Find information about Nanded Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded. Route Map of trains to Nanded along with Nanded station location map.

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
2 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:30 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
3 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
4 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
5 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
7 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
8 17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
9 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 We Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
10 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
11 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
12 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40 03:45 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
14 17418 Tirupati Express 03:40 03:45 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
15 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
16 57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Nanded Medchal
17 11401 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
18 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Chennai Central Nagarsol
19 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
20 17688 Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
21 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:40 05:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
22 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express Origin 06:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
23 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Patna Junction Purna Junction
24 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 06:10 06:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
25 11012 Mahalaxmi Express Origin 06:30 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
27 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
28 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 07:05 07:10 Su Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:44 07:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
30 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Adilabad Parli Vaijnath
31 17057 Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
32 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Su & We Tirupati Amravati
33 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Origin 09:00 Th Nanded Bikaner Junction
34 12715 Sachkhand Express Origin 09:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
35 17618 Tapovan Express Origin 10:05 Daily Nanded Mumbai
36 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
37 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Origin 11:00 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
38 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 Sa Nanded Una Himachal
39 17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express Origin 11:50 Fr Nanded Aurangabad
40 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 We Okha Rameswaram
41 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
42 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
43 17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Kacheguda Akola Junction
44 17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Narkher
45 17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Tu Akola Junction Kacheguda
46 17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Kacheguda
47 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:24 14:25 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
48 17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express Origin 15:00 Daily Nanded Adilabad
49 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Mo Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
50 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
51 18310 Nagawali Express Origin 16:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
52 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express Origin 16:15 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
53 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
54 11402 Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
55 17214 Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
56 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
57 17058 Devagiri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
58 57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Nanded Nizamabad
59 17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35 18:40 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
60 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
61 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Purna Junction Adilabad
62 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
63 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Mo Nagarsol Chennai Central
64 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Adilabad Purna Junction
65 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
66 17614 Nanded - Pune Express Origin 20:30 We, Fr & Sa Nanded Pune Junction
67 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger Origin 20:50 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
68 12730 Pune Express Origin 21:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
69 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
70 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
71 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
72 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger Origin 23:30 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
73 17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction

Near By Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Closest airport to Nanded Railway Station is Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map