Find information about Nanded Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded. Route Map of trains to Nanded along with Nanded station location map.

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 00:01 00:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
2 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25 00:30 Th Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
3 11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
4 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
5 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
6 17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
7 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
9 17063 Ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
10 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
11 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 We Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Junction Special Fare Special 03:20 03:25 Sa Kacheguda Ajmer Junction
13 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
14 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15 17418 Tirupati Express 03:40 03:45 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
16 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40 03:45 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
17 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40 03:45 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
18 57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Nanded Medchal
19 11401 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
20 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Chennai Central Nagarsol
21 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
22 17688 Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
23 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:40 05:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
24 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
25 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Patna Junction Purna Junction
26 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 06:10 06:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
27 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 00:00 06:30 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
29 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:55 07:00 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
30 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 07:05 07:10 Su Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:44 07:45 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
32 57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Adilabad Parli Vaijnath
33 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Su & We Tirupati Amravati
34 17057 Devagiri Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
35 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 00:00 09:00 Th Nanded Bikaner Junction
36 12715 Sachkhand Express 00:00 09:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
37 17618 Tapovan Express 00:00 10:05 Daily Nanded Mumbai
38 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:00 11:00 We Nanded Amritsar Junction
39 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:00 11:00 Su, Mo & Th Nanded Shri Ganganagar
40 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:00 11:00 Sa Nanded Una Himachal
41 17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 00:00 11:50 Fr Nanded Aurangabad
42 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 We Okha Rameswaram
43 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
44 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
45 17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:20 13:25 Mo Kacheguda Akola Junction
46 17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 13:20 13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Narkher
47 17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Tu Akola Junction Kacheguda
48 17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 14:10 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Kacheguda
49 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:24 14:25 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
50 17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Nanded Adilabad
51 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Mo Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
52 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 00:00 16:05 Sa Nanded Ajmer Junction
53 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
54 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 00:00 16:15 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
55 18310 Nagawali Express 00:00 16:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
56 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
57 11402 Nandigram Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
58 17214 Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
59 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
60 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 00:00 17:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nanded Panvel
61 17058 Devagiri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
62 57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Nanded Nizamabad
63 17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35 18:40 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
64 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:00 18:45 Tu Nanded Tirupati
65 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
66 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Purna Junction Adilabad
67 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
68 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Adilabad Purna Junction
69 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Mo Nagarsol Chennai Central
70 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
71 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 19:45 19:50 Mo Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
72 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 00:00 20:50 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
73 12730 Pune Express 00:00 21:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
74 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
75 07125 Hyderabad Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 21:10 21:20 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
76 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
77 07629 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajni Special Fare Special 00:00 22:45 Mo Nanded Ajni
78 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 00:00 23:30 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
79 17064 Ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction

Near By Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Closest airport to Nanded Railway Station is Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map