Find all trains running between Amla Junction (AMLA) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Amla Junction - Nagpur route. Find the location of Amla Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and Amla Junction • NGP - AMLA Train Timings

Nagpur Amla Junction
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Amla Junction

There are 20 Trains running between Amla Junction and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Amla Junction - Nagpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Nagpur Amla Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Amla Junction
16093 Lucknow Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Su & We Arr. : 05:15
Amla Junction
11207 Nagpur Rewa Express
We Dep. : 07:20
Nagpur
We Arr. : 10:09
Amla Junction
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:09
Amla Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 10:21
Amla Junction
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Amla Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 12:06
Amla Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Amla Junction
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:36
Amla Junction
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:36
Amla Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 19:17
Amla Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 19:17
Amla Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 19:31
Amla Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 19:30
Amla Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Amla Junction
51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Amla Junction
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 21:32
Amla Junction
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
We Arr. : 21:32
Amla Junction
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 23:54
Amla Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Amla Junction

View return trains from Amla Junction to Nagpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagpur Amla
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 03:02
Betul
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Betul
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:02
Betul
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 03:42
Betul
12641 Tirukkural Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:32
Betul
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 11:21
Ghoradongri
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 12:22
Ghoradongri
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 13:28
Betul
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 13:28
Betul
12975 Jaipur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:04
Betul
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express
Th Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 14:02
Betul
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express
Th Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 14:52
Betul
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 14:30
Betul
12967 Jaipur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 14:04
Betul
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 14:04
Betul
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 23:04
Ghoradongri
12647 Kongu Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 23:31
Betul
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 23:30
Betul
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:45
Multai