Find information about Nagpur Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur. Route Map of trains to Nagpur along with Nagpur station location map.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
2 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
3 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
4 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 00:10 00:20 Su & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12803 Swarnajayantiex 00:20 00:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
13 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 01:20 01:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
14 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 01:20 01:30 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
15 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:20 01:30 Tu Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:20 01:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
17 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:20 01:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
18 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
20 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:35 01:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
21 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
22 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
23 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 01:40 01:55 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
24 12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
25 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
26 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 13426 Surat Malda Express 01:55 02:25 Tu Surat Malda Town
30 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
31 16093 Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
32 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
33 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 12687 Dehradun Express 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
35 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
36 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
37 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 03:50 04:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 03:50 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
41 12626 Kerala Express 04:00 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
42 12221 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Su & Tu Pune Junction Howrah Junction
43 12261 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Howrah Junction
44 17610 Purna - Patna Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
45 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
46 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:35 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
47 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Nagpur Bhusaval
48 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
49 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
50 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 05:10 05:20 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
51 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 05:10 05:20 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
52 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
53 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
54 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
55 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek Passenger 00:00 05:40 Daily Nagpur Ramtek
56 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 05:30 05:45 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
57 11402 Nandigram Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
58 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 00:00 06:30 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
59 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
60 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 We Nagpur Rewa
61 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
62 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
63 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 07:30 07:40 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 07:35 07:45 We Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
65 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
66 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
67 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
68 51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Wardha Junction
69 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
70 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 07:50 08:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
71 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
72 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
73 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 08:20 08:30 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
74 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
76 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
77 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:25 08:40 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
78 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
79 12105 Vidarbha Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
80 12406 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
81 12721 Nizamuddin Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 09:25 09:40 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
83 12410 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
84 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:35 09:45 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
85 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
86 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
87 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 10:00 10:10 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
88 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
89 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
90 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:20 10:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
91 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
92 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:20 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
93 22137 Prerana Express 00:00 10:30 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
94 16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
95 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
96 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
97 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
98 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
99 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
100 12949 Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
101 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 10:50 11:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
102 12151 Samarsata Express 10:50 11:05 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
103 12967 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
104 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
105 12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
106 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
107 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 11:15 11:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
108 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 11:15 11:25 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
109 02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:15 11:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pune Junction
110 12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
111 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
112 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
113 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 11:45 11:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
114 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
115 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 00:00 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
116 12615 Grand Trunk Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
117 12616 Grand Trunk Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
118 12405 Gondwana Express 12:15 13:00 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
119 12409 Gondwana Express 12:40 13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
121 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:15 13:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
123 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
124 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 13:45 13:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
125 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
126 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
127 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
128 12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
129 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
130 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
131 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
132 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
133 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
134 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 14:15 14:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
135 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
136 22827 Puri - Surat Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Puri Surat
137 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
138 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
139 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
140 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 14:00 14:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
141 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
142 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
143 22631 Anuvratexpress 14:45 14:55 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
144 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:00 15:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
145 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Th Bilaspur Hapa
146 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
147 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:05 15:15 Su Malda Town Surat
148 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
149 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 15:10 15:20 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
150 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
151 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
152 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
153 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
154 22693 Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
155 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
156 12130 Azad Hind Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
157 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
158 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
159 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 16:20 16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
160 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
161 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:40 16:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
162 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 16:40 16:50 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
163 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
164 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
165 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:50 17:00 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
166 12590 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
167 12592 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
168 22648 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
169 12106 Vidarbha Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
170 12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
171 11039 Maharashtra Express 17:20 17:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
172 12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
173 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 00:00 17:50 Sa Nagpur Amritsar Junction
174 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
175 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
176 12152 Samarsata Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
177 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
178 12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
179 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Nagpur Amla Junction
180 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
181 12114 Pune Garib Rath 00:00 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Pune Junction
182 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 00:00 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
183 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:20 18:35 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
184 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 18:20 18:45 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
185 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
186 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:45 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
187 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 00:00 19:00 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
188 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 00:00 19:00 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
189 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
190 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
191 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
192 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
193 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
194 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 19:38 19:40 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
195 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
196 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
197 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 20:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
198 12437 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
199 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 20:35 20:45 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
200 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
201 12433 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
202 12140 Sewagram Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
203 12269 Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
205 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
206 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
207 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
208 22828 Surat - Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Surat Puri
209 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
210 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 We Hapa Bilaspur
211 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
212 18237 Chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
213 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
214 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
215 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
216 12807 Samta Express 22:25 22:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
217 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
218 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 23:20 23:25 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
219 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 23:20 23:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
220 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
221 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
222 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 00:00 23:35 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagpur Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map