Find information about Nagpur Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur. Route Map of trains to Nagpur along with Nagpur station location map.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
2 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
3 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
4 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 00:10 00:20 Su & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12803 Swarnajayantiex 00:20 00:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
12 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 01:20 01:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
14 02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 01:20 01:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sealdah
15 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 01:20 01:30 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
16 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:20 01:30 Tu Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:20 01:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
18 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:20 01:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
19 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
20 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
21 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:35 01:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
22 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
23 02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 01:35 01:45 We Pune Junction Bilaspur
24 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
25 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
26 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 01:40 01:55 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
27 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
28 12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
29 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
31 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 13426 Surat Malda Express 01:55 02:25 Tu Surat Malda Town
33 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 16093 Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
35 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 12687 Dehradun Express 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
38 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
39 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
40 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
41 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 03:50 04:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 03:50 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
44 12626 Kerala Express 04:00 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
45 12221 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Su & Tu Pune Junction Howrah Junction
46 12261 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Howrah Junction
47 17610 Purna - Patna Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
48 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:35 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
49 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
50 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Nagpur Bhusaval
51 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
52 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
53 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 05:10 05:20 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
54 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 05:10 05:20 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
55 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
56 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
57 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
58 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek Passenger 00:00 05:40 Daily Nagpur Ramtek
59 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 05:30 05:45 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
60 11402 Nandigram Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
61 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 00:00 06:30 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
62 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
63 08297 Bilaspur Madgaon AC Express Special 06:50 07:00 Mo Bilaspur Madgaon
64 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
65 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 We Nagpur Rewa
66 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
67 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 07:30 07:40 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
69 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
70 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
71 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
72 51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Wardha Junction
73 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 07:50 08:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
74 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
75 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
76 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
77 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
78 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 08:20 08:30 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
79 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
80 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:25 08:40 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
82 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
83 12105 Vidarbha Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
84 12406 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
85 12721 Nizamuddin Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 12410 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
87 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 09:25 09:40 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
88 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:35 09:45 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
89 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
90 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
91 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
92 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 10:00 10:10 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
93 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
94 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
95 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:20 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
96 22137 Prerana Express 00:00 10:30 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
97 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:20 10:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
98 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
99 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
100 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
101 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
102 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
103 12949 Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
104 09207 Somnath Puri Special 10:50 11:05 Su Somnath Puri
105 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 10:50 11:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
106 12151 Samarsata Express 10:50 11:05 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
107 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
108 12967 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
109 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
110 12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
111 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
112 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
113 12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
114 02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:15 11:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pune Junction
115 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 11:15 11:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
116 02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 11:15 11:25 Mo Sealdah Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
117 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 11:15 11:25 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
118 08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special 11:30 11:45 We Madgaon Bilaspur
119 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
120 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
121 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 00:00 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
122 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 11:45 11:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
123 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
124 12615 Grand Trunk Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
125 12616 Grand Trunk Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
126 12405 Gondwana Express 12:15 13:00 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
127 12409 Gondwana Express 12:40 13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
129 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:15 13:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
130 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
131 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
132 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 13:45 13:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
133 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
134 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
135 12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
136 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
137 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
138 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
139 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
140 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
141 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
142 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 14:15 14:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
143 22827 Puri - Surat Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Puri Surat
144 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
145 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
146 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
147 22631 Anuvratexpress 14:45 14:55 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
148 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
149 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:00 14:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
150 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
151 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
152 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:00 15:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
153 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
154 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:05 15:15 Su Malda Town Surat
155 02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 15:05 15:15 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
156 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
157 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Th Bilaspur Hapa
158 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
159 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
160 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 15:10 15:20 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
161 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
162 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
163 22693 Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
164 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
165 12130 Azad Hind Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
166 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
167 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 16:20 16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
168 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
169 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
170 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:40 16:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
171 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 16:40 16:50 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
172 07038 Bikaner Secunderabad Specialfare Special 16:40 16:50 Th Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
173 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
174 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
175 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:50 17:00 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
176 12590 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
177 12592 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
178 22648 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
179 12106 Vidarbha Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
180 12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
181 02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special 17:10 17:20 We Bilaspur Pune Junction
182 11039 Maharashtra Express 17:20 17:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
183 12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
184 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 00:00 17:50 Sa Nagpur Amritsar Junction
185 09208 Puri Somnath Special 17:50 18:00 Th Puri Somnath
186 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
187 12152 Samarsata Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
188 12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
189 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
190 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
191 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Nagpur Amla Junction
192 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
193 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:20 18:35 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
194 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 00:00 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
195 12114 Pune Garib Rath 00:00 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Pune Junction
196 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:45 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
197 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
198 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 18:20 18:45 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
199 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 00:00 19:00 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
200 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 00:00 19:00 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
201 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
202 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
203 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
204 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 19:38 19:40 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
205 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
206 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
207 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
208 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
209 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 20:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
210 12433 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
211 12437 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
212 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 20:35 20:45 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
213 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
214 12140 Sewagram Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
215 12269 Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
216 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
217 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
218 07037 Secunderabad Bikaner Special Fare Special 21:00 21:10 Su Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
219 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
220 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
221 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
222 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 We Hapa Bilaspur
223 22828 Surat - Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Surat Puri
224 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
225 18237 Chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
226 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
227 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
228 02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 22:00 22:10 Mo Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
229 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
230 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
231 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 23:20 23:25 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
232 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
233 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 23:20 23:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
234 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
235 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 00:00 23:35 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagpur Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map