You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nandyal

Nandyal Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Nandyal Railway Station

Find information about Nandyal Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Nandyal by train, get complete information about Nandyal Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nandyal, distance to Nandyal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nandyal. Route Map of trains to Nandyal along with Nandyal station location map.

Trains to Nandyal Station - List of Nandyal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nandyal, Trains from Nandyal and Trains passing through the Nandyal Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nandyal Station and other information like Nandyal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
2 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 00:30 00:35 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
3 17225 Amaravathi Express 01:00 01:05 Su, Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Hubli
4 18047 Amaravathi Express 01:00 01:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
5 18463 Prasanthi Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
6 56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 04:20 04:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bangalore Cantonment
7 22884 Puri Garib Rath 07:10 07:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
8 57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Dhone Junction Guntur Junction
9 56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
10 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 11:20 11:25 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
11 57624 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 11:45 11:50 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
12 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 12:35 12:37 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
13 12572 Howrah Express 12:35 12:37 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
14 57623 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
15 56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 16:15 16:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
16 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 17:03 17:05 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
17 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 17:03 17:05 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
18 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Guntur Junction Dhone Junction
19 17226 Amaravati Express 20:20 20:25 Mo, We & Sa Hubli Vijayawada Junction
20 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 20:20 20:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
21 56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 21:05 21:10 Daily Bangalore Cantonment Vijayawada Junction
22 17212 Machelipatnam Express 22:40 22:45 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Machelipatnam
23 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 22:45 22:50 Mo, We & Fr Machelipatnam Yesvantpur Junction
24 18464 Prasanthi Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar

Near By Airports to Nandyal Railway Station

Closest airport to Nandyal Railway Station is Cuddapah Airport - (111.4 Km / 69.22 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nandyal and Nandyal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map