Find all trains running between Amla Junction (AMLA) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amla Junction - Nagpur route.

There are 20 trains running between Amla Junction and Nagpur.

NGP to AMLA Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Amla Junction (AMLA)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Amla Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amla Junction - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16093
Su & We Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Su & We Arr. : 05:15
Amla Junction
  16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Amla Junction
  22135
We Dep. : 07:20
Nagpur
We Arr. : 10:09
Amla Junction
  22112
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:09
Amla Junction
  11045
Sa Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 10:21
Amla Junction
  51829
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Amla Junction
  12721
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 12:06
Amla Junction
  12615
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Amla Junction
  12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:36
Amla Junction
  12405
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:36
Amla Junction
  12522
Sa Dep. : 16:55
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 19:17
Amla Junction
  12512
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 16:55
Nagpur
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 19:17
Amla Junction
  22646
Su Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 19:31
Amla Junction
  12592
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Amla Junction
  12590
Fr Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 19:30
Amla Junction
  51293
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Amla Junction
  12924
We Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
We Arr. : 21:32
Amla Junction
  12914
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 21:32
Amla Junction
  12159
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 23:54
Amla Junction
  18237
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Amla Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12803
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:02
Betul
  12645
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Betul
  12643
Th Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 03:02
Betul
  12641
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:32
Betul
  07091
We Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
We Arr. : 10:39
Betul
  16359
Mo Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 10:39
Betul
  12295
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Betul
  12578
Su Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 13:28
Betul
  22352
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 13:28
Betul
  12975
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:04
Betul
  12969
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 14:04
Betul
  12967
Mo & We Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 14:04
Betul
  11203
Th Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 14:52
Betul
  12669
Su & Tu Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 14:30
Betul
  12791
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Betul
  22683
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 23:30
Betul
  12647
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 23:31
Betul
  15024
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 23:29
Betul
  12807
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:07
Betul

Find the location of Amla Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.