Find information about Nagpur Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nagpur by train, get complete information about Nagpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagpur, distance to Nagpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagpur. Route Map of trains to Nagpur along with Nagpur station location map.

Trains to Nagpur Station - List of Nagpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagpur, Trains from Nagpur and Trains passing through the Nagpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagpur Station and other information like Nagpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
2 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
3 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:05 00:15 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
4 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 00:10 00:20 Su & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12803 Swarnajayantiex 00:20 00:30 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:20 00:30 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 22416 A P Express 00:30 00:40 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
12 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 00:40 00:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
13 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
15 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
16 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
18 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 01:25 01:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
19 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
20 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
21 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 01:40 01:55 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
22 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
23 12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
24 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Mo & We Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:00 02:10 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 13426 Surat Malda Express 01:55 02:25 Tu Surat Malda Town
28 16093 Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
29 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central
30 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 We Mangalore Central
31 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 Su Kanyakumari
32 12687 Dehradun Express 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
33 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
34 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
36 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 03:50 04:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
37 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 03:50 04:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
38 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
39 12626 Kerala Express 04:00 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
40 17610 Purna - Patna Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
41 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:35 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
43 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Nagpur Bhusaval
44 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
45 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
46 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 05:25 05:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
47 58810 Nagpur - Ramtek Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Nagpur Ramtek
48 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 05:30 05:45 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
49 11402 Nandigram Express Origin 06:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
50 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity Origin 06:30 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
51 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
52 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express Origin 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
53 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express Origin 07:20 We Nagpur Rewa
54 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
55 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
56 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
57 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
58 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
59 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
60 51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Nagpur Wardha Junction
61 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 07:50 08:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
62 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
63 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
64 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
65 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
66 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 08:20 08:30 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
67 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 We Kanyakumari
69 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:25 08:40 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
70 12105 Vidarbha Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
71 12721 Nizamuddin Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 12406 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
73 11454 Prerana Express Origin 09:35 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
74 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 09:25 09:40 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
75 12410 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
76 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 09:40 09:50 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
77 22905 Okha Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Okha Howrah Junction
78 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
79 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
80 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
81 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 10:00 10:10 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
82 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
83 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:20 10:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
84 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:20 10:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
85 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:20 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
86 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
87 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
88 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Mangalore Central
89 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
90 16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 Su, Mo & Th Chennai Central
91 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 10:40 10:50 We Yesvantpur Junction
92 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
93 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
94 12949 Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
95 12151 Samarsata Express 10:50 11:05 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
96 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 10:50 11:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
97 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 10:55 11:15 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
98 12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
99 12967 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
100 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
101 12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
102 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
103 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 11:25 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
104 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Origin 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
105 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 11:45 11:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
106 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
107 12615 Grand Trunk Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
108 12616 Grand Trunk Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
109 12405 Gondwana Express 12:15 13:00 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
110 12409 Gondwana Express 12:40 13:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
111 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
112 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:15 13:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 22679 SVDK Premium Express 13:30 13:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction
114 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
115 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 13:45 13:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
116 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
117 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
118 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:40 14:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
119 12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
120 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
121 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
122 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
123 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
124 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
125 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 14:15 14:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
126 22827 Puri - Surat Express 14:35 14:45 Mo Puri Surat
127 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
128 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
129 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
130 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
131 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
132 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 14:00 14:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
133 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
134 22631 Anuvratexpress 14:45 14:55 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
135 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express Origin 15:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
136 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
137 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
138 13425 Malda Surat Express 15:05 15:15 Su Malda Town Surat
139 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Th Bilaspur Hapa
140 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
141 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
142 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
143 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 15:10 15:20 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
144 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
145 22693 Rajdhani Express 15:20 15:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
146 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
147 12130 Azad Hind Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
148 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
149 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 16:20 16:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
150 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 16:20 16:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
151 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
152 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 16:40 16:50 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
153 22632 Anuvrat Express 16:40 16:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
154 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
155 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45 17:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
156 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:50 17:00 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
157 12592 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
158 12590 Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
159 22648 Korba Express 17:00 17:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
160 12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
161 12106 Vidarbha Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
162 11039 Maharashtra Express 17:20 17:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
163 12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
164 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
165 12152 Samarsata Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
166 12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
167 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
168 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
169 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger Origin 18:05 Daily Nagpur Amla Junction
170 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:55 18:10 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
171 12114 Pune Garib Rath Origin 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Pune Junction
172 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Origin 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
173 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 18:20 18:35 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
174 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:45 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
175 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 18:20 18:45 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
176 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
177 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Origin 19:00 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
178 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Origin 19:00 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
179 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
180 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
181 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
182 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
183 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
184 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
185 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
186 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai Duronto Origin 20:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
187 12437 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
188 12433 Rajdhani Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Fr Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
189 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
190 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 20:35 20:45 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
191 12140 Sewagram Express Origin 21:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
192 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
193 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
194 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
195 22828 Surat - Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Surat Puri
196 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
197 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 We Hapa Bilaspur
198 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Tu, Th & Sa Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
199 18237 Chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
200 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
201 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
202 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
203 12807 Samta Express 22:25 22:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
204 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
205 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
206 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
207 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express Origin 23:35 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Nagpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Nagpur Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (8.08 Km / 5.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nagpur and Nagpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map