Find all trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Nagpur route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and New Delhi • Train Timings

Nagpur New Delhi
Average Distance : 1090 Km
Travel Time : 15 Hrs - 22 Hrs

Every day train departs from Nagpur to New Delhi

There are 12 Trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Nagpur Trains.

No Train Name Nagpur New Delhi
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:05
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
We Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Th Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 02:20
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 06:30
New Delhi
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
22679 SVDK Premium Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 07:30
New Delhi
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 09:05
New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 13:45
New Delhi
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Nagpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagpur New Delhi
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti
Mo & We Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
We Dep. : 07:40
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 08:52
Ajni
Daily Arr. : 03:31
Faridabad
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Katol
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:50
Katol
Mo & We Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693 Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express
We Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 Duronto Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12647 Kongu Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:13
Faridabad
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Katol
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Faridabad