Find information about Nanded Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded. Route Map of trains to Nanded along with Nanded station location map.

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
2 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:30 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
3 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
4 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
6 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
7 17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
8 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
9 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
10 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special 03:35 03:40 We Tirupati Aurangabad
11 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
12 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40 03:45 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
13 57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Nanded Medchal
14 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
15 11401 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
16 17688 Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
17 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:40 05:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
18 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 05:35 05:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
19 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express Origin 06:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
20 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Patna Junction Purna Junction
21 11012 Mahalaxmi Express Origin 06:30 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
23 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
24 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:44 07:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
25 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Adilabad Parli Vaijnath
26 17057 Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
27 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Su & We Tirupati Amravati
28 12715 Sachkhand Express Origin 09:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
29 17618 Tapovan Express Origin 10:10 Daily Nanded Mumbai
30 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Origin 11:00 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
31 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
32 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 Sa Nanded Una Himachal
33 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 We Okha Rameswaram
34 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
35 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
36 17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Kacheguda Akola Junction
37 17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Akola Junction Kacheguda
38 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:20 14:25 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
39 17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express Origin 15:00 Daily Nanded Adilabad
40 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Mo Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
41 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Fr Akola Junction Kollam Junction
42 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
43 18310 Nagawali Express Origin 16:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
44 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express Origin 16:15 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
45 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
46 11402 Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
47 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
48 17214 Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
49 17058 Devagiri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
50 57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Nanded Nizamabad
51 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Purna Junction Adilabad
52 17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35 18:40 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
53 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
54 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
55 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Adilabad Purna Junction
56 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
57 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
58 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
59 17614 Nanded - Pune Express Origin 21:20 Mo, We & Fr Nanded Pune Junction
60 12730 Pune Express Origin 21:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
61 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
62 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
63 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger Origin 23:30 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
64 17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction

Near By Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Closest airport to Nanded Railway Station is Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map