List of all trains passing through Nanded Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nanded station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nanded etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
02731
00:01
00:10 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11083
00:25
00:30 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
19713
00:25
00:30 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
17019
00:25
00:30 Th Th
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12720
01:15
01:20 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
11206
01:25
01:30 Mo Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213
01:25
01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
51422
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
17063
03:05
03:10 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
19714
03:10
03:15 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
17417
03:10
03:15 We We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17231
03:35
03:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
18503
03:35
03:40 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17418
03:40
03:45 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11046
03:40
03:45 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
18504
03:40
03:45 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
57594
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Nanded
Medchal
11401
05:10
05:15 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
16003
05:10
05:15 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733
05:10
05:15 Su Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688
05:25
05:30 Daily Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
11205
05:40
05:45 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
16593
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
19302
06:10
06:15 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
17609
06:10
06:15 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
11012
00:00
06:30 Th Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57563
06:35
06:40 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
51421
06:55
07:00 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
11084
07:05
07:10 Su Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57553
07:44
07:45 Daily Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Adilabad
57554
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Parli Vaijnath
12765
08:35
08:40 Su & We Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
17057
08:40
08:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17623
00:00
09:00 Th Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
12715
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
17618
00:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12421
00:00
11:00 We We
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
22457
00:00
11:00 Sa Sa
Nanded
Una Himachal
12485
00:00
11:00 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
17620
00:00
11:50 Fr Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
16734
12:00
12:05 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
12766
12:25
12:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
57561
12:30
12:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17639
13:20
13:25 Mo Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
17641
13:20
13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
17640
14:10
14:15 Tu Tu
Akola Junction
Kacheguda
17642
14:10
14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
57562
14:24
14:25 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
17410
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Nanded
Adilabad
12767
00:00
15:15 Mo Mo
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
51433
16:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
19301
16:25
16:30 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
12754
00:00
16:35 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Nanded
Visakhapatnam Junction
12756
00:00
16:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Nanded
Sambalpur
11402
16:50
17:00 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17232
17:05
17:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17214
17:05
17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17614
00:00
17:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nanded
Panvel
17058
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57558
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Nanded
Nizamabad
17610
18:35
18:40 Fr Fr
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
57542
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
07607
00:00
18:45 Tu Tu
Nanded
Tirupati
57551
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Purna Junction
Adilabad
57552
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Purna Junction
16004
19:25
19:30 Mo Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12719
19:25
19:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
51434
19:40
19:45 Daily Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
02732
19:45
19:50 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
07629
00:00
20:30 Mo Mo
Nanded
Ajni
57516
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17020
21:15
21:20 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12730
00:00
21:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nanded
Pune Junction
11045
21:55
22:00 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
17687
22:08
22:10 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
57564
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Nanded
Hyderabad Deccan
17064
23:35
23:40 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction

Nearest Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (170.08 Km / 105.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Nanded Station Location Map