Find all trains running between Shegaon (SEG) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shegaon - Nagpur route.

There are 11 trains running between Shegaon and Nagpur.

NGP to SEG Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Shegaon (SEG)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Shegaon. Given below is the list of all the Shegaon - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  51286
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Shegaon
  12860
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Shegaon
  12406
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Nagpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 13:52
Shegaon
  11040
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 15:44
Shegaon
  18030
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Shegaon
  12810
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Shegaon
  12130
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 19:49
Shegaon
  12106
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Shegaon
  12136
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:58
Shegaon
  12834
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Shegaon
  12140
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Nagpur
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Shegaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22847
Mo Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
  12812
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
  12880
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:20
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Akola Junction
  22512
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
  19454
Su Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
  12870
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
  22894
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Nagpur
Fr Arr. : 12:19
Akola Junction
  22137
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Akola Junction
  22846
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Akola Junction
  18405
Th Dep. : 14:45
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 18:25
Akola Junction
  12843
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Nagpur
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Akola Junction
  11403
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Nagpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:50
Akola Junction
  02834
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
  13425
Su Dep. : 15:15
Nagpur
Su Arr. : 19:00
Akola Junction
  22940
Th Dep. : 15:15
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 19:00
Akola Junction
  11202
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ajni
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Akola Junction
  12906
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
  12102
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Nagpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Akola Junction
  12950
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
  12152
Su & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Su & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
  18421
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
  12146
We Dep. : 18:00
Nagpur
We Arr. : 21:40
Akola Junction
  12849
Th Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Th Arr. : 22:25
Akola Junction
  12114
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:35
Nagpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Akola Junction
  22124
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Ajni
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Akola Junction
  18407
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Nagpur
Sa Arr. : 23:40
Akola Junction

Find the location of Shegaon Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.