Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durg Junction - Nagpur route. Find the location of Durg Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and Durg Junction • NGP - DURG Train Timings

Nagpur Durg Junction
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Durg Junction

There are 40 Trains running between Durg Junction and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Nagpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Nagpur Durg Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 05:20
Durg Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 05:20
Durg Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:45
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 05:20
Durg Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Durg Junction
12808 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Durg Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:05
Nagpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:00
Durg Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express
Tu Dep. : 02:25
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Durg Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Durg Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:45
Durg Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 05:10
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 09:45
Durg Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani
Su & We Dep. : 05:45
Nagpur
Su & We Arr. : 09:25
Durg Junction
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Durg Junction
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 08:00
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 11:55
Durg Junction
12410 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Durg Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 13:25
Durg Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 13:38
Durg Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:38
Durg Junction
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:38
Durg Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Durg Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 11:05
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Durg Junction
12151 Samarsata Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Nagpur
Th & Fr Arr. : 14:50
Durg Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Durg Junction
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Durg Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:45
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:40
Durg Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 11:45
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 15:40
Durg Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Durg Junction
12811 Hatia Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Nagpur
Su & Mo Arr. : 17:45
Durg Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 18:05
Durg Junction
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 18:50
Durg Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 18:50
Durg Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:55
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 18:50
Durg Junction
22648 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:40
Durg Junction
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Durg Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Durg Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 01:50
Durg Junction
22828 Surat - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 21:50
Nagpur
We Arr. : 01:50
Durg Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express
We Dep. : 21:50
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 01:50
Durg Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
We & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Nagpur
Su & Th Arr. : 02:15
Durg Junction
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 02:15
Durg Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Durg Junction

View return trains from Durg Junction to Nagpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagpur Durg
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 06:00
Raipur Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
We & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Nagpur
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Raipur Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 18:25
Raipur Junction