Find all trains running between Shegaon (SEG) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shegaon - Nagpur route.

There are 11 trains running between Shegaon and Nagpur.

NGP to SEG Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Shegaon (SEG)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Shegaon. Given below is the list of all the Shegaon - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur to Bhusaval Daily 04:50
Nagpur
Daily 11:03
Shegaon
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:30
Nagpur
Daily 11:44
Shegaon
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 09:15
Nagpur
Mo & Sa 13:52
Shegaon
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 10:55
Nagpur
Daily 15:44
Shegaon
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 13:40
Nagpur
Daily 18:33
Shegaon
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 14:20
Nagpur
Daily 19:13
Shegaon
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 15:50
Nagpur
Daily 19:49
Shegaon
12106 Vidarbha Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:15
Nagpur
Daily 21:28
Shegaon
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Nagpur to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 18:35
Nagpur
Mo, We & Sa 22:58
Shegaon
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:10
Nagpur
Daily 23:44
Shegaon
12140 Sewagram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:00
Nagpur
Daily 01:53
Shegaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 00:20
Nagpur
Su & Sa 03:55
Akola Junction
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu & Fr 00:20
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 03:55
Akola Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 00:20
Nagpur
Mo 03:55
Akola Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 08:30
Nagpur
Mo 12:19
Akola Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 08:30
Nagpur
Sa 12:19
Akola Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 08:30
Nagpur
Su 12:19
Akola Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Fr 08:30
Nagpur
Fr 12:19
Akola Junction
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Sa 10:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa 14:10
Akola Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 11:05
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 14:40
Akola Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Th 11:25
Nagpur
Th 14:52
Akola Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 14:45
Nagpur
Th 18:25
Akola Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 14:45
Nagpur
Su, We, Fr & Sa 18:25
Akola Junction
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express Nagpur to Kolhapur CSTM Tu & Sa 15:00
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 19:50
Akola Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 15:15
Nagpur
Th 19:00
Akola Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 15:15
Nagpur
Su 19:00
Akola Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 15:15
Nagpur
Sa 20:00
Akola Junction
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 16:15
Ajni
Fr 21:25
Akola Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 16:30
Nagpur
Su, We & Sa 20:00
Akola Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 16:30
Nagpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 20:00
Akola Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 18:00
Nagpur
Mo 21:40
Akola Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction Tu & Fr 18:00
Nagpur
Tu & Fr 21:40
Akola Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 18:00
Nagpur
Su & Sa 21:40
Akola Junction
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 18:00
Nagpur
We 21:40
Akola Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath Nagpur to Pune Junction Su, Tu & Fr 18:35
Nagpur
Su, Tu & Fr 22:25
Akola Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 18:35
Nagpur
Th 22:25
Akola Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction Tu 19:50
Ajni
Tu 23:40
Akola Junction
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Sa 19:50
Nagpur
Sa 23:40
Akola Junction

Find the location of Shegaon Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.