Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Nagpur route.

There are 11 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur.

NGP to SC Distance 590 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12591
Su Dep. : 04:00
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12589
Th Dep. : 04:00
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  15015
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Nagpur
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
  12286
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
  12438
Mo Dep. : 05:35
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
  12724
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
  22692
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Secunderabad Junction
  12792
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
  22706
Sa Dep. : 12:50
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Secunderabad Junction
  12722
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Secunderabad Junction
  12772
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Nagpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
  12648
Th Dep. : 01:50
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
  15023
We Dep. : 10:45
Nagpur
We Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 12:44
Katol
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
  12194
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
  22684
Fr Dep. : 15:20
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 01:14
Malkajgiri
  12650
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:20
Nagpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Kacheguda

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.