Find all trains running between Shegaon (SEG) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shegaon - Nagpur route. Find the location of Shegaon Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nagpur and Shegaon • NGP - SEG Train Timings

Nagpur Shegaon
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Shegaon

There are 11 Trains running between Shegaon and Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Shegaon - Nagpur Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Nagpur Shegaon
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Shegaon
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Shegaon
12406 Gondwana Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 13:52
Shegaon
11040 Maharashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 15:44
Shegaon
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Shegaon
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Shegaon
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:49
Shegaon
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Shegaon
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:58
Shegaon
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Shegaon
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Shegaon

View return trains from Shegaon to Nagpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nagpur Shegaon
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 09:35
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Akola Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Akola Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Nagpur
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:39
Malkapur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 14:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 18:25
Akola Junction
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 19:05
Akola Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:15
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 19:05
Akola Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Nagpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
We Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Su & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:24
Nandura
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 22:25
Akola Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Akola Junction
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 23:40
Akola Junction