You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded
 

Nanded Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Nanded Railway Station

Find information about Nanded Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded. Route Map of trains to Nanded along with Nanded station location map.

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
2 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:30 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
3 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
4 17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
5 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
7 17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
8 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
9 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
10 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:35 03:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
11 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
12 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
13 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40 03:45 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
14 57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Nanded Kacheguda
15 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
16 11401 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
17 17688 Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
18 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:40 05:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
19 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 06:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
20 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Patna Junction Purna Junction
21 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
22 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
23 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 07:40 07:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
24 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:40 07:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
25 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Adilabad Parli Vaijnath
26 17057 Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
27 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Su & We Tirupati Amravati
28 12715 Sachkhand Express 09:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
29 17618 Tapovan Express 10:10 Daily Nanded Mumbai
30 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 11:00 Sa Nanded Nangal Dam
31 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 11:00 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
32 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 11:00 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
33 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 We Okha Rameswaram
34 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
35 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
36 17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Kacheguda Akola Junction
37 17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Akola Junction Kacheguda
38 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:20 14:25 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
39 17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Nanded Adilabad
40 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:15 Mo Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
41 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Fr Akola Junction Kollam Junction
42 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
43 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 16:15 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
44 18310 Nagawali Express 16:15 Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
45 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
46 11402 Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
47 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
48 17214 Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
49 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:00 18:10 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
50 57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Nanded Nizamabad
51 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Purna Junction Adilabad
52 17058 Devagiri Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
53 17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35 18:40 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
54 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Adilabad Purna Junction
55 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
56 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
57 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 00:00 20:30 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
58 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
59 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 21:20 Fr Nanded Pune Junction
60 12730 Pune Express 21:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
61 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
62 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
63 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 00:00 23:30 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
64 17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction

Near By Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Closest airport to Nanded Railway Station is Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map