Find information about Nanded Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded. Route Map of trains to Nanded along with Nanded station location map.

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:30 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
3 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
4 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
6 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
7 17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
8 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 We Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
9 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
10 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
11 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40 03:45 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
13 17418 Tirupati Express 03:40 03:45 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
14 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
15 57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Nanded Medchal
16 11401 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
17 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Chennai Central Nagarsol
18 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
19 17688 Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
20 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:40 05:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
21 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express Origin 06:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
22 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Patna Junction Purna Junction
23 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 06:10 06:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
24 11012 Mahalaxmi Express Origin 06:30 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
26 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
27 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:44 07:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
28 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Adilabad Parli Vaijnath
29 17057 Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
30 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Su & We Tirupati Amravati
31 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Origin 09:00 Th Nanded Bikaner Junction
32 12715 Sachkhand Express Origin 09:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
33 17618 Tapovan Express Origin 10:05 Daily Nanded Mumbai
34 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
35 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Origin 11:00 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
36 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 Sa Nanded Una Himachal
37 17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express Origin 11:50 Fr Nanded Aurangabad
38 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 We Okha Rameswaram
39 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
40 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
41 17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Kacheguda Akola Junction
42 17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Narkher
43 17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Tu Akola Junction Kacheguda
44 17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Kacheguda
45 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:24 14:25 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
46 17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express Origin 15:00 Daily Nanded Adilabad
47 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Mo Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
48 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
49 18310 Nagawali Express Origin 16:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
50 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express Origin 16:15 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
51 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
52 11402 Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
53 17214 Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
54 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
55 17058 Devagiri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
56 57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Nanded Nizamabad
57 17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35 18:40 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
58 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
59 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Purna Junction Adilabad
60 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
61 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Mo Nagarsol Chennai Central
62 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Adilabad Purna Junction
63 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
64 17614 Nanded - Pune Express Origin 20:30 We, Fr & Sa Nanded Pune Junction
65 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger Origin 20:50 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
66 12730 Pune Express Origin 21:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
67 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
68 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
69 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
70 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger Origin 23:30 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
71 17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction

Near By Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Closest airport to Nanded Railway Station is Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map