Find all trains running between Balharshah (BPQ) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Balharshah - Nagpur route.

There are 58 trains running between Balharshah and Nagpur.

NGP to BPQ Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Balharshah (BPQ)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Balharshah. Given below is the list of all the Balharshah - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Su & Tu 00:15
Nagpur
Su & Tu 03:30
Balharshah
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 00:15
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa 03:30
Balharshah
12652 T N Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction We & Fr 00:15
Nagpur
We & Fr 03:30
Balharshah
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 00:30
Nagpur
Daily 04:30
Balharshah
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Mo 01:50
Nagpur
Mo 05:05
Balharshah
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Th 01:50
Nagpur
Th 05:05
Balharshah
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 04:00
Nagpur
Su 09:00
Balharshah
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 04:00
Nagpur
Th 09:00
Balharshah
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 04:00
Nagpur
Tu 08:05
Balharshah
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 04:00
Nagpur
We 08:05
Balharshah
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 04:00
Nagpur
Mo, Fr & Sa 08:05
Balharshah
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:10
Nagpur
Daily 07:40
Balharshah
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 04:45
Nagpur
Tu 09:00
Balharshah
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 04:45
Nagpur
Su & Th 08:05
Balharshah
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction Tu & Sa 05:20
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 08:10
Balharshah
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Su & We 05:20
Nagpur
Su & We 08:10
Balharshah
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Th & Sa 05:35
Nagpur
Th & Sa 08:10
Balharshah
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Tu 05:35
Nagpur
Tu 08:10
Balharshah
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction Mo 05:35
Nagpur
Mo 08:10
Balharshah
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 08:40
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 11:50
Balharshah
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 08:40
Nagpur
We 11:50
Balharshah
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 09:45
Nagpur
Daily 13:20
Balharshah
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 10:10
Nagpur
Daily 13:00
Balharshah
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 10:45
Nagpur
Su, Mo & Th 14:30
Balharshah
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 10:45
Nagpur
We 14:30
Balharshah
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 10:45
Nagpur
Sa 14:30
Balharshah
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 10:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 14:30
Balharshah
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 11:55
Nagpur
Daily 15:25
Balharshah
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 12:30
Nagpur
Daily 16:05
Balharshah
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Sa 12:50
Nagpur
Sa 16:40
Balharshah
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 13:50
Nagpur
Mo 17:00
Balharshah
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 13:50
Nagpur
Th 17:00
Balharshah
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 14:00
Nagpur
Tu & Th 17:45
Balharshah
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 14:00
Nagpur
We 17:45
Balharshah
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 14:00
Nagpur
Mo & Sa 17:40
Balharshah
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 14:10
Nagpur
Daily 17:30
Balharshah
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction Tu 15:15
Nagpur
Tu 18:40
Balharshah
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Mo 15:15
Nagpur
Mo 18:50
Balharshah
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 15:20
Nagpur
Mo 19:00
Balharshah
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 15:20
Nagpur
Fr 19:00
Balharshah
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 15:20
Nagpur
Sa 19:00
Balharshah
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 15:20
Nagpur
We 19:00
Balharshah
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Fr 16:50
Nagpur
Fr 19:50
Balharshah
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 16:50
Nagpur
Sa 19:50
Balharshah
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Mo 16:50
Nagpur
Mo 19:50
Balharshah
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:45
Nagpur
Daily 21:45
Balharshah
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 18:10
Nagpur
Daily 22:00
Balharshah
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express New Delhi to Pondicherry Mo 18:45
Nagpur
Mo 22:30
Balharshah
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 18:45
Nagpur
Sa 22:30
Balharshah
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 18:45
Nagpur
We 22:30
Balharshah
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 19:40
Nagpur
Sa 23:15
Balharshah
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 19:40
Nagpur
Tu & Th 23:05
Balharshah
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction Tu, Th & Sa 22:00
Nagpur
Su, We & Fr 01:35
Balharshah
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 22:20
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 01:30
Balharshah
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Th 22:40
Nagpur
Fr 02:55
Balharshah
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 23:25
Nagpur
We 02:55
Balharshah
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 23:25
Nagpur
Sa 02:55
Balharshah
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 23:25
Nagpur
Mo & Th 02:55
Balharshah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 06:00
Nagpur
Daily 10:10
Kayar
12768 Nanded Weekly Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Nanded Th 08:30
Nagpur
Th 10:50
Majri Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 15:40
Nagpur
Tu 18:39
Majri Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction Mo 19:40
Nagpur
Mo 22:33
Majri Junction
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger Ajni to Kazipet Junction Daily 21:20
Ajni
Daily 03:10
Balharshah

Find the location of Balharshah Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.