Find information about Nagpur Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur. Route Map of trains to Nagpur along with Nagpur station location map.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
2 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
3 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
4 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 00:10 00:20 Su & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 22416 A P Express 00:20 00:30 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
9 12803 Swarnajayantiex 00:20 00:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
13 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 01:20 01:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
14 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 01:20 01:30 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
15 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:20 01:30 Tu Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:20 01:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
17 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:20 01:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
18 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
19 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
20 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
21 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:35 01:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
22 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
23 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
24 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 01:40 01:55 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
25 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
26 12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
27 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 13426 Surat Malda Express 01:55 02:25 Tu Surat Malda Town
31 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32 16093 Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
33 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35 12687 Dehradun Express 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
36 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
37 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
38 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 03:50 04:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
40 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 03:50 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
42 12626 Kerala Express 04:00 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
43 12221 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Su & Tu Pune Junction Howrah Junction
44 12261 Howrah Duronto 04:10 04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
45 17610 Purna - Patna Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
46 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
47 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:35 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
48 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Nagpur Bhusaval
49 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 05:10 05:20 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
50 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 05:10 05:20 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
51 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
52 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
53 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
54 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
55 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
56 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek Passenger 00:00 05:40 Daily Nagpur Ramtek
57 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 05:30 05:45 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
58 11402 Nandigram Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Nagpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
59 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 00:00 06:30 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
60 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
61 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
62 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 We Nagpur Rewa
63 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
65 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
66 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
67 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 07:35 07:45 We Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
68 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
69 51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Wardha Junction
70 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
71 07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 07:50 08:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
72 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
73 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
74 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
76 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 08:20 08:30 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
77 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
78 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:25 08:40 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
79 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
80 12105 Vidarbha Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
81 12406 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
82 12721 Nizamuddin Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 12410 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
84 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 09:25 09:40 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
85 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:35 09:45 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
86 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
87 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
88 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
89 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 10:00 10:10 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
90 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
91 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
92 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:20 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
93 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:20 10:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
94 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
95 22137 Prerana Express 00:00 10:30 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
96 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
97 16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
98 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
99 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
100 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
101 12949 Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
102 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
103 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 10:50 11:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
104 12151 Samarsata Express 10:50 11:05 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
105 12967 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
106 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
107 12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
108 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
109 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 11:15 11:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
110 12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
111 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 11:15 11:25 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
112 02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:15 11:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pune Junction
113 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
114 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
115 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 00:00 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
116 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 11:45 11:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
117 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
118 12615 Grand Trunk Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
119 12616 Grand Trunk Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
120 12405 Gondwana Express 12:15 13:00 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
121 12409 Gondwana Express 12:40 13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
122 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
123 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:15 13:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
125 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 13:45 13:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
126 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
127 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
128 12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
129 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
130 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
131 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
132 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
133 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
134 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
135 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 14:15 14:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
136 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
137 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
138 22827 Puri - Surat Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Puri Surat
139 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
140 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
141 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:00 14:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
142 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
143 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
144 22631 Anuvratexpress 14:45 14:55 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
145 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:00 15:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
146 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:05 15:15 Su Malda Town Surat
147 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Th Bilaspur Hapa
148 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
149 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
150 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 15:10 15:20 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
151 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
152 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
153 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
154 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
155 22693 Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
156 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
157 12130 Azad Hind Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
158 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
159 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 16:20 16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
160 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
161 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
162 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:40 16:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
163 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 16:40 16:50 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
164 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
165 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
166 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:50 17:00 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
167 12590 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
168 12592 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
169 22648 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
170 12106 Vidarbha Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
171 12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
172 11039 Maharashtra Express 17:20 17:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
173 12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
174 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 00:00 17:50 Sa Nagpur Amritsar Junction
175 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
176 12152 Samarsata Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
177 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
178 12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
179 09208 Puri Somnath Special 17:50 18:00 Th Puri Somnath
180 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
181 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Nagpur Amla Junction
182 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
183 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 00:00 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
184 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:20 18:35 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
185 12114 Pune Garib Rath 00:00 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Pune Junction
186 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:45 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
187 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
188 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 18:20 18:45 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
189 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 00:00 19:00 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
190 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 00:00 19:00 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
191 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
192 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
193 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
194 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
195 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
196 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 19:30 19:40 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
197 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
198 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
199 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 20:40 Daily Nagpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
200 12437 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
201 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 20:35 20:45 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
202 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
203 12433 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 12140 Sewagram Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Nagpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
205 12269 Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
206 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
207 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
208 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
209 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
210 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
211 22828 Surat - Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Surat Puri
212 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
213 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 We Hapa Bilaspur
214 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
215 18237 Chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
216 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
217 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
218 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
219 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 23:20 23:25 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
220 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
221 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 23:20 23:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
222 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
223 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
224 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 00:00 23:35 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagpur Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map