List of all trains passing through Nandyal Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nandyal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nandyal etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  57306
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
  57305
00:30
00:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
  18047
00:55
01:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
  18463
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
  17225
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
  56504
04:20
04:25 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
  17215
05:15
05:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
  77401
00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
  77695
00:00
06:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Kurnool Town
  22884
07:10
07:15 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
  57327
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Dhone Junction
Guntur Junction
  56502
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
  22883
11:20
11:25 Sa Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
  57326
11:45
11:50 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
  22832
12:35
12:40 Fr Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
  57325
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
  77403
00:00
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
  56501
16:15
16:20 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
  22831
17:03
17:05 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  57328
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Dhone Junction
  18048
20:20
20:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
  56503
21:05
21:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
  17226
21:40
21:45 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
  17212
22:40
22:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
  17211
22:45
22:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
  18464
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  17216
23:35
23:40 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction

Nearest Airports to Nandyal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nandyal and Nandyal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (111.4 Km / 69.22 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (163.9 Km / 101.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nandyal by train, get complete information about Nandyal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nandyal, distance to Nandyal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nandyal.

Trains to Nandyal Station - List of Nandyal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nandyal, Trains from Nandyal and Trains passing through the Nandyal Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nandyal Station and other information like Nandyal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Nandyal Station Location Map