Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Nagpur route.

There are 44 trains running between Durg Junction and Nagpur.

NGP to DURG Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Su & We 01:30
Nagpur
Su & We 04:55
Durg Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 01:30
Nagpur
Tu 04:51
Durg Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 01:45
Nagpur
Mo 05:20
Durg Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 01:45
Nagpur
Tu 05:20
Durg Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 01:45
Nagpur
Su 05:20
Durg Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri Mo 01:55
Nagpur
Mo 06:15
Durg Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Mo & Th 02:05
Nagpur
Mo & Th 06:00
Durg Junction
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 02:05
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 06:00
Durg Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Sa 02:05
Nagpur
Sa 06:15
Durg Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Tu 02:25
Nagpur
Tu 06:15
Durg Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 03:55
Nagpur
Daily 08:40
Durg Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Mo & We 05:20
Nagpur
Mo & We 09:40
Durg Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Su & Fr 05:20
Nagpur
Su & Fr 09:40
Durg Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani New Delhi to Bilaspur Su & We 05:45
Nagpur
Su & We 09:25
Durg Junction
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity Nagpur to Bilaspur Daily 06:30
Nagpur
Daily 10:40
Durg Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Secunderabad Junction to Barauni Junction Mo 08:00
Nagpur
Mo 11:55
Durg Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Fr 08:00
Nagpur
Fr 11:55
Durg Junction
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 09:40
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:25
Durg Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Sa 09:40
Nagpur
Sa 13:25
Durg Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 10:00
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We & Sa 13:38
Durg Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 10:00
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr 13:38
Durg Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:20
Nagpur
Daily 14:03
Durg Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Mo 11:05
Nagpur
Mo 14:50
Durg Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 11:05
Nagpur
Sa 14:50
Durg Junction
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 11:05
Nagpur
Th & Fr 14:50
Durg Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 11:25
Nagpur
Daily 15:20
Durg Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Sa 11:45
Nagpur
Sa 15:40
Durg Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 11:45
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 15:40
Durg Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 13:30
Nagpur
Daily 18:35
Durg Junction
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 14:00
Nagpur
Su & Mo 17:45
Durg Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 14:00
Nagpur
Tu 18:05
Durg Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Th 14:55
Nagpur
Th 18:50
Durg Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Mo 14:55
Nagpur
Mo 18:50
Durg Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 14:55
Nagpur
Su 18:50
Durg Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 17:10
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 21:20
Durg Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 18:00
Nagpur
Daily 22:10
Durg Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 19:05
Nagpur
Daily 22:45
Durg Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Sa 21:50
Nagpur
Su 01:40
Durg Junction
22828 Surat - Puri Express Surat to Puri Tu 21:50
Nagpur
We 01:40
Durg Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 21:50
Nagpur
Th 01:40
Durg Junction
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 22:10
Nagpur
Fr 02:05
Durg Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 22:10
Nagpur
Tu 02:15
Durg Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 22:10
Nagpur
Su & Th 02:05
Durg Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express Nagpur to Bilaspur Daily 23:35
Nagpur
Daily 04:00
Durg Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 01:45
Nagpur
Th 06:00
Raipur Junction
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. Itwari to Raipur Junction Daily 08:18
Chacher
Daily 14:58
Murhipar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Th 14:00
Nagpur
Th 18:25
Raipur Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 14:00
Nagpur
We & Sa 18:25
Raipur Junction
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari to Tatanagar Junction Daily 22:01
Chacher
Daily 02:49
Murhipar

Find the location of Durg Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.