
220 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 23:15 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
221 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 23:20 23:25 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
222 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 23:20 23:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
223 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
224 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
225 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
226 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express Origin 23:35 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagpur Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map