List of all trains passing through Nagpur Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12708
00:05
00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
  12642
00:05
00:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12652
00:05
00:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
  22847
00:05
00:20 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12812
00:10
00:20 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12880
00:10
00:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22866
00:05
00:20 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12803
00:20
00:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22416
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12643
00:20
00:30 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
00:20
00:30 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22415
00:30
00:40 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
  12390
00:45
00:55 We We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
  22885
01:20
01:30 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
  02821
01:20
01:30 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  18243
01:20
01:40 Tu & We Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  18245
01:10
01:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
  22893
01:35
01:45 Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
  22511
01:35
01:45 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  12767
01:25
01:45 Tu Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12869
01:35
01:45 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12648
01:40
01:50 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  12389
01:40
01:50 Mo Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
  18408
01:40
01:55 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
  22845
01:55
02:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
  12808
01:40
02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12707
02:00
02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12641
02:00
02:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12651
02:00
02:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  13426
01:55
02:25 Tu Tu
Surat
Malda Town
  16031
02:35
02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
02:35
02:45 Su & We Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  16317
02:45
02:55 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
02:45
02:55 We We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12687
03:40
03:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  18238
03:30
03:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  22645
03:50
04:00 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  12521
03:50
04:00 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12589
03:50
04:00 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
03:50
04:00 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12511
03:50
04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12626
04:00
04:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  12221
04:10
04:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  12261
04:10
04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  17610
04:15
04:25 Sa Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
  22647
04:35
04:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  15015
04:35
04:45 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  51286
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bhusaval
  18244
04:55
05:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
  18246
04:55
05:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
  12270
05:10
05:20 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12286
05:10
05:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
  12612
05:25
05:35 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12434
05:25
05:35 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12438
05:25
05:35 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
  58810
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Ramtek
  12442
05:30
05:45 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
  11402
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12856
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
  12160
06:25
06:35 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
  22112
00:00
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
  22135
00:00
07:20 We We
Nagpur
Rewa
  12860
07:20
07:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  04425
07:30
07:40 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22403
07:35
07:45 Th Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
  07091
07:35
07:45 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15119
07:35
07:45 Fr Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
  16359
07:35
07:45 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  16793
07:35
07:45 Tu Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
  11045
07:35
07:45 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  51260
00:00
08:00 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Wardha Junction
  51829
00:00
08:00 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Itarsi Junction
  07005
07:50
08:00 Fr Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
  12768
08:20
08:30 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
  19454
08:20
08:30 Su Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  12870
08:20
08:30 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22894
08:20
08:30 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12295
08:20
08:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  22512
08:20
08:30 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12688
08:25
08:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  16318
08:30
08:40 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  12105
08:55
09:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gondia Junction
  12406
09:00
09:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
  12721
09:05
09:15 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12850
09:25
09:40 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
  12410
09:00
09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
  12724
09:35
09:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
  12905
09:50
10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
  12101
09:50
10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
  22692
10:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
  12129
10:10
10:20 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  12578
10:20
10:30 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15016
10:20
10:30 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12539
10:20
10:30 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  22137
00:00
10:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  22352
10:20
10:30 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  16032
10:35
10:45 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16094
10:35
10:45 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  16688
10:35
10:45 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  15023
10:35
10:45 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  11040
10:40
10:55 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  12145
10:50
11:05 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  12151
10:50
11:05 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
  22846
10:55
11:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
  12949
10:50
11:05 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12967
11:05
11:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
  12969
11:05
11:15 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  12975
11:05
11:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  02822
11:15
11:25 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
  22886
11:15
11:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12809
11:05
11:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  18406
11:25
11:45 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  12844
11:25
11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  12792
11:45
11:55 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  11203
00:00
11:55 Th Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
  12669
11:45
11:55 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  12615
12:15
12:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12616
12:20
12:30 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  22706
12:40
12:50 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
  12405
12:15
13:00 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12409
12:40
13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  18029
13:10
13:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
  18030
13:15
13:40 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  82651
13:30
13:40 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12193
13:45
13:55 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
  12968
13:55
14:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
  12970
13:55
14:00 We We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  12976
13:50
14:00 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  22865
13:40
14:00 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  22848
13:40
14:00 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12811
13:40
14:00 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
  12879
13:40
14:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  12622
14:00
14:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
  12810
14:10
14:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12621
14:10
14:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
  22827
14:35
14:45 Mo Mo
Puri
Surat
  12994
14:35
14:45 Tu Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  18405
14:35
14:45 Th Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  12843
14:35
14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  22631
14:45
14:55 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  16864
14:45
14:55 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  22816
14:45
14:55 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  20814
14:00
14:55 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
  22620
14:45
14:55 Mo Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  11403
00:00
15:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM
  22815
15:05
15:15 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  02834
15:05
15:15 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
  22619
15:05
15:15 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  13425
15:05
15:15 Su Su
Malda Town
Surat
  22940
15:05
15:15 Th Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
  12194
15:10
15:20 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  15120
15:10
15:20 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
  16360
15:10
15:20 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22684
15:10
15:20 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  22691
15:20
15:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11046
15:30
15:40 Tu Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  12130
15:40
15:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  12723
15:40
15:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
  22705
16:20
16:30 We We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
  12906
16:20
16:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  12102
16:20
16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12540
16:40
16:50 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  22632
16:40
16:50 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
  16863
16:40
16:50 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
  12512
16:45
16:55 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
16:45
16:55 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22646
16:50
17:00 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  12590
17:00
17:10 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12592
17:00
17:10 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22648
16:45
17:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12106
17:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12649
17:05
17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11039
17:20
17:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
  12722
17:35
17:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
  22125
00:00
17:50 Sa Sa
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
  12950
17:50
18:00 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  12146
17:50
18:00 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12152
17:50
18:00 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18421
17:50
18:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
  12833
17:50
18:00 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  51293
00:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Amla Junction
  12296
17:55
18:10 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  12136
00:00
18:35 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Nagpur
Pune Junction
  12114
00:00
18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Nagpur
Pune Junction
  12849
18:20
18:35 Th Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
  22351
18:20
18:45 Sa Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
18:20
18:45 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22404
18:20
18:45 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
  12924
00:00
19:00 We We
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
  12914
00:00
19:00 Mo Mo
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
  12859
18:55
19:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12834
19:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12791
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  12670
19:30
19:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  17609
19:30
19:40 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
  18407
19:40
19:50 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12625
20:05
20:15 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  12290
00:00
20:40 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12611
20:35
20:45 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12433
20:35
20:45 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12437
20:35
20:45 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12441
20:35
20:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
  12140
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12269
20:55
21:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12285
20:55
21:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  15024
21:00
21:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22683
21:00
21:10 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12647
21:00
21:10 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12159
21:20
21:30 Daily Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
  22939
21:40
21:50 We We
Hapa
Bilaspur
  22828
21:40
21:50 Tu Tu
Surat
Puri
  12993
21:40
21:50 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  12772
00:00
22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
  18237
21:40
22:05 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  18422
22:00
22:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
  19453
22:00
22:10 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  02833
22:00
22:10 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12650
22:10
22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
  16794
22:30
22:40 Th Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
  12807
22:25
22:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12804
23:15
23:25 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12222
23:20
23:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  12262
23:20
23:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12644
23:15
23:25 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
23:15
23:25 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
23:15
23:25 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  18240
00:00
23:35 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur

Nearest Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (217 Km / 134.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Nagpur Station Location Map