Find all trains running between Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhopal Habibganj - Nagpur route.

There are 16 trains running between Bhopal Habibganj and Nagpur.

NGP to HBJ Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Bhopal Habibganj. Given below is the list of all the Bhopal Habibganj - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18245
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 08:33
Bhopal Habibganj
18243
Tu & We Dep. : 01:40
Nagpur
Tu & We Arr. : 08:33
Bhopal Habibganj
12721
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Bhopal Habibganj
12745
Th Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 17:23
Bhopal Habibganj
12975
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:23
Bhopal Habibganj
12969
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 17:23
Bhopal Habibganj
12967
Mo & We Dep. : 11:15
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 17:23
Bhopal Habibganj
11203
Th Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 18:13
Bhopal Habibganj
12615
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Bhopal Habibganj
82651
Su Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 20:25
Bhopal Habibganj
16864
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 21:48
Bhopal Habibganj
12914
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 01:23
Bhopal Habibganj
12924
We Dep. : 19:00
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 01:23
Bhopal Habibganj
12285
Su & Th Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:05
Bhopal Habibganj
12269
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Bhopal Habibganj
18237
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 05:52
Bhopal Habibganj

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12645
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Bhopal Junction
12803
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Bhopal Junction
12643
Th Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 06:25
Bhopal Junction
12641
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Bhopal Junction
12707
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Bhopal Junction
12651
Mo & We Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 08:05
Bhopal Junction
16093
Su & We Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Su & We Arr. : 09:55
Bhopal Junction
16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:55
Bhopal Junction
16687
We Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
We Arr. : 09:15
Bhopal Junction
16317
Su Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 09:15
Bhopal Junction
12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Bhopal Junction
22403
Th Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 14:35
Bhopal Junction
15016
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Bhopal Junction
12621
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Bhopal Junction
22631
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 22:59
Bhopal Bairagarh
22693
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Bhopal Junction
22691
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhopal Junction
12723
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bhopal Junction
12522
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 00:05
Bhopal Junction
12512
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Bhopal Junction
22646
Su Dep. : 17:00
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Bhopal Junction
12592
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
We Arr. : 00:05
Bhopal Junction
12590
Fr Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 00:05
Bhopal Junction
12649
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:55
Bhopal Junction
22125
Sa Dep. : 17:50
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 00:35
Bhopal Junction
12625
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Bhopal Junction
12441
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Bhopal Junction
12437
We Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 02:00
Bhopal Junction
12433
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Bhopal Junction
12611
Sa Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 02:00
Bhopal Junction
15024
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Bhopal Junction
12647
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 03:25
Bhopal Junction

Find the location of Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.