Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Nagpur route. Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction • NGP - SC Train Timings

Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
Average Distance : 590 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Nagpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto, Rajdhani

No Train Name Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 04:00
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 05:35
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Secunderabad Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Nagpur
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
22694 Banglore Rajdhani
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium
We Dep. : 10:50
Nagpur
We Arr. : 19:20
Secunderabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Secunderabad Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Secunderabad Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Nagpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction

View return trains from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagpur Secunderabad
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
12648 Kongu Express
Th Dep. : 01:50
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Nagpur
We Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:10
Nagpur
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 15:20
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:20
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Kacheguda