Find all trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Nagpur route.

There are 11 trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur.

NGP to New Delhi Distance 1090 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs - 22 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Nagpur to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 00:40
Nagpur
Daily 19:05
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 02:45
Nagpur
Tu, Fr & Sa 23:00
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 02:55
Nagpur
Th 21:40
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 02:55
Nagpur
Mo 21:40
New Delhi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi Th 07:45
Nagpur
Fr 02:10
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 12:25
Nagpur
Daily 06:30
New Delhi
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 14:20
Nagpur
Daily 07:05
New Delhi
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 15:50
Nagpur
Daily 09:05
New Delhi
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur to Amritsar Junction Sa 17:50
Nagpur
Su 13:35
New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 20:15
Nagpur
Daily 13:45
New Delhi
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Mo & Th 20:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 10:55
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 00:30
Nagpur
Mo 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 00:30
Nagpur
Th 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 02:10
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Sa 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & We 02:10
Nagpur
Mo & We 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 03:50
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 08:52
Ajni
Daily 03:31
Faridabad
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:50
Katol
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 13:50
Katol
Mo & We 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 15:30
Nagpur
Daily 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi We 16:30
Nagpur
Th 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 17:15
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 20:45
Nagpur
Th 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 20:45
Nagpur
Mo & Sa 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 20:45
Nagpur
Su 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Th 21:05
Nagpur
Mo & Fr 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 21:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 21:10
Nagpur
Tu 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:11
Faridabad
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:50
Katol
Daily 19:41
Faridabad

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.