Find all trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Nagpur route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and New Delhi • Train Timings

Nagpur New Delhi
Average Distance : 1090 Km
Travel Time : 13 Hrs 45 Mins - 22 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Nagpur to New Delhi

There are 32 Trains running between New Delhi and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Nagpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Duronto

No Train Name Nagpur New Delhi
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:05
New Delhi
12641 Tirukkural Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti
Mo & We Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Nagpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:45
Nagpur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 02:55
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 21:40
New Delhi
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Th Dep. : 07:45
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 03:20
New Delhi
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 06:25
New Delhi
12405 Gondwana Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Mo & We Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Nagpur
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22679 SVDK Premium Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693 Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Nagpur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 09:05
New Delhi
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 13:45
New Delhi
12433 Rajdhani Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express
We Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 20:45
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 10:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 Duronto Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:05
Nagpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12647 Kongu Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Sahibabad
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin

View return trains from New Delhi to Nagpur »