Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Nalhati (NHT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Nalhati route. Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Nalhati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nalhati and Sealdah • NHT - SDAH Train Timings

Nalhati Sealdah
Average Distance : 230 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 36 Mins - 6 Hrs 58 Mins

There are 4 Trains running between Sealdah and Nalhati. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Nalhati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Nalhati to Sealdah
No Train Name Nalhati Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 00:31
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Sealdah
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:07
Nalhati
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:55
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:07
Nalhati
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Sealdah
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Sealdah

View return trains from Sealdah to Nalhati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nalhati Sealdah
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Howrah Junction
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:54
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 11:24
Serampore
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Bandel Junction
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bandel Junction
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Howrah Junction
13028 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Bandel Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 09:12
Rampur Hat
We Arr. : 12:20
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Rampur Hat
Su Arr. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Rampur Hat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Kolkata
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Rampur Hat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Sealdah
53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Sealdah
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Sealdah
13018 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 16:54
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Bandel Junction
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Rampur Hat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
12348 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Nalhati
Daily Arr. : 22:23
Serampore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 18:29
Rampur Hat
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 18:29
Rampur Hat
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Rampur Hat
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 21:10
Rampur Hat
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 21:10
Rampur Hat
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:10
Rampur Hat
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Rampur Hat
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Rampur Hat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Kolkata
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Rampur Hat
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Bandel Junction